College Football Rankings for the 2011 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 9 Jan 2012
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1LSUSEC (West)13-10.99110.959114-0
2Oklahoma StBig 1212-10.98920.953513-0
3AlabamaSEC (West)12-10.98890.954711-2
4ArkansasSEC (West)11-20.98160.951511-2
5Kansas StBig 1210-30.97670.950411-2
6OklahomaBig 1210-30.97580.949011-2
7BaylorBig 1210-30.97550.947210-3
8South CarolinaSEC (East)11-20.97280.929012-1
9OregonPac-12 (North)12-20.97030.921613-1
10StanfordPac-12 (North)11-20.96630.915611-2
11Boise StMWC12-10.96360.888213-0
12Southern CalPac-12 (South)10-20.96130.909610-2
13MichiganBig Ten (Legends)11-20.96120.903113-0
14HoustonC-USA (West)13-10.96110.879514-0
15TexasBig 128-50.95910.94529-4
16GeorgiaSEC (East)10-40.95770.928111-3
17Michigan StBig Ten (Legends)11-30.95440.911112-2
18AuburnSEC (West)8-50.95310.93978-5
19WisconsinBig Ten (Leaders)11-30.95300.907911-3
20MissouriBig 128-50.95280.93988-5
21TCUMWC11-20.95170.894811-2
22Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.95130.900513-1
23Texas A&MBig 127-60.94980.94586-7
24ClemsonACC (Atlantic)10-40.94620.911810-4
25NebraskaBig Ten (Legends)9-40.94390.91489-4
26West VirginiaBig East10-30.94200.895011-2
27Penn StateBig Ten (Leaders)9-40.94120.90799-4
28Southern MissC-USA (East)12-20.93980.869413-1
29Iowa StBig 126-70.93730.94206-7
30CincinnatiBig East10-30.92660.872012-1
31TulsaC-USA (West)8-50.92340.90259-4
32Mississippi StSEC (West)7-60.92320.91847-6
33FloridaSEC (East)7-60.92250.91658-5
34Northern IllinoisMAC (West)11-30.92090.856213-1
35Notre DameI-A Independent8-50.92080.90029-4
36Texas TechBig 125-70.91890.93174-8
37Brigham YoungI-A Independent10-30.91870.859910-3
38Florida StACC (Atlantic)9-40.91790.88129-4
39RutgersBig East9-40.91210.872210-3
40Arkansas StSun Belt10-30.90950.845611-2
41ToledoMAC (West)9-40.90880.864611-2
42WashingtonPac-12 (North)7-60.90830.90148-5
43UtahPac-12 (South)8-50.90590.883610-3
44TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90440.91905-7
45IowaBig Ten (Legends)7-60.90440.89787-6
46CaliforniaPac-12 (South)7-60.90250.89587-6
47Georgia TechACC (Coastal)8-50.90230.87899-4
48SMUC-USA (West)8-50.90170.87818-5
49VirginiaACC (Coastal)8-50.89960.87498-5
50North CarolinaACC (Coastal)7-60.89950.89187-6
51VanderbiltSEC (East)6-70.89530.90236-7
52North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)8-50.89400.86837-6
53MarshallC-USA (East)7-60.89300.88608-5
54Louisiana TechWAC8-50.89270.86949-4
55IllinoisBig Ten (Leaders)7-60.88810.87919-4
56Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.88800.841411-2
57Ohio StateBig Ten (Leaders)6-70.88670.89625-8
58UCLAPac-12 (South)6-80.88610.90166-8
59LouisvilleBig East7-60.88610.87807-6
60Arizona StPac-12 (South)6-70.88480.89145-8
61Ohio U.MAC (East)10-40.88040.825211-3
62WyomingMWC8-50.88020.852810-3
63San Diego StMWC8-50.87840.84868-5
64TempleMAC (East)9-40.87530.82419-4
65PurdueBig Ten (Leaders)7-60.87460.86716-7
66Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-60.87430.87505-7
67KentuckySEC (East)5-70.87280.88904-8
68PittsburghBig East6-70.87010.87895-8
69NorthwesternBig Ten (Legends)6-70.86660.87666-7
70Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)6-70.86360.87455-8
71KansasBig 122-100.86340.93451-11
72NevadaWAC7-60.86030.84968-5
73ArizonaPac-12 (South)4-80.85860.89643-9
74Western KentuckySun Belt7-50.85630.83118-4
75Western MichiganMAC (West)7-60.85140.84458-5
76Ball StMAC (West)6-60.85070.84976-6
77SyracuseBig East5-70.84890.86864-8
78South FloridaBig East5-70.84750.86803-9
79Air ForceMWC7-60.84540.83427-6
80Florida Int'lSun Belt8-50.84370.81078-5
81NavyI-A Independent5-70.84090.86065-7
82Utah StWAC7-60.84070.83237-6
83RiceC-USA (West)4-80.83990.88213-9
84East CarolinaC-USA (East)5-70.83950.86065-7
85ConnecticutBig East5-70.83920.86322-10
86MinnesotaBig Ten (Legends)3-90.83140.89502-10
87Eastern MichiganMAC (West)6-60.82420.82466-6
88MississippiSEC (West)2-100.82060.90422-10
89Kent StMAC (East)5-70.82010.83955-7
90Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)4-80.81710.86194-8
91Washington StPac-12 (North)4-80.81690.86394-8
92Oregon StPac-12 (North)3-90.81570.88541-11
93UTEPC-USA (West)5-70.81520.83975-7
94North TexasSun Belt5-70.81510.83615-7
95Bowling GreenMAC (East)5-70.81250.83814-8
96San Jose StWAC5-70.81030.83625-7
97ColoradoPac-12 (North)3-100.81000.88322-11
98Central FloridaC-USA (East)5-70.80860.83583-9
99Hawai`iWAC6-70.79220.80196-7
100MarylandACC (Atlantic)2-100.78150.88330-12
101Fresno StWAC4-90.78140.84103-10
102Miami OHMAC (East)4-80.77760.82953-9
103DukeACC (Coastal)3-90.77690.85392-10
104Central MichiganMAC (West)3-90.76540.84262-10
105Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.76510.81904-8
