College Football Rankings for the 2011 Season (Hybrid)

For games played through: 9 Jan 2012
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1LSUSEC (West)13-10.99170.951814-0
2AlabamaSEC (West)12-10.99080.946211-2
3Oklahoma StBig 1212-10.98980.950713-0
4OklahomaBig 1210-30.97900.946412-1
5ArkansasSEC (West)11-20.97800.940911-2
6OregonPac-12 (North)12-20.97550.924213-1
7StanfordPac-12 (North)11-20.97290.919011-2
8BaylorBig 1210-30.97160.943611-2
9South CarolinaSEC (East)11-20.96950.923912-1
10Boise StMWC12-10.96920.888413-0
11Kansas StBig 1210-30.96910.94619-4
12HoustonC-USA (West)13-10.96540.874014-0
13MichiganBig Ten (Legends)11-20.96500.906613-0
14Southern CalPac-12 (South)10-20.96470.916010-2
15WisconsinBig Ten (Leaders)11-30.96400.907813-1
16TexasBig 128-50.96010.94389-4
17GeorgiaSEC (East)10-40.95930.924511-3
18Michigan StBig Ten (Legends)11-30.95810.912910-4
19MissouriBig 128-50.95730.93698-5
20Texas A&MBig 127-60.95700.94316-7
21TCUMWC11-20.95530.889011-2
22Virginia TechACC (Coastal)11-30.94920.899513-1
23NebraskaBig Ten (Legends)9-40.94590.91859-4
24West VirginiaBig East10-30.94330.896212-1
25Southern MissC-USA (East)12-20.94150.868213-1
26Penn StateBig Ten (Leaders)9-40.94060.91439-4
27ClemsonACC (Atlantic)10-40.93950.909610-4
28AuburnSEC (West)8-50.93910.93487-6
29Notre DameI-A Independent8-50.93420.91059-4
30Florida StACC (Atlantic)9-40.93180.883610-3
31CincinnatiBig East10-30.93150.874012-1
32Iowa StBig 126-70.93020.94286-7
33TulsaC-USA (West)8-50.92840.90519-4
34FloridaSEC (East)7-60.92810.91717-6
35Mississippi StSEC (West)7-60.92750.91637-6
36Brigham YoungI-A Independent10-30.92120.864310-3
37RutgersBig East9-40.91770.875410-3
38ToledoMAC (West)9-40.91740.871712-1
39Northern IllinoisMAC (West)11-30.91720.859912-2
40UtahPac-12 (South)8-50.91520.892811-2
41CaliforniaPac-12 (South)7-60.91500.90488-5
42Texas TechBig 125-70.91350.93054-8
43IowaBig Ten (Legends)7-60.91190.90257-6
44WashingtonPac-12 (North)7-60.91190.91046-7
45TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.90930.92305-7
46VanderbiltSEC (East)6-70.90920.90756-7
47Arkansas StSun Belt10-30.90650.840911-2
48Georgia TechACC (Coastal)8-50.90600.87769-4
49Louisiana TechWAC8-50.90520.87739-4
50North CarolinaACC (Coastal)7-60.90520.89508-5
51SMUC-USA (West)8-50.90430.88338-5
52Arizona StPac-12 (South)6-70.90420.90237-6
53Ohio StateBig Ten (Leaders)6-70.90190.90286-7
54IllinoisBig Ten (Leaders)7-60.89840.88827-6
55TempleMAC (East)9-40.89580.829111-2
56North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)8-50.89540.87178-5
57VirginiaACC (Coastal)8-50.89380.87866-7
58Miami FLACC (Coastal)6-60.89350.88345-7
59LouisvilleBig East7-60.89210.88388-5
60UCLAPac-12 (South)6-80.89120.91435-9
61San Diego StMWC8-50.88510.856710-3
62PittsburghBig East6-70.88300.88795-8
63NorthwesternBig Ten (Legends)6-70.88250.88636-7
64Ohio U.MAC (East)10-40.88230.827511-3
65PurdueBig Ten (Leaders)7-60.88130.87556-7
66MarshallC-USA (East)7-60.88060.88926-7
67NevadaWAC7-60.87980.86058-5
68Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.87930.841810-3
69ArizonaPac-12 (South)4-80.87760.90873-9
70WyomingMWC8-50.87520.85958-5
71South FloridaBig East5-70.87280.87605-7
72Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)6-70.87190.88085-8
73KentuckySEC (East)5-70.86910.89584-8
74Western MichiganMAC (West)7-60.86610.84948-5
75Air ForceMWC7-60.86570.84557-6
76NavyI-A Independent5-70.85940.87086-6
77Utah StWAC7-60.85860.84327-6
78SyracuseBig East5-70.85660.87853-9
79ConnecticutBig East5-70.85650.87132-10
80KansasBig 122-100.85280.93731-11
81Western KentuckySun Belt7-50.85140.83817-5
82Florida Int'lSun Belt8-50.84970.81538-5
83Ball StMAC (West)6-60.84410.86385-7
84RiceC-USA (West)4-80.84370.88983-9
85Washington StPac-12 (North)4-80.84300.87804-8
86East CarolinaC-USA (East)5-70.84210.86805-7
87Central FloridaC-USA (East)5-70.84180.83995-7
88MinnesotaBig Ten (Legends)3-90.84050.90652-10
89Oregon StPac-12 (North)3-90.83930.90231-11
90Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)4-80.83550.87643-9
91UTEPC-USA (West)5-70.83060.85324-8
92MississippiSEC (West)2-100.82730.91442-10
93San Jose StWAC5-70.82610.85535-7
94Bowling GreenMAC (East)5-70.82460.84685-7
95North TexasSun Belt5-70.82110.84845-7
96Kent StMAC (East)5-70.82080.85095-7
97ColoradoPac-12 (North)3-100.81990.89982-11
98Eastern MichiganMAC (West)6-60.81990.82825-7
99Hawai`iWAC6-70.81580.81766-7
100Miami OHMAC (East)4-80.80750.84603-9
101Fresno StWAC4-90.80570.85773-10
102MarylandACC (Atlantic)2-100.80400.89230-12
103DukeACC (Coastal)3-90.79930.86762-10
104Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt4-80.79160.82894-8
