College Football Rankings for the 2012 Season (Win-Loss Based)

For games played through: 7 Jan 2013
FBS FCS II III NAIA

FBS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1AlabamaSEC (West)13-10.98790.950714-0
2Notre DameI-A Independent12-10.98640.945012-1
3Ohio StateBig Ten (Leaders)12-00.98360.914712-0
4FloridaSEC (East)11-20.98300.952013-0
5OregonPAC-12 (North)12-10.98160.932913-0
6South CarolinaSEC (East)11-20.98050.946912-1
7Texas A&MSEC (West)11-20.98030.945611-2
8GeorgiaSEC (East)12-20.98030.943611-3
9StanfordPAC-12 (North)12-20.97960.941712-2
10Kansas StBig 1211-20.97530.934912-1
11LSUSEC (West)10-30.97330.94629-4
12OklahomaBig 1210-30.97010.940110-3
13ClemsonACC (Atlantic)11-20.96460.913911-2
14NebraskaBig Ten (Legends)10-40.95890.933012-2
15Florida StACC (Atlantic)12-20.95870.903112-2
16Oregon StPAC-12 (North)9-40.95330.928111-2
17NorthwesternBig Ten (Legends)10-30.95130.910512-1
18TexasBig 129-40.95120.926410-3
19MichiganBig Ten (Legends)8-50.95060.93767-6
20VanderbiltSEC (East)9-40.94860.92349-4
21San Jose StWAC11-20.94730.885312-1
22LouisvilleBig East11-20.94670.886512-1
23BaylorBig 128-50.94240.925710-3
24Utah StWAC11-20.94120.877812-1
25UCLAPAC-12 (South)9-50.93920.91749-5
26Northern IllinoisMAC (West)12-20.93790.865113-1
27Oklahoma StBig 128-50.93670.92059-4
28ArizonaPAC-12 (South)8-50.93450.91718-5
29WisconsinBig Ten (Leaders)8-60.93230.92208-6
30Penn StateBig Ten (Leaders)8-40.92930.90138-4
31MississippiSEC (West)7-60.92870.92277-6
32Michigan StBig Ten (Legends)7-60.92830.92367-6
33Texas TechBig 128-50.92740.90978-5
34Arkansas StSun Belt10-30.92740.878711-2
35CincinnatiBig East10-30.92670.872912-1
36Southern CalPAC-12 (South)7-60.92660.92218-5
37Mississippi StSEC (West)8-50.92600.90708-5
38MissouriSEC (East)5-70.92550.93856-6
39Kent StMAC (East)11-30.92520.865412-2
40Boise StMWC11-20.92400.846512-1
41Arizona StPAC-12 (South)8-50.92250.90197-6
42SyracuseBig East8-50.92190.90108-5
43TCUBig 127-60.92110.91706-7
44Ball StMAC (West)9-40.92050.882810-3
45WashingtonPAC-12 (North)7-60.92020.91386-7
46West VirginiaBig 127-60.91840.91185-8
47TulsaC-USA (West)11-30.91800.855614-0
48RutgersBig East9-40.91310.87439-4
49Miami FLACC (Coastal)7-50.91230.89679-3
50Louisiana TechWAC9-30.91210.85909-3
51ToledoMAC (West)9-40.91120.87148-5
52Central FloridaC-USA (East)10-40.90980.86459-5
53Iowa StBig 126-70.90960.91743-10
54Brigham YoungI-A Independent8-50.90900.88968-5
55North CarolinaACC (Coastal)8-40.90090.866110-2
56Virginia TechACC (Coastal)7-60.89640.88977-6
57Louisiana-LafayetteSun Belt9-40.89540.853010-3
58San Diego StMWC9-40.89100.84579-4
59Georgia TechACC (Coastal)7-70.89000.89126-8
60Fresno StMWC9-40.88980.84459-4
61TennesseeSEC (East)5-70.88810.90585-7
62ArkansasSEC (West)4-80.88750.91844-8
63PurdueBig Ten (Leaders)6-70.88640.89287-6
64NavyI-A Independent8-50.88610.86189-4
65North Carolina StACC (Atlantic)7-60.88550.87737-6
66Middle Tennessee StSun Belt8-40.88090.84189-3
67Louisiana-MonroeSun Belt8-50.88070.85438-5
68Ohio U.MAC (East)9-40.87950.83389-4