106New Mexico StWAC4-90.76410.82642-11
107Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)3-90.75400.82884-8
108ArmyI-A Independent3-90.73990.82672-10
109BuffaloMAC (East)3-90.73840.82341-11
110TroySun Belt3-90.73450.81572-10
111Colorado StMWC3-90.71900.80403-9
112UNLVMWC2-100.71500.83001-11
113IndianaBig Ten (Leaders)1-110.70950.86031-11
114IdahoWAC2-100.70810.82660-12
115New MexicoMWC1-110.68720.83610-12
116Middle Tennessee StSun Belt2-100.67760.80912-10
117MemphisC-USA (East)2-100.66180.79002-10
118TulaneC-USA (West)2-110.65500.79331-12
119Florida AtlanticSun Belt1-110.65160.81460-12
120AkronMAC (East)1-110.59600.77931-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley14-10.93570.828115-0
2Sam Houston StSouthland14-10.91900.789814-1
3Northern IowaMissouri Valley10-30.90670.840211-2
4Georgia SouthernSouthern11-30.90160.830312-2
5MontanaBig Sky11-30.87260.795611-3
6LehighPatriot League11-20.86730.757112-1
7MaineColonial9-40.85380.798611-2
8Central ArkansasSouthland9-40.85210.79839-4
9Montana StBig Sky10-30.85210.775110-3
10New HampshireColonial8-40.85170.80528-4
11TowsonColonial9-30.85020.77389-3
12WoffordSouthern8-40.84600.80109-3
13Old DominionColonial10-30.84040.749811-2
14Appalachian StSouthern8-40.83640.78888-4
15Indiana StMissouri Valley6-50.83000.82137-4
16James MadisonColonial8-50.82350.79038-5
17HarvardIvy League9-10.81650.660810-0
18Illinois StMissouri Valley7-40.80810.77288-3
19Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.80580.79106-5
20South Dakota StMissouri Valley5-60.80040.81545-6
21Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-50.80020.78467-4
22FurmanSouthern6-50.79440.78137-4
23Cal Poly SLOGreat West6-50.79230.78267-4
24DelawareColonial7-40.78580.74277-4
25SamfordSouthern6-50.78210.76976-5
26ChattanoogaSouthern5-60.77230.78785-6
27Northwestern StSouthland5-60.77150.78075-6
28Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-50.76620.75387-4
29Southern UtahGreat West6-50.76220.74808-3
30North DakotaGreat West8-30.76220.68408-3
31Norfolk StMid-Eastern9-30.76090.664810-2
32Georgetown DCPatriot League8-30.75710.672410-1
33South DakotaGreat West6-50.75420.74094-7
34Portland StBig Sky7-40.75310.70517-4
35Stony BrookBig South9-40.75120.679811-2
36Texas St-San MarcosI-AA Independent6-60.75070.75146-6
37McNeese StSouthland6-50.75000.73485-6
38Holy CrossPatriot League6-50.74560.72947-4
39MassachusettsColonial5-60.74350.76414-7
40William & MaryColonial5-60.73870.75515-6
41ElonSouthern5-60.73510.75304-7
42BrownIvy League7-30.73130.66657-3
43DrakePioneer9-20.72980.590710-1
44Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-50.72870.69349-3
45Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.72540.77104-7
46Weber StBig Sky5-60.72480.74304-7
47Jacksonville StOhio Valley7-40.72440.67138-3
48Missouri StMissouri Valley2-90.72100.82371-10
49Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern8-30.72010.63129-2
50Tennessee TechOhio Valley7-40.71900.67277-4
51San DiegoPioneer9-20.71620.576710-1
52LibertyBig South7-40.71500.66897-4
53DuquesneNortheast9-20.71210.571311-0
54The CitadelSouthern4-70.71170.75603-8
55Coastal CarolinaBig South7-40.70740.65487-4
56South AlabamaI-AA Independent6-40.70280.66547-3
57BucknellPatriot League6-50.70200.68636-5
58UC-DavisGreat West4-70.69650.74813-8
59Murray StOhio Valley7-40.69370.63787-4
60Western IllinoisMissouri Valley2-90.69310.80591-10
61Rhode IslandColonial3-80.69210.78021-10
62South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-40.68830.63507-4
63Albany NYNortheast8-40.68260.61429-3
64ColgatePatriot League5-60.68030.69955-6
65LafayettePatriot League4-70.67460.72623-8
66Sacramento StBig Sky4-70.67420.71883-8
67YaleIvy League5-50.66800.66725-5
68HamptonMid-Eastern7-40.66470.60708-3
69RichmondColonial3-80.65760.74512-9
70Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.65730.60117-4
71Jackson StSWAC (East)9-20.65150.500411-0
72Florida A&MMid-Eastern7-40.64900.59237-4
73PresbyterianBig South4-70.64830.70123-8
74VillanovaColonial2-90.63680.76642-9
75Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-70.63620.69213-8
76DartmouthIvy League5-50.63560.63585-5
77Cornell NYIvy League5-50.63300.63504-6
78Tennessee StOhio Valley5-60.62870.64765-6
79Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley5-60.62790.64684-7
80Alabama StSWAC (East)8-30.62610.52809-2
81SE Louisiana StSouthland3-80.62250.70973-8
82HowardMid-Eastern5-60.61710.63765-6
83BryantNortheast7-40.61530.55578-3
84PennsylvaniaIvy League5-50.61160.60953-7
85North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern4-60.61140.65553-7
86Grambling StSWAC (West)8-40.60800.53549-3
87LamarSouthland4-70.60550.66823-8
88Morgan StMid-Eastern5-60.60170.62104-7
89Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-40.59170.51527-5