105ArmyI-A Independent3-90.78120.84382-10
106Central MichiganMAC (West)3-90.77500.85002-10
107New Mexico StWAC4-90.77350.84302-11
108BuffaloMAC (East)3-90.76170.83671-11
109Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)3-90.75190.84344-8
110TroySun Belt3-90.74900.82902-10
111Colorado StMWC3-90.74300.82193-9
112IndianaBig Ten (Leaders)1-110.74280.87541-11
113IdahoWAC2-100.73660.84540-12
114UNLVMWC2-100.72430.85371-11
115Middle Tennessee StSun Belt2-100.69420.81982-10
116New MexicoMWC1-110.67830.85620-12
117TulaneC-USA (West)2-110.67830.81302-11
118MemphisC-USA (East)2-100.66840.80711-11
119Florida AtlanticSun Belt1-110.65990.83120-12
120AkronMAC (East)1-110.61350.80381-11
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley14-10.92950.816215-0
2Sam Houston StSouthland14-10.91140.773214-1
3Northern IowaMissouri Valley10-30.89770.837611-2
4Georgia SouthernSouthern11-30.89190.819812-2
5MontanaBig Sky11-30.87730.793911-3
6LehighPatriot League11-20.85290.747712-1
7MaineColonial9-40.84670.796211-2
8Montana StBig Sky10-30.84370.775210-3
9TowsonColonial9-30.84040.767610-2
10WoffordSouthern8-40.83870.79019-3
11New HampshireColonial8-40.83680.80217-5
12Central ArkansasSouthland9-40.83430.79009-4
13Old DominionColonial10-30.82920.745911-2
14HarvardIvy League9-10.82860.669510-0
15Indiana StMissouri Valley6-50.82810.82067-4
16Appalachian StSouthern8-40.82420.77918-4
17Illinois StMissouri Valley7-40.82220.77658-3
18Youngstown StMissouri Valley6-50.81930.78706-5
19James MadisonColonial8-50.81890.78998-5
20Stephen F. AustinSouthland6-50.81130.77527-4
21Cal Poly SLOGreat West6-50.79910.78638-3
22FurmanSouthern6-50.79890.78277-4
23ChattanoogaSouthern5-60.79500.79196-5
24South Dakota StMissouri Valley5-60.79010.82254-7
25Southern UtahGreat West6-50.78840.76138-3
26DelawareColonial7-40.78730.73887-4
27Eastern WashingtonBig Sky6-50.78250.76997-4
28SamfordSouthern6-50.77990.76355-6
29Stony BrookBig South9-40.77090.683811-2
30South DakotaGreat West6-50.76740.75105-6
31Portland StBig Sky7-40.76690.71957-4
32North DakotaGreat West8-30.76300.69207-4
33Northwestern StSouthland5-60.76180.78406-5
34Weber StBig Sky5-60.75090.76434-7
35Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley7-50.74960.71499-3
36Georgetown DCPatriot League8-30.74950.667310-1
37Holy CrossPatriot League6-50.74930.73177-4
38MassachusettsColonial5-60.74860.76794-7
39Norfolk StMid-Eastern9-30.74760.649910-2
40Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley4-70.74510.77944-7
41McNeese StSouthland6-50.74400.73326-5
42BrownIvy League7-30.74200.68207-3
43Texas St-San MarcosI-AA Independent6-60.73970.74895-7
44LibertyBig South7-40.73940.66577-4
45Jacksonville StOhio Valley7-40.73520.69288-3
46The CitadelSouthern4-70.73490.76424-7
47Tennessee TechOhio Valley7-40.73280.68277-4
48William & MaryColonial5-60.73140.75525-6
49Missouri StMissouri Valley2-90.73000.83871-10
50ElonSouthern5-60.72940.75753-8
51Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern8-30.72690.62569-2
52Murray StOhio Valley7-40.72110.65987-4
53DrakePioneer9-20.71930.590710-1
54DuquesneNortheast9-20.71710.583111-0
55UC-DavisGreat West4-70.71150.76584-7
56South AlabamaI-AA Independent6-40.70850.67247-3
57Sacramento StBig Sky4-70.70740.74443-8
58Albany NYNortheast8-40.70670.62929-3
59BucknellPatriot League6-50.70500.69286-5
60Rhode IslandColonial3-80.70430.78071-10
61San DiegoPioneer9-20.70400.58559-2
62South Carolina StMid-Eastern7-40.69940.63037-4
63Coastal CarolinaBig South7-40.68810.66467-4
64Western IllinoisMissouri Valley2-90.68680.81951-10
65Northern ArizonaBig Sky4-70.68450.71683-8
66LafayettePatriot League4-70.68060.73664-7
67RichmondColonial3-80.67940.75032-9
68YaleIvy League5-50.67830.68285-5
69ColgatePatriot League5-60.67770.70704-7
70Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley5-60.67510.66795-6
71Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.67480.61077-4
72Jackson StSWAC (East)9-20.67320.501711-0
73PresbyterianBig South4-70.66580.71663-8
74Cornell NYIvy League5-50.66020.65205-5
75HamptonMid-Eastern7-40.66010.59618-3
76Tennessee StOhio Valley5-60.65740.67394-7
77DartmouthIvy League5-50.65390.65444-6
78VillanovaColonial2-90.64970.77442-9
79Florida A&MMid-Eastern7-40.64480.59317-4
80BryantNortheast7-40.63450.57658-3
81PennsylvaniaIvy League5-50.63380.63383-7
82SE Louisiana StSouthland3-80.63360.71853-8
83Alabama StSWAC (East)8-30.63250.53419-2
84Texas-San AntonioI-AA Independent4-60.62390.63284-6
85North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern4-60.61140.64744-6
86Grambling StSWAC (West)8-40.60040.53859-3
87Monmouth NJNortheast5-60.59070.61965-6