69MinnesotaBig Ten (Legends)6-70.87640.88545-8
70DukeACC (Coastal)6-70.87580.88465-8
71Bowling GreenMAC (East)8-50.87510.85057-6
72UtahPAC-12 (South)5-70.87410.89354-8
73PittsburghBig East6-70.87250.88216-7
74East CarolinaC-USA (East)8-50.86730.83698-5
75IowaBig Ten (Legends)4-80.86640.90023-9
76SMUC-USA (West)7-60.86000.85177-6
77Wake ForestACC (Atlantic)5-70.85470.87245-7
78CaliforniaPAC-12 (North)3-90.85310.90653-9
79AuburnSEC (West)3-90.85250.90682-10
80IndianaBig Ten (Leaders)4-80.84840.88832-10
81Central MichiganMAC (West)7-60.84840.83997-6
82Western KentuckySun Belt7-60.84840.83777-6
83VirginiaACC (Coastal)4-80.83950.87902-10
84ConnecticutBig East5-70.83920.85646-6
85KentuckySEC (East)2-100.83720.91411-11
86RiceC-USA (West)7-60.82960.82119-4
87TempleBig East4-70.82800.86314-7
88Washington StPAC-12 (North)3-90.82610.88582-10
89Texas-San AntonioWAC8-40.82580.78408-4
90NevadaMWC7-60.82440.81378-5
91South FloridaBig East3-90.81940.88511-11
92Miami OHMAC (East)4-80.81790.86133-9
93MarylandACC (Atlantic)4-80.81390.85892-10
94TroySun Belt5-70.81380.83785-7
95KansasBig 121-110.80160.91510-12
96MarshallC-USA (East)5-70.79820.82335-7
97HoustonC-USA (West)5-70.79800.82155-7
98Western MichiganMAC (West)4-80.79790.84404-8
99BuffaloMAC (East)4-80.79560.84272-10
100North TexasSun Belt4-80.79200.83813-9
101Air ForceMWC6-70.77920.79147-6
102MemphisC-USA (East)4-80.77560.82713-9
103Colorado StMWC4-80.77540.82305-7
104IllinoisBig Ten (Leaders)2-100.77410.86821-11
105Texas St-San MarcosWAC4-80.77100.81954-8
106WyomingMWC4-80.77040.82123-9
107Boston CollegeACC (Atlantic)2-100.76760.86312-10
108Eastern MichiganMAC (West)2-100.76670.86971-11
109Florida AtlanticSun Belt3-90.75940.82823-9
110Florida Int'lSun Belt3-90.75600.83482-10
111ColoradoPAC-12 (South)1-110.75110.87730-12
112UTEPC-USA (West)3-90.74800.82383-9
113Alabama-BirminghamC-USA (East)3-90.73990.81372-10
114ArmyI-A Independent2-100.73090.84100-12
115TulaneC-USA (West)2-100.72470.83550-12
116New MexicoMWC4-90.71230.77694-9
117Hawai`iMWC3-90.69820.78203-9
118IdahoWAC1-110.69100.83551-11
119UNLVMWC2-110.67900.80440-13
120MassachusettsMAC (East)1-110.67270.82971-11
121South AlabamaSun Belt2-110.66540.79291-12
122New Mexico StWAC1-110.64820.80730-12
123AkronMAC (East)1-110.63450.79171-11
124Southern MissC-USA (East)0-120.60560.81980-12
top

FCS

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1North Dakota StMissouri Valley14-10.94000.836715-0
2Sam Houston StSouthland11-40.89870.849512-3
3South Dakota StMissouri Valley9-40.88260.836711-2
4Montana StBig Sky11-20.88220.775112-1
5Georgia SouthernSouthern10-40.87860.825412-2
6Eastern WashingtonBig Sky11-30.87410.791912-2
7Central ArkansasSouthland9-30.87130.81269-3
8Illinois StMissouri Valley9-40.87030.824111-2
9Tennessee-MartinOhio Valley8-30.86810.811110-1
10Eastern KentuckyOhio Valley8-30.85930.80199-2
11WoffordSouthern9-40.85670.808710-3
12Youngstown StMissouri Valley7-40.85320.82337-4
13Indiana StMissouri Valley7-40.85120.81627-4
14Southern IllinoisMissouri Valley6-50.84750.83636-5