90Texas-San AntonioI-AA Independent4-60.58220.62154-6
91Monmouth NJNortheast5-60.57580.59905-6
92CampbellPioneer6-50.57550.56157-4
93Gardner-WebbBig South4-70.56710.61984-7
94Western CarolinaSouthern1-100.56480.74730-11
95DaytonPioneer6-50.55260.53417-4
96Georgia StI-AA Independent3-80.54900.64571-10
97Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley2-90.53620.67572-9
98MaristPioneer4-70.53170.59694-7
99Idaho StBig Sky2-90.52990.66912-9
100Austin PeayOhio Valley3-80.52690.62612-9
101WagnerNortheast4-70.52580.59084-7
102Sacred HeartNortheast5-60.52380.54554-7
103SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.52150.62531-10
104Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-60.51930.54215-6
105Central Conn StNortheast4-70.51840.57773-8
106ButlerPioneer5-60.51830.53795-6
107Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-50.49840.47765-6
108Nicholls StSouthland1-100.49790.68431-10
109FordhamPatriot League1-100.47560.68181-10
110Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.46750.57573-8
111DavidsonPioneer4-70.46460.52653-8
112Southern U.SWAC (West)4-70.45880.52083-8
113VMIBig South2-90.45330.61191-10
114PrincetonIvy League1-90.44480.64191-9
115Morehead StPioneer3-80.42860.53623-8
116St Francis PANortheast2-90.42410.57311-10
117North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern2-90.41510.56432-9
118Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.41130.56700-11
119ColumbiaIvy League1-90.40820.59840-10
120Northern ColoradoBig Sky0-110.40550.67730-11
121Savannah StMid-Eastern1-100.39990.61520-11
122Charleston SouthernBig South0-110.39320.66900-11
123Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-70.35940.42244-7
124ValparaisoPioneer1-100.35040.55620-11
125Alcorn StSWAC (East)2-80.32370.47181-9
126Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.29450.50500-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Pittsburg StMid-America IAC13-10.90110.770314-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC11-30.85440.770712-2
3WashburnMid-America IAC10-30.83420.749710-3
4Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)12-40.82340.742915-1
5Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-30.81650.73338-4
6HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)8-30.78990.713110-1
7Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)11-30.78440.679313-1
8Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.78180.73438-3
9Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.77230.72488-3
10Midwestern StLone Star10-10.77210.596310-1
11Delta StGulf South11-30.77190.659513-1
12Central MissouriMid-America IAC8-40.77100.71308-4
13Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)8-30.76560.68318-3
14Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.75720.577311-1
15IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.75230.70847-4
16St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)9-30.73660.636810-2
17Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)9-30.72990.627510-2
18Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)7-40.72880.68357-4
19Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain10-20.71910.570110-2
20North AlabamaGulf South9-30.71800.618610-2
21FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)6-50.71020.69446-5
22Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)6-50.70540.68964-7
23Abilene ChristianLone Star8-30.70300.61368-3
24AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)6-50.69800.68095-6
25Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)13-10.69610.487613-1
26West Texas A&MLone Star8-30.69150.59987-4
27Winona StNorthern Sun (South)7-40.69020.63667-4
28Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)7-40.66920.61187-4
29Emporia StMid-America IAC5-60.66560.68066-5
30West AlabamaGulf South8-40.66430.59518-4
31Humboldt StGreat Northwest9-10.65890.47149-1
32Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)8-30.65650.55879-2
33North GreenvilleII Independent11-30.65380.519413-1
34Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)4-70.64300.70132-9
35New HavenNortheast-1011-20.63450.469911-2
36Henderson StGreat American6-40.63300.59997-3
37Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)6-50.62000.60186-5
38Valdosta StGulf South6-40.61910.57737-3
39Ouachita BaptistGreat American7-30.61560.52457-3
40Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.61410.67075-6
41Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC3-70.60730.68693-7
42Fort Hays StMid-America IAC4-70.60510.66023-8
43KutztownPSAC (Eastern)11-20.60420.436312-1
44West GeorgiaGulf South6-40.60270.55935-5
45Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)6-50.60220.58585-6
46Mars HillSouth Atlantic8-30.59320.48309-2
47BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)9-20.58950.44539-2
48East Central OKGreat American8-30.58720.48099-2
49Tarleton StLone Star6-50.58270.56536-5
50California PAPSAC (Western)10-30.57640.446911-2
51Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.57600.48189-2
52Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)5-60.57000.59074-7
53Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.56990.67142-9
54Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic7-30.56900.47938-2
55LindenwoodII Independent8-30.56730.47499-2
56Sioux FallsII Independent5-40.56570.54415-4
57Northeastern St OKII Independent7-50.56290.52707-5
58MaryNorthern Sun (North)5-60.56050.58194-7
59Western OregonGreat Northwest6-50.54280.52296-5
60NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)2-90.53870.68711-10
61TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star6-50.53320.51196-5
62MorehouseSouthern IAC8-20.52360.38339-1
63SW BaptistII Independent6-50.51890.49926-5
64UrbanaGreat Lakes FC8-30.51740.40799-2
65Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.51650.49537-4
66Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)8-40.50470.42998-4
67UNC-PembrokeII Independent8-30.50120.395110-1
68Indiana PAPSAC (Western)7-30.49570.40188-2
69Albany St GASouthern IAC8-40.49270.41759-3
70ShepherdWest Virginia IAC9-20.49250.341511-0
71Slippery RockPSAC (Western)8-30.48720.38498-3
72C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)7-40.48150.41768-3
73SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)3-80.48070.59292-9
74Adams StRocky Mountain6-50.48040.46027-4
75WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC9-20.47890.329010-1
76WalshII Independent5-60.47680.50135-6
77ConcordWest Virginia IAC7-40.47440.41886-5
78Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American5-60.47280.49485-6
79Western New MexicoRocky Mountain5-60.47250.49145-6
80Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC6-50.47040.45036-5
81Angelo StLone Star5-60.46860.49085-6
82ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)7-40.46650.40257-4
83WingateSouth Atlantic5-60.46600.49015-6
84SW Oklahoma StGreat American5-60.45490.47386-5
85West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)5-60.45290.47323-8
86HardingGreat American3-70.45000.54632-8
87Southern Conn StNortheast-107-30.44510.35888-2
88American Int'lNortheast-106-40.43560.39176-4
89NewberrySouth Atlantic4-60.43530.48414-6
90MilesSouthern IAC7-50.43090.39228-4
91Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)3-80.42380.53013-8
92Lincoln MOMid-America IAC1-100.41900.61191-10
93Southern ArkansasGreat American3-70.41760.51302-8
94Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic5-60.41650.43715-6
95Central WashingtonGreat Northwest4-60.41390.45914-6
96Colorado MesaRocky Mountain4-70.41190.47584-7
97Arkansas TechGreat American2-80.40470.54571-9
98StillmanSouthern IAC7-40.40370.33489-2
99TusculumSouth Atlantic3-80.39910.49972-9
100EdinboroPSAC (Western)7-40.39710.33738-3
101New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-70.38820.44604-7
102BentleyNortheast-106-40.38480.33726-4
103Incarnate WordLone Star2-80.38000.52352-8
104Kentucky StSouthern IAC6-40.37980.33406-4
105MerrimackNortheast-106-40.37810.33575-5
106Central OklahomaII Independent2-90.37380.52042-9
107TuskegeeSouthern IAC4-60.37120.41823-7
108MaloneII Independent4-70.37100.42975-6
109CatawbaSouth Atlantic3-80.36100.46932-9
110Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC7-40.35650.29488-3
111Virginia StCIAA (Northern)5-50.35430.35177-3
112William JewellII Independent4-60.34930.38794-6
113Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)6-50.34860.32817-4
114Fort LewisRocky Mountain3-80.34840.45362-9
115TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)0-110.34660.61680-11
116Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-60.34650.36654-7
117Eastern New MexicoLone Star2-90.34510.48892-9
118Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)2-90.34430.49452-9
119Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC5-60.34220.36393-8
120SE Oklahoma StGreat American2-80.33480.48590-10
121MercyhurstPSAC (Western)4-70.33100.39414-7
122GannonPSAC (Western)4-70.33050.39423-8
123Minot StII Independent2-80.32410.46073-7
124Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)5-50.31930.31696-4
125McKendreeII Independent2-80.31730.46201-9
126BrevardSouth Atlantic3-80.31370.42331-10
127Simon FraserGreat Northwest3-70.31080.40143-7
128Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)4-60.31070.35443-7
129St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)4-60.30810.34763-7
130Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)1-100.30690.50561-10
131Notre Dame OHII Independent4-60.30670.34194-6