88HowardMid-Eastern5-60.59000.63084-7
89Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley2-90.58940.70502-9
90CampbellPioneer6-50.58670.55867-4
91Morgan StMid-Eastern5-60.58050.62164-7
92Alabama A&MSWAC (East)8-40.57810.52217-5
93DaytonPioneer6-50.57810.54577-4
94LamarSouthland4-70.57720.66463-8
95Georgia StI-AA Independent3-80.57510.66761-10
96Western CarolinaSouthern1-100.56800.75960-11
97Idaho StBig Sky2-90.56010.70982-9
98Gardner-WebbBig South4-70.55970.64274-7
99WagnerNortheast4-70.55230.61564-7
100Central Conn StNortheast4-70.55030.60494-7
101MaristPioneer4-70.54990.60404-7
102Sacred HeartNortheast5-60.54830.57383-8
103SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.54100.65842-9
104Austin PeayOhio Valley3-80.53960.65841-10
105ButlerPioneer5-60.53470.54955-6
106Nicholls StSouthland1-100.52250.69981-10
107Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)5-60.52060.55425-6
108Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)6-50.50110.48666-5
109FordhamPatriot League1-100.49750.70581-10
110Morehead StPioneer3-80.48530.55214-7
111PrincetonIvy League1-90.48520.66851-9
112Southern U.SWAC (West)4-70.48340.53633-8
113Northern ColoradoBig Sky0-110.48010.70900-11
114VMIBig South2-90.47170.63132-9
115DavidsonPioneer4-70.47010.54842-9
116St Francis PANortheast2-90.46190.61441-10
117ColumbiaIvy League1-90.46110.62870-10
118Robert Morris PANortheast2-90.45960.59440-11
119North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern2-90.43540.57933-8
120Delaware StMid-Eastern3-80.43350.58721-10
121Charleston SouthernBig South0-110.43350.69430-11
122Texas SouthernSWAC (West)4-70.39040.43534-7
123Savannah StMid-Eastern1-100.37250.62250-11
124Alcorn StSWAC (East)2-80.36200.48692-8
125ValparaisoPioneer1-100.33520.58060-11
126Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)1-100.32550.53350-11
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Pittsburg StMid-America IAC13-10.87810.736514-0
2NW Missouri StMid-America IAC11-30.86010.743112-2
3WashburnMid-America IAC10-30.81810.723410-3
4Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)12-40.80640.722815-1
5Missouri WesternMid-America IAC9-30.80500.70648-4
6Midwestern StLone Star10-10.78900.601010-1
7Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)8-30.78270.666211-0
8HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)8-30.77410.69479-2
9Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.77260.71488-3
10Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.76840.72447-4
11Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain11-10.76710.568912-0
12Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)11-30.76240.659411-3
13Central MissouriMid-America IAC8-40.75970.69658-4
14IndianapolisGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.74340.69097-4
15St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)9-30.73920.619610-2
16Delta StGulf South11-30.73630.636612-2
17Nebraska-KearneyRocky Mountain10-20.73560.567310-2
18Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)9-30.72440.611510-2
19West Texas A&MLone Star8-30.72290.60728-3
20Abilene ChristianLone Star8-30.70460.62048-3
21North AlabamaGulf South9-30.70210.59729-3
22Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)7-40.70180.65797-4
23Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)6-50.69940.67585-6
24AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)6-50.69440.66466-5
25Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)13-10.69230.472513-1
26Winona StNorthern Sun (South)7-40.68600.62477-4
27FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)6-50.68280.68084-7
28Humboldt StGreat Northwest9-10.67580.49469-1
29North GreenvilleII Independent11-30.67210.510513-1
30Emporia StMid-America IAC5-60.66130.66836-5
31West AlabamaGulf South8-40.65330.58108-4
32Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)7-40.65260.60277-4
33Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)8-30.65060.54529-2
34Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)4-70.64240.69202-9
35New HavenNortheast-1011-20.63340.467011-2
36Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)6-50.62970.59136-5
37Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC3-70.61560.68034-6
38KutztownPSAC (Eastern)11-20.61180.435612-1
39Henderson StGreat American6-40.60620.58457-3
40California PAPSAC (Western)10-30.60200.460411-2
41Tarleton StLone Star6-50.60020.57596-5
42Valdosta StGulf South6-40.59840.55917-3
43Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.59720.66404-7
44BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)9-20.59320.44419-2
45Sioux FallsII Independent5-40.59320.54255-4
46MaryNorthern Sun (North)5-60.59000.57875-6
47Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic7-30.58730.48769-1
48Colorado MinesRocky Mountain8-30.58490.48559-2
49Fort Hays StMid-America IAC4-70.58360.65793-8
50East Central OKGreat American8-30.58130.474710-1
51Ouachita BaptistGreat American7-30.57630.51566-4
52LindenwoodII Independent8-30.57590.46098-3
53Northeastern St OKII Independent7-50.57300.53057-5
54West GeorgiaGulf South6-40.57140.55045-5
55Mars HillSouth Atlantic8-30.57030.49498-3
56Western OregonGreat Northwest6-50.57020.55726-5
57Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)6-50.56590.58015-6
58Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)5-60.56310.58543-8
59Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.56140.66702-9
60TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star6-50.56070.54076-5
61Chadron StRocky Mountain6-50.54590.51827-4
62Indiana PAPSAC (Western)7-30.54570.42968-2
63NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)2-90.54420.68181-10
64ShepherdWest Virginia IAC9-20.54360.357311-0
65UrbanaGreat Lakes FC8-30.53890.398910-1
66Slippery RockPSAC (Western)8-30.52690.40798-3
67MorehouseSouthern IAC8-20.52270.37469-1
68Adams StRocky Mountain6-50.52080.48177-4
69Angelo StLone Star5-60.51420.52085-6
70SW BaptistII Independent6-50.51230.49545-6
71ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)7-40.51020.42088-3
72UNC-PembrokeII Independent8-30.51000.409010-1
73Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)8-40.50830.43728-4
74WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC9-20.50580.347610-1
75ConcordWest Virginia IAC7-40.48620.43906-5
76Western New MexicoRocky Mountain5-60.48410.50935-6
77WalshII Independent5-60.48250.48165-6
78C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)7-40.48240.43507-4
79West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)5-60.48170.49223-8
80HardingGreat American3-70.48140.53833-7
81Albany St GASouthern IAC8-40.48020.41469-3
82Central WashingtonGreat Northwest4-60.47870.49894-6
83SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)3-80.47800.59352-9
84Southern Conn StNortheast-107-30.46710.37468-2
85NewberrySouth Atlantic4-60.46370.49565-5
86Missouri S&TGreat Lakes FC6-50.46320.45306-5
87Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American5-60.45720.47645-6
88WingateSouth Atlantic5-60.45560.50124-7
89EdinboroPSAC (Western)7-40.45390.36878-3
90American Int'lNortheast-106-40.45120.40636-4
91Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic5-60.44950.45515-6
92Colorado MesaRocky Mountain4-70.44120.50664-7
93BentleyNortheast-106-40.43660.34806-4
94SW Oklahoma StGreat American5-60.42860.47415-6
95TusculumSouth Atlantic3-80.42590.52022-9
96MerrimackNortheast-106-40.42290.34975-5
97MilesSouthern IAC7-50.42060.38548-4
98Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)3-80.41810.53603-8
99New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain4-70.41420.47224-7
100Arkansas TechGreat American2-80.40950.54472-8
101Southern ArkansasGreat American3-70.40580.51281-9
102Incarnate WordLone Star2-80.39370.55602-8
103Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC7-40.39130.32118-3
104MercyhurstPSAC (Western)4-70.38950.42734-7
105StillmanSouthern IAC7-40.38910.34769-2
106Kentucky StSouthern IAC6-40.38610.33816-4
107Central OklahomaII Independent2-90.38490.54222-9
108TuskegeeSouthern IAC4-60.37960.42043-7
109Eastern New MexicoLone Star2-90.37940.53272-9
110Glenville StWest Virginia IAC5-60.37680.39844-7
111CatawbaSouth Atlantic3-80.36940.49082-9
112Lincoln MOMid-America IAC1-100.36600.62881-10
113Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)6-50.36370.34658-3
114SE Oklahoma StGreat American2-80.36050.48310-10
115GannonPSAC (Western)4-70.36000.42473-8
116Virginia StCIAA (Northern)5-50.35630.37836-4
117St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)4-60.35380.36965-5
118Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC5-60.35090.39363-8
119Minot StII Independent2-80.34940.49343-7
120TAMU-CommerceLone Star1-90.34820.53640-10
121BrevardSouth Atlantic3-80.34150.43811-10
122Fort LewisRocky Mountain3-80.33740.48992-9
123Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)5-50.33700.34295-5
124Simon FraserGreat Northwest3-70.33690.44603-7
125William JewellII Independent4-60.33690.40144-6
126Fort Valley StSouthern IAC2-80.33480.43692-8
127MaloneII Independent4-70.33470.41845-6
128Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)2-90.32980.51232-9
129Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)4-60.32910.37912-8