132TAMU-CommerceLone Star1-90.30590.50030-10
133Black Hills StII Independent3-70.29360.38032-8
134Fort Valley StSouthern IAC2-80.28750.41802-8
135East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)3-80.27980.38383-8
136LaneSouthern IAC3-60.27490.34623-6
137ClarionPSAC (Western)3-80.27340.37982-9
138Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.26420.46750-11
139StonehillNortheast-104-70.25740.31235-6
140OK Panhandle StII Independent3-70.25690.34472-8
141AssumptionNortheast-104-60.25690.29814-6
142MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)3-80.25610.35962-9
143Bowie StCIAA (Northern)4-60.24950.29424-6
144St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC2-80.24520.37322-8
145ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.24220.32723-7
146ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.24160.32322-8
147Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC2-80.23260.36801-9
148Dixie StGreat Northwest1-100.23030.43350-11
149Central St OHII Independent1-100.23010.43371-10
150Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)2-70.19490.30631-8
151Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC1-90.19240.35840-10
152St AnselmNortheast-101-90.18580.35551-9
153BenedictSouthern IAC2-80.18500.30680-10
154CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.18460.36590-11
155Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-100.14600.37730-10
156PaceNortheast-101-90.14300.30160-10
157West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC1-100.14100.30702-9
158South Dakota TechII Independent1-100.14080.30771-10
159Seton HillWest Virginia IAC1-100.13580.30091-10
160West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC1-90.13430.28960-10
161LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-90.10420.31060-9
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.83160.584715-0
2Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-10.75560.550313-0
3Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.73710.533814-1
4WesleyIII Independent11-20.71730.573311-2
5McMurryAmerican Southwest9-30.71540.61929-3
6SalisburyEmpire Eight11-20.70590.552111-2
7St ThomasMinnesota IAC13-10.69540.485613-1
8UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC7-30.65600.57718-2
9Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate10-10.63880.433610-1
10LinfieldNorthwest10-10.63540.438310-1
11St John FisherEmpire Eight10-30.63540.508811-2
12North CentralCCIW10-20.61510.456612-0
13KeanNew Jersey AC10-20.61440.470510-2
14UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.61420.52418-2
15CentreSouthern Collegiate9-20.59140.44609-2
16Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.58400.49138-2
17WabashNorth Coast12-10.58320.373411-2
18Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic11-10.56770.350711-1
19RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.56520.43328-2
20Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.56280.42937-3
21WheatonCCIW8-20.55560.41818-2
22Cortland StNew Jersey AC9-20.54670.391910-1
23AlfredEmpire Eight8-30.54430.43699-2
24Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.53600.39448-2
25UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC5-50.53410.53686-4
26Monmouth ILMidwest10-20.52790.381511-1
27Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.52740.48247-3
28St OlafMinnesota IAC8-20.52100.38839-1
29Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.51970.36858-3
30HobartLiberty League7-20.51740.40337-2
31UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.51520.51285-5
32HeidelbergOhio Athletic8-20.51030.37179-1
33Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)10-20.50810.349711-1
34Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.50140.36548-2
35FranklinHeartland10-20.49790.344110-2
36Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic8-20.49720.35478-2
37EndicottNEFC (Boyd)10-10.49380.288310-1
38Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate7-20.49100.37027-2
39East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.48980.49215-5
40Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest5-50.48940.49614-6
41DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate9-20.48710.342110-1
42UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.48180.52574-6
43Huntingdon ALIII Independent7-30.48000.39247-3
44UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.47280.55492-8
45WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-20.47080.33548-2
46SpringfieldEmpire Eight6-40.46440.42977-3
47New JerseyNew Jersey AC7-30.46250.38007-3
48LycomingMiddle Atlantic8-20.46030.31949-1
49Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-20.45210.31709-1
50Illinois CollegeMidwest9-20.44980.30529-2
51Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)8-30.44570.34018-3
52Central IAIowa Intercollegiate7-30.43940.35097-3
53Johns HopkinsCentennial10-10.43770.238310-1
54Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic9-10.43190.245110-0
55UticaEmpire Eight5-50.43150.43136-4
56WidenerMiddle Atlantic9-20.42470.28399-2
57Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-30.42140.32178-3
58WittenbergNorth Coast8-20.42070.28978-2
59Frostburg StEmpire Eight4-60.41520.45964-6
60IthacaEmpire Eight4-60.40880.45523-7
61Randolph-MaconOld Dominion8-20.40640.27667-3
62Union NYLiberty League6-40.40520.36115-5
63Buffalo StNew Jersey AC5-50.40040.40525-5
64CoeIowa Intercollegiate6-40.39920.35735-5
65AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate6-50.39910.37927-4
66Pacific LutheranNorthwest6-30.39830.33227-2
67Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.39560.29328-3
68Lewis & ClarkNorthwest7-20.39510.27647-2
69St John's MNMinnesota IAC6-40.39370.35286-4
70Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.38500.34407-3
71Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC6-40.38490.33966-4
72RowanNew Jersey AC5-50.37950.38324-6
73St NorbertMidwest7-30.37940.29637-3
74Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.37780.46773-7
75CapitalOhio Athletic5-50.37600.37665-5
76Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)7-40.37310.31748-3
77Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)7-30.37300.28708-2
78AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.36830.24029-1
79Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC9-20.36650.225710-1
80AugsburgMinnesota IAC6-40.36500.32445-5
81John CarrollOhio Athletic5-50.36160.35834-6
82MillsapsSouthern Collegiate4-60.35700.40544-6
83ElmhurstCCIW6-40.35540.31227-3
84HopeMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.35240.26617-3
85RochesterLiberty League4-50.34980.37504-5
86SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate5-50.34880.34914-6
87La VerneSouthern California IAC4-50.34180.36705-4
88Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)8-30.33780.24278-3
89UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC1-90.33750.53891-9
90Christopher NewportUSA South8-30.33450.24019-2
91TrineMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.33120.24436-4
92WillametteNorthwest4-60.33060.36973-7
93AlbrightMiddle Atlantic6-50.32820.30866-5
94Carroll WIMidwest7-30.32090.24397-3
95Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-80.31890.45702-8
96OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.31500.29215-4
97Bridgewater VAOld Dominion6-40.31080.27147-3
98CarthageCCIW5-50.30730.31006-4
99MillikinCCIW4-60.30630.35083-7
100MuhlenbergCentennial7-30.30500.22618-2
101SewaneeSouthern Collegiate5-50.30370.30715-5
102ChapmanSouthern California IAC4-50.30260.32534-5
103Washington U.University Athletic6-40.29850.25637-3
104Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-40.29040.26635-4
105RPILiberty League4-50.28980.30784-5
106William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.28620.32804-6
107Brockport StNew Jersey AC3-70.28460.36602-8
108Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.28240.30653-6
109FerrumUSA South7-30.28230.20917-3
110MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.28110.32164-6
111Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.27910.27994-6
112WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-50.27250.29594-5
113RiponMidwest6-40.27150.23536-4
114DePauwNorth Coast4-50.27150.29475-4
115Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.26590.45971-9
116UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-50.26120.26186-4
117St LawrenceLiberty League3-60.25860.32983-6
118RhodesSouthern Collegiate3-60.25780.32252-7
119WhitworthNorthwest4-60.25710.29593-7
120Emory & HenryOld Dominion5-50.25470.25734-6
121SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast8-20.25050.14479-1
122LutherIowa Intercollegiate3-70.24450.33093-7
123Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC6-40.24320.20778-2
124CurryNEFC (Boyd)5-50.24180.24125-5
125Concordia ILNorthern8-20.24110.13989-1
126NorwichEast Coast7-40.23840.19067-4
127Augustana ILCCIW2-80.23760.36741-9
128UrsinusCentennial6-40.23410.19837-3
129ChicagoUniversity Athletic5-50.23300.23575-5
130HartwickEmpire Eight2-80.23200.36092-8
131GettysburgCentennial6-40.23120.19616-4
132OtterbeinOhio Athletic3-70.23020.30783-7
133WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC5-50.22890.22946-4
134St VincentThe Presidents' AC6-50.22780.21246-5
135North ParkCCIW3-70.22400.30632-8
136Merchant MarineLiberty League3-70.22340.30702-8
137SusquehannaCentennial6-40.22210.18975-5
138ShenandoahUSA South6-40.21990.18676-4
139CatholicOld Dominion5-50.21940.22545-5