130East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)3-80.32230.40853-8
131McKendreeII Independent2-80.31720.44922-8
132ClarionPSAC (Western)3-80.31270.41702-9
133TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)0-110.30900.62660-11
134Black Hills StII Independent3-70.30820.40232-8
135Notre Dame OHII Independent4-60.30750.36124-6
136ShawCIAA (Southern)3-70.29850.34213-7
137Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)1-100.29630.52031-10
138Bowie StCIAA (Northern)4-60.29500.32225-5
139StonehillNortheast-104-70.29300.32835-6
140AssumptionNortheast-104-60.29260.32793-7
141Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.28900.50800-11
142Dixie StGreat Northwest1-100.28800.48200-11
143ChowanCIAA (Northern)3-70.27370.35362-8
144LaneSouthern IAC3-60.26380.35073-6
145Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC2-80.25650.38291-9
146OK Panhandle StII Independent3-70.25080.34542-8
147St Joseph's INGreat Lakes FC2-80.24140.39432-8
148Central St OHII Independent1-100.23940.45851-10
149Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)2-70.23410.33481-8
150MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)3-80.22670.39132-9
151St AnselmNortheast-101-90.20010.39951-9
152BenedictSouthern IAC2-80.19630.33220-10
153Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes FC1-90.19170.38360-10
154CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.19160.41160-11
155West Liberty StWest Virginia IAC1-100.19070.35952-9
156Seton HillWest Virginia IAC1-100.17310.35061-10
157West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC1-90.16730.33550-10
158Lock HavenPSAC (Western)0-100.14860.42470-10
159South Dakota TechII Independent1-100.13390.32711-10
160PaceNortheast-101-90.11910.34780-10
161LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)0-90.10360.34890-9
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC15-00.80390.557015-0
2Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest12-10.73050.501413-0
3Mount UnionOhio Athletic14-10.71350.469614-1
4WesleyIII Independent11-20.69280.514811-2
5St ThomasMinnesota IAC13-10.68660.445113-1
6McMurryAmerican Southwest9-30.67370.57739-3
7SalisburyEmpire Eight11-20.66910.478711-2
8UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC7-30.66130.56248-2
9North CentralCCIW10-20.65400.436012-0
10LinfieldNorthwest10-10.64090.421110-1
11UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC7-30.60850.51928-2
12Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.59060.40298-2
13St John FisherEmpire Eight10-30.58750.467211-2
14Trinity TXSouthern Collegiate10-10.57420.382010-1
15KeanNew Jersey AC10-20.56510.427210-2
16WheatonCCIW8-20.56060.40808-2
17WabashNorth Coast12-10.55930.342811-2
18Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest7-30.55740.44658-2
19CentreSouthern Collegiate9-20.54340.40349-2
20UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC5-50.54190.52966-4
21RedlandsSouthern California IAC8-20.54070.41537-3
22Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic11-10.53540.315311-1
23Cortland StNew Jersey AC9-20.52980.358510-1
24Monmouth ILMidwest10-20.52630.352511-1
25Bethel MNMinnesota IAC8-20.52140.34479-1
26Illinois WesleyanCCIW9-20.51790.36768-3
27Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.51610.45437-3
28HobartLiberty League7-20.49610.35477-2
29Montclair StNew Jersey AC8-20.49110.36108-2
30UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC3-70.48990.55744-6
31UW-StoutWisconsin IAC5-50.48740.51664-6
32St OlafMinnesota IAC8-20.48630.36698-2
33DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate9-20.48410.325910-1
34UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC4-60.48230.53353-7
35Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic8-20.48200.32329-1
36HeidelbergOhio Athletic8-20.46930.33558-2
37AlfredEmpire Eight8-30.46710.38199-2
38FranklinHeartland10-20.46710.314810-2
39East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest5-50.46680.46095-5
40Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate7-20.46230.32627-2
41LycomingMiddle Atlantic8-20.46200.29119-1
42Johns HopkinsCentennial10-10.45150.219910-1
43Huntingdon ALIII Independent7-30.45060.36227-3
44WartburgIowa Intercollegiate8-20.44640.32268-2
45Central IAIowa Intercollegiate7-30.44320.33847-3
46EndicottNEFC (Boyd)10-10.44050.229311-0
47WidenerMiddle Atlantic9-20.43980.25469-2
48Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-20.43550.29229-1
49New JerseyNew Jersey AC7-30.43260.34187-3
50Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest5-50.42260.45894-6
51Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)10-20.42080.286010-2
52Illinois CollegeMidwest9-20.40990.29319-2
53Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion8-30.40830.29788-3
54WittenbergNorth Coast8-20.40710.27148-2
55SpringfieldEmpire Eight6-40.40600.36727-3
56Buffalo StNew Jersey AC5-50.40230.37685-5
57CoeIowa Intercollegiate6-40.40140.33956-4
58Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic9-10.39710.231210-0
59Randolph-MaconOld Dominion8-20.39260.25538-2
60St NorbertMidwest7-30.39240.28747-3
61Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)8-30.39170.28038-3
62St John's MNMinnesota IAC6-40.39130.34396-4
63Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC6-40.39080.33656-4
64Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC9-20.39070.234810-1
65Pacific LutheranNorthwest6-30.38750.32897-2
66AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate6-50.38750.37737-4
67Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.37990.27388-3
68IthacaEmpire Eight4-60.37830.41575-5
69AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate8-20.37720.22549-1
70ElmhurstCCIW6-40.37390.31897-3
71RowanNew Jersey AC5-50.37350.36144-6
72WillametteNorthwest4-60.36890.37674-6
73Lewis & ClarkNorthwest7-20.36100.27606-3
74Frostburg StEmpire Eight4-60.35940.42703-7
75UticaEmpire Eight5-50.35700.38704-6
76UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC1-90.35280.54771-9
77Union NYLiberty League6-40.35240.31885-5
78Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic6-40.34840.31547-3
79Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest3-70.34830.44083-7
80AugsburgMinnesota IAC6-40.34060.32045-5
81John CarrollOhio Athletic5-50.33500.33415-5
82TrineMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.32990.24077-3
83HopeMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.32970.26436-4
84AlbrightMiddle Atlantic6-50.32900.29186-5
85La VerneSouthern California IAC4-50.32740.37575-4
86CapitalOhio Athletic5-50.32660.35044-6
87SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate5-50.32510.34154-6
88CarthageCCIW5-50.32220.32516-4
89MillikinCCIW4-60.31960.35913-7
90Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)7-40.31910.25798-3
91Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)7-30.31700.23048-2
92MillsapsSouthern Collegiate4-60.31310.38194-6
93Christopher NewportUSA South8-30.31220.22969-2
94MuhlenbergCentennial7-30.31190.21848-2
95Carroll WIMidwest7-30.31100.23807-3
96RochesterLiberty League4-50.30880.33814-5
97Bridgewater VAOld Dominion6-40.29750.25757-3
98ChapmanSouthern California IAC4-50.29670.33205-4
99OccidentalSouthern California IAC5-40.29660.29184-5
100SewaneeSouthern Collegiate5-50.29540.28335-5
101Washington U.University Athletic6-40.29160.25177-3
102WhitworthNorthwest4-60.29010.29883-7
103Brockport StNew Jersey AC3-70.28780.34673-7
104Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)8-30.28600.19638-3
105Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest2-80.28020.44591-9
106FerrumUSA South7-30.27720.20147-3
107Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC6-40.27410.21758-2
108Emory & HenryOld Dominion5-50.27280.24224-6
109RiponMidwest6-40.27200.23266-4
110MuskingumOhio Athletic4-60.27100.30194-6
111Augustana ILCCIW2-80.27050.39241-9
112Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC4-50.26490.30093-6
113WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC5-50.26190.24566-4
114St VincentThe Presidents' AC6-50.25630.21896-5
115RPILiberty League4-50.25250.26964-5
116William PatersonNew Jersey AC4-60.25090.31363-7
117DePauwNorth Coast4-50.25040.28475-4
118Concordia ILNorthern8-20.24790.13419-1
119WilkesMiddle Atlantic4-50.24670.27824-5
120UrsinusCentennial6-40.24600.19777-3
121LutherIowa Intercollegiate3-70.24080.32863-7
122Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-40.23650.21775-4
123Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)5-50.23380.22984-6
124ShenandoahUSA South6-40.23260.17936-4
125Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC2-80.23210.32603-7
126Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.23110.44181-9
127HanoverHeartland5-50.22910.19557-3
128St LawrenceLiberty League3-60.22700.29243-6
129ChicagoUniversity Athletic5-50.22570.23825-5
130OtterbeinOhio Athletic3-70.22420.29503-7
131Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC5-50.22250.19626-4
132North ParkCCIW3-70.22150.32832-8
133SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast8-20.22040.12339-1
134GettysburgCentennial6-40.22000.19796-4
135HartwickEmpire Eight2-80.21830.33453-7
136RhodesSouthern Collegiate3-60.21640.30532-7
137UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)5-50.21260.21856-4