140GrinnellMidwest5-50.21840.21895-5
141St ScholasticaUpper Midwest10-10.21680.090210-1
142LaGrangeIII Independent4-60.21660.25264-6
143MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.21560.29212-8
144Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)4-50.21180.23483-6
145Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)4-60.20420.23954-6
146HanoverHeartland5-50.20050.19967-3
147Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC2-80.19970.32032-8
148Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.19930.16737-3
149AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.19830.19736-4
150Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic5-50.19120.19134-6
151Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate2-80.19050.31182-8
152Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC5-50.18850.18965-5
153Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.18470.18624-6
154WoosterNorth Coast4-60.18420.21785-5
155GenevaThe Presidents' AC4-60.18190.21952-8
156KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.18140.21806-4
157Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate3-70.17680.24963-7
158Benedictine ILNorthern7-40.17620.13167-4
159WhittierSouthern California IAC2-70.17520.27152-7
160CarletonMinnesota IAC2-80.17490.28552-8
161BlufftonHeartland5-50.17310.17475-5
162Mount IdaEast Coast6-50.17050.15705-6
163MaryvilleUSA South4-60.16590.19454-6
164Rose-HulmanHeartland5-50.16570.16644-6
165StevensonMiddle Atlantic2-80.16470.28002-8
166WPILiberty League2-70.16320.26661-8
167DickinsonCentennial4-60.16210.19404-6
168DenisonNorth Coast5-50.16110.15915-5
169Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)2-70.15580.25901-8
170Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.15360.31241-9
171Lake ForestMidwest3-70.15070.22053-7
172Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.14750.17583-7
173AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.14720.25602-8
174Wisconsin LutheranNorthern6-40.14720.12046-4
175DefianceHeartland4-60.14230.16993-7
176Grove CityThe Presidents' AC3-70.13750.20381-9
177Pacific ORNorthwest1-80.13610.28381-8
178OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.13310.28170-10
179FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic1-90.13140.28421-9
180ManchesterHeartland4-60.13120.15752-8
181OberlinNorth Coast3-70.13010.18662-8
182MITNEFC (Boyd)2-70.12890.21682-7
183AustinSouthern Collegiate0-100.12470.33510-10
184Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)2-80.12420.22611-9
185MacalesterIII Independent4-50.12380.13644-5
186GallaudetEast Coast5-50.12310.12605-5
187Franklin & MarshallCentennial3-70.12290.18193-7
188King's PAMiddle Atlantic1-90.11860.26190-10
189Concordia WINorthern4-60.11450.13984-6
190Western Conn StNew Jersey AC0-100.11450.31710-10
191ApprenticeIII Independent2-80.11300.18862-8
192BeloitMidwest2-80.11040.20042-8
193LakelandNorthern4-60.10840.13453-7
194WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.10590.30420-10
195AverettUSA South3-70.10590.15994-6
196Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC0-90.10490.30700-9
197HamlineMinnesota IAC0-100.09980.28500-10
198MethodistUSA South3-70.09950.15293-7
199LorasIowa Intercollegiate1-90.09900.23201-9
200GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-40.09650.06868-3
201MoravianCentennial2-80.09540.17912-8
202Westminster MOUpper Midwest8-20.09510.04538-2
203GuilfordOld Dominion2-80.09330.16861-9
204North Carolina WesleyanUSA South2-80.09070.17581-9
205Castleton StEast Coast4-60.08900.11264-6
206Puget SoundNorthwest0-90.08750.26800-9
207McDanielCentennial2-80.08350.16471-9
208NicholsNEFC (Boyd)0-100.08320.26630-10
209LawrenceMidwest1-90.07950.19551-9
210Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.07150.05526-4
211JuniataCentennial1-90.06940.18310-10
212AndersonHeartland1-90.06270.15971-9
213AuroraNorthern3-70.05720.09173-7
214KnoxMidwest0-100.05320.18270-10
215ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.05280.21130-10
216Anna MariaEast Coast2-80.04950.10662-8
217HiramNorth Coast1-90.04630.13721-9
218Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest5-50.04430.04435-5
219KenyonNorth Coast0-100.03800.15600-10
220EarlhamHeartland0-100.03520.15550-10
221EurekaUpper Midwest4-60.03370.04504-6
222Maranatha BaptistNorthern3-70.03240.05693-7
223BeckerEast Coast1-90.03140.10481-9
224HussonEast Coast0-100.02960.11160-10
225GreensboroUSA South0-100.02710.12610-10
226PresentationUpper Midwest3-70.02010.03703-7
227RockfordNorthern0-100.01620.09640-10
228MacMurrayUpper Midwest2-80.01250.03332-8
229Martin LutherUpper Midwest2-80.01090.02921-9
230CrownUpper Midwest0-100.00360.03020-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St XavierMSFA (Mideast)14-10.79290.612415-0