138GrinnellMidwest5-50.21160.22405-5
139SusquehannaCentennial6-40.20560.19025-5
140Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate2-80.20490.31742-8
141LaGrangeIII Independent4-60.20430.23404-6
142Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic5-50.20220.18886-4
143AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.20140.20194-6
144Mt St JosephHeartland6-40.20110.16397-3
145CatholicOld Dominion5-50.19850.21854-6
146NorwichEast Coast7-40.19830.16156-5
147WoosterNorth Coast4-60.19740.22325-5
148KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate4-60.19670.21596-4
149CurryNEFC (Boyd)5-50.19590.20525-5
150St ScholasticaUpper Midwest10-10.19590.072510-1
151MariettaOhio Athletic3-70.19300.28212-8
152Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC5-50.19290.20724-6
153Merchant MarineLiberty League3-70.19250.28292-8
154GenevaThe Presidents' AC4-60.18410.23692-8
155CarletonMinnesota IAC2-80.17740.30232-8
156DenisonNorth Coast5-50.17430.16095-5
157WhittierSouthern California IAC2-70.17110.29292-7
158AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate2-80.16760.26362-8
159Benedictine ILNorthern7-40.16720.13157-4
160Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.16500.31021-9
161Mount IdaEast Coast6-50.16410.13006-5
162Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)4-50.16330.19203-6
163BlufftonHeartland5-50.16310.17425-5
164MaryvilleUSA South4-60.16060.20584-6
165Grove CityThe Presidents' AC3-70.16000.22421-9
166Lake ForestMidwest3-70.15930.23073-7
167DickinsonCentennial4-60.15730.20084-6
168Rose-HulmanHeartland5-50.15590.16684-6
169WPILiberty League2-70.15560.24631-8
170Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)4-60.15540.20483-7
171Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast4-60.15270.18443-7
172OberlinNorth Coast3-70.15040.19482-8
173Wisconsin LutheranNorthern6-40.14670.11606-4
174Cornell IAIowa Intercollegiate3-70.14560.25553-7
175StevensonMiddle Atlantic2-80.14450.27562-8
176Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)2-70.14290.21301-8
177Pacific ORNorthwest1-80.14130.30751-8
178ManchesterHeartland4-60.13910.16223-7
179Franklin & MarshallCentennial3-70.13710.19183-7
180DefianceHeartland4-60.12820.17542-8
181Concordia WINorthern4-60.12710.14544-6
182BeloitMidwest2-80.12670.21812-8
183AustinSouthern Collegiate0-100.12320.32210-10
184MacalesterIII Independent4-50.12250.12364-5
185OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.11810.30640-10
186GallaudetEast Coast5-50.11750.10715-5
187LakelandNorthern4-60.11320.13753-7
188MITNEFC (Boyd)2-70.10930.18432-7
189MethodistUSA South3-70.10860.15864-6
190McDanielCentennial2-80.10810.17242-8
191LorasIowa Intercollegiate1-90.10690.24431-9
192FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic1-90.10650.28841-9
193Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC0-90.10490.31500-9
194Puget SoundNorthwest0-90.10380.28340-9
195North Carolina WesleyanUSA South2-80.10140.18092-8
196AverettUSA South3-70.10080.16602-8
197King's PAMiddle Atlantic1-90.09790.26670-10
198Western Conn StNew Jersey AC0-100.09470.32070-10
199MoravianCentennial2-80.09130.19521-9
200Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)2-80.09000.19481-9
201ApprenticeIII Independent2-80.08970.21161-9
202WilmingtonOhio Athletic0-100.08870.30430-10
203GreenvilleUpper Midwest7-40.08800.05858-3
204HamlineMinnesota IAC0-100.08640.31290-10
205Westminster MOUpper Midwest8-20.08410.03688-2
206LawrenceMidwest1-90.08290.21381-9
207GuilfordOld Dominion2-80.08060.17721-9
208AndersonHeartland1-90.07290.17641-9
209Castleton StEast Coast4-60.07190.09604-6
210KnoxMidwest0-100.07170.20940-10
211AuroraNorthern3-70.07140.09673-7
212Northwestern MNUpper Midwest6-40.07020.04706-4
213NicholsNEFC (Boyd)0-100.06860.23010-10
214JuniataCentennial1-90.06470.19600-10
215ThielThe Presidents' AC0-100.06000.23590-10
216HiramNorth Coast1-90.04710.15131-9
217Anna MariaEast Coast2-80.04120.09442-8
218KenyonNorth Coast0-100.04050.17850-10
219Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest5-50.03540.03855-5
220EarlhamHeartland0-100.03330.16700-10
221GreensboroUSA South0-100.03210.13510-10
222BeckerEast Coast1-90.02740.09191-9
223Maranatha BaptistNorthern3-70.02710.06223-7
224EurekaUpper Midwest4-60.02660.03974-6
225HussonEast Coast0-100.02330.12080-10
226RockfordNorthern0-100.01880.10320-10
227PresentationUpper Midwest3-70.01570.03293-7
228Martin LutherUpper Midwest2-80.00930.02732-8
229MacMurrayUpper Midwest2-80.00920.03271-9
230CrownUpper Midwest0-100.00400.02810-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Marian INMSFA (Mideast)12-10.76470.518313-0
2St XavierMSFA (Mideast)14-10.75530.549613-2
3Carroll MTFrontier13-20.73770.555914-1
4Georgetown KYMid-South (East)12-10.67570.461112-1
5Eastern OregonFrontier8-30.64090.55009-2
6St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)9-30.62700.49599-3
7St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)10-30.60650.454311-2
8Azusa PacificNAIA Independent9-30.58490.417110-2
9MorningsideGreat Plains9-20.56360.397310-1
10Cumberlands KYMid-South (West)7-30.56230.44819-1
11Bethel TNMid-South (West)8-30.56120.47788-3
12Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)8-40.55890.47518-4
13Montana St-NorthernFrontier5-50.55800.55956-4
14MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America10-20.54020.354711-1
15William PennMSFA (Midwest)9-20.53030.34569-2
16Rocky MountainFrontier5-60.52660.53835-6
17St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)7-30.51990.41066-4
18Missouri ValleyHeart of America9-20.50840.31309-2
19Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-20.50720.323710-1
20DoaneGreat Plains8-20.49320.34608-2
21LangstonCentral States FL7-30.48840.42837-3
22Cumberland TNMid-South (West)7-30.48270.40538-2
23Benedictine KSHeart of America9-30.47020.31269-3
24ShorterMid-South (West)6-40.46630.40826-4
25Southern OregonNAIA Independent5-50.45630.49366-4
26Montana TechFrontier3-80.44610.55452-9
27Valley City StDakota Athletic9-20.44360.31939-2
28OttawaKansas Collegiate9-30.43150.299610-2
29Montana-WesternFrontier2-90.43150.58550-11
30Southern NazareneCentral States FL9-30.42360.27979-3
31Lindsey WilsonMid-South (East)7-30.41860.34898-2
32CampbellsvilleMid-South (East)7-50.41850.38537-5
33BakerHeart of America7-30.40490.29196-4
34TaylorMSFA (Mideast)5-50.40380.41495-5
35Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.39960.33837-3
36BelhavenMid-South (West)5-60.39200.42464-7
37Midland U.Great Plains6-40.38800.33516-4
38Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)5-60.38540.44454-7
39HastingsGreat Plains6-40.38250.33965-5
40MenloNAIA Independent4-50.35880.39764-5
41NW Oklahoma StCentral States FL4-60.35560.38834-6
42Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains5-50.35230.34464-6
43Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)5-60.34180.38636-5
44Concordia ALNAIA Independent3-40.32080.39812-5
45Dickinson StDakota Athletic4-60.31510.34495-5
46QuincyMSFA (Mideast)4-60.31400.37093-7
47Central MethodistHeart of America5-50.30850.29965-5
48BaconeCentral States FL5-60.30300.32195-6
49Bethany KSKansas Collegiate8-30.29740.206810-1
50Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)4-70.29650.37014-7
51Union KYMid-South (West)2-90.29140.43471-10
52PikevilleMid-South (East)4-60.28660.32244-6
53FaulknerMid-South (West)3-70.28540.37731-9
54FriendsKansas Collegiate6-40.26630.22177-3
55Concordia NEGreat Plains4-70.26550.33563-8
56Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-60.25910.26884-6
57JamestownDakota Athletic3-70.25870.35633-7
58Iowa WesleyanMSFA (Midwest)3-70.25430.33143-7
59Mayville StDakota Athletic5-60.22280.24673-8
60St Mary KSKansas Collegiate5-60.22210.23216-5
61Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate5-60.21140.24385-6
62Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)2-80.20840.34742-8
63AvilaHeart of America4-70.20500.28424-7
64West Virginia TechMid-South (East)1-80.19950.39270-9
65McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-70.19680.24724-7
66SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.19560.22953-7
67Edward WatersNAIA Independent3-60.19100.25383-6
68EvangelHeart of America3-70.18490.29833-7
69SterlingKansas Collegiate4-70.18180.22753-8
70Robert Morris ILNAIA Independent4-40.17600.16294-4
71Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate4-70.16700.19533-8
72DordtGreat Plains2-90.14590.28633-8
73Briar CliffGreat Plains2-90.14020.28522-9
74Peru StHeart of America2-80.12710.23603-7
75TaborKansas Collegiate3-70.12630.17892-8
76GracelandHeart of America1-90.11200.29171-9
77Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)0-110.11070.37680-11
78Dakota StNAIA Independent1-100.11020.27570-11
79Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.10760.29030-11
80Texas CollegeCentral States FL0-110.09670.35050-11
81WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)2-90.09640.22382-9
82Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent2-70.09420.18003-6
83Trinity BibleNAIA Independent4-40.07760.08373-5
84Bethel KSKansas Collegiate1-100.07060.23990-11
85Ave MariaNAIA Independent0-90.05860.22140-9
86HaskellNAIA Independent0-110.02920.16420-11
top

Generated: 11 Jan 2012 21:42:00