2Marian INMSFA (Mideast)12-10.76480.577611-2
3Carroll MTFrontier13-20.74310.570014-1
4Georgetown KYMid-South (East)12-10.71910.504812-1
5Eastern OregonFrontier8-30.65080.55089-2
6St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)9-30.64160.53649-3
7St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)10-30.62370.513811-2
8Bethel TNMid-South (West)8-30.61290.51329-2
9Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)8-40.57640.50378-4
10Cumberlands KYMid-South (West)7-30.57400.48608-2
11MorningsideGreat Plains9-20.56340.419610-1
12Montana St-NorthernFrontier5-50.55380.55486-4
13MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-20.54830.387411-1
14Azusa PacificNAIA Independent9-30.54640.42769-3
15Cumberland TNMid-South (West)7-30.53970.44918-2
16St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)7-30.53750.45157-3
17William PennMSFA (Midwest)9-20.53680.39538-3
18LangstonCentral States FL7-30.53330.44828-2
19Rocky MountainFrontier5-60.51660.53395-6
20DoaneGreat Plains8-20.50000.36189-1
21Valley City StDakota Athletic9-20.49850.34349-2
22Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.49360.33889-2
23Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-20.48920.33989-2
24Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)7-30.48760.39348-2
25ShorterMid-South (West)6-40.48270.43716-4
26Southern OregonNAIA Independent5-50.47970.47746-4
27CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)7-50.46160.42407-5
28Benedictine KSHeart of America9-30.45480.33869-3
29BelhavenMid-South (West)5-60.44020.46524-7
30Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)5-60.43910.45795-6
31Montana TechFrontier3-80.43700.54672-9
32TaylorMSFA (Mideast)5-50.43270.43515-5
33Southern NazareneCentral States FL9-30.42750.31659-3
34OttawaKansas Collegiate9-30.42360.309810-2
35Montana-WesternFrontier2-90.41600.57370-11
36BakerHeart of America7-30.39640.31106-4
37HastingsGreat Plains6-40.39050.35197-3
38Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.38950.34766-4
39Midland U.Great Plains6-40.38760.34595-5
40Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)5-60.38740.40116-5
41Concordia ALNAIA Independent3-40.36430.40113-4
42MenloNAIA Independent4-50.36090.39104-5
43Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains5-50.35450.34934-6
44NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL4-60.35220.38924-6
45QuincyMSFA (Mideast)4-60.34800.38874-6
46Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)4-70.33650.40054-7
47Dickinson StDakota Athletic4-60.31500.35795-5
48PikevilleMid-South (East)4-60.31410.35434-6
49BaconeCentral States FL5-60.31400.33884-7
50FaulknerMid-South (West)3-70.31190.40742-8
51Central MethodistHeart of America5-50.30700.30825-5
52Union KYMid-South (West)2-90.30650.46160-11
53Bethany KSKansas Collegiate8-30.30090.210410-1
54JamestownDakota Athletic3-70.27920.36343-7
55Concordia NEGreat Plains4-70.27390.33513-8
56Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-70.27110.35853-7
57FriendsKansas Collegiate6-40.25910.22227-3
58Mayville StDakota Athletic5-60.24330.26234-7
59Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-60.24030.27914-6
60West Virginia TechMid-South (East)1-80.23980.41630-9
61Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)2-80.23540.35512-8
62AvilaHeart of America4-70.23150.28784-7
63Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate5-60.21920.23476-5
64EvangelHeart of America3-70.21410.29143-7
65St Mary KSKansas Collegiate5-60.21360.22845-6
66SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.20530.24603-7
67Edward WatersNAIA Independent3-60.19460.24773-6
68Robert Morris ILNAIA Independent4-40.18590.18994-4
69McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-70.18350.23334-7
70SterlingKansas Collegiate4-70.17410.22233-8
71DordtGreat Plains2-90.15800.28173-8
72Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.15660.27872-9
73Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate4-70.15120.19553-8
74Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)0-110.14760.36450-11
75Peru StHeart of America2-80.13450.23323-7
76GracelandHeart of America1-90.12870.27551-9
77WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)2-90.12570.22162-9
78Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.12140.27250-11
79Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-110.12110.34850-11
80Dakota StNAIA Independent1-100.11640.27000-11
81TaborKansas Collegiate3-70.11580.17742-8
82Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent2-70.10780.18962-7
83Trinity BibleNAIA Independent4-40.09780.09953-5
84Bethel KSKansas Collegiate1-100.08850.21840-11
85Ave MariaNAIA Independent0-90.06480.22120-9
86HaskellNAIA Independent0-110.03890.16040-11
top

Generated: 11 Jan 2012 21:42:00