15Cal Poly SLOBig Sky9-30.84550.774710-2
16Eastern IllinoisOhio Valley7-50.84550.82566-6
17Appalachian StSouthern8-40.84410.79738-4
18Jacksonville StOhio Valley6-50.83950.82666-5
19Tennessee StOhio Valley8-30.83870.77268-3
20Old DominionColonial11-20.83340.724212-1
21The CitadelSouthern7-40.81490.77747-4
22McNeese StSouthland7-40.81350.77237-4
23Northern ArizonaBig Sky8-30.81340.74739-2
24SamfordSouthern7-40.81330.77346-5
25Northern IowaMissouri Valley5-60.80990.82684-7
26Murray StOhio Valley5-60.80380.81694-7
27Stony BrookBig South10-30.80240.720011-2
28TowsonColonial7-40.79940.75938-3
29ChattanoogaSouthern6-50.79500.78384-7
30SE Louisiana StSouthland5-60.78200.79625-6
31Coastal CarolinaBig South8-50.78060.74478-5
32Missouri StMissouri Valley3-80.77990.84012-9
33VillanovaColonial8-40.77710.72308-4
34Southern UtahBig Sky5-60.77610.79106-5
35Bethune-CookmanMid-Eastern9-30.77600.68549-3
36RichmondColonial8-30.77210.69688-3
37Sacramento StBig Sky6-50.76960.75637-4
38North DakotaBig Sky5-60.75880.77774-7
39LehighPatriot League10-10.75630.575711-0
40New HampshireColonial8-40.75500.70097-5
41Stephen F. AustinSouthland5-60.75190.76794-7
42Arkansas-Pine BluffSWAC (West)10-20.74710.615411-1
43Albany NYNortheast9-20.74460.619410-1
44James MadisonColonial7-40.74380.69836-5
45MontanaBig Sky5-60.73310.74945-6
46Northern ColoradoBig Sky5-60.72420.74194-7
47UC-DavisBig Sky4-70.71490.75954-7
48Western IllinoisMissouri Valley3-80.70820.78653-8
49SE Missouri StOhio Valley3-80.70000.78233-8
50ColgatePatriot League8-40.69820.63589-3
51HowardMid-Eastern7-40.69330.64019-2
52WagnerNortheast9-40.68690.61199-4
53HarvardIvy League8-20.68490.557910-0
54LibertyBig South6-50.68370.66716-5
55Tennessee TechOhio Valley3-80.68210.75353-8
56FurmanSouthern3-80.68010.75933-8
57DrakePioneer8-30.67890.59329-2
58Northwestern StSouthland4-70.67790.72784-7
59Jackson StSWAC (East)7-50.67200.64238-4
60Portland StBig Sky3-80.67060.75122-9
61Alabama A&MSWAC (East)7-40.66480.61367-4
62North Carolina A&TMid-Eastern7-40.66320.61928-3
63South Carolina StMid-Eastern5-60.66260.67136-5
64Delaware StMid-Eastern6-50.65570.63477-4
65Alabama StSWAC (East)7-40.65260.59766-5
66Weber StBig Sky2-90.65000.76641-10
67South DakotaMissouri Valley1-100.64680.80160-11
68ElonSouthern3-80.64620.72993-8
69DelawareColonial5-60.64560.66404-7
70North Carolina CentralMid-Eastern6-50.64330.62595-6
71MaineColonial5-60.63950.65924-7
72San DiegoPioneer8-30.63870.55018-3
73BrownIvy League7-30.63500.55079-1
74LamarSouthland4-80.63500.69604-8
75Austin PeayOhio Valley2-90.62920.75621-10
76PennsylvaniaIvy League6-40.62180.58567-3
77FordhamPatriot League6-50.61950.59807-4
78Florida A&MMid-Eastern4-70.60820.65673-8
79Charleston SouthernBig South5-60.60350.62326-5
80ButlerPioneer8-30.60140.50719-2
81Jacksonville FLPioneer7-40.59320.53956-5
82Western CarolinaSouthern1-100.59310.75801-10
83DartmouthIvy League6-40.58710.55066-4
84Gardner-WebbBig South3-80.58320.67253-8
85PrincetonIvy League5-50.57920.58055-5
86Monmouth NJNortheast5-50.56660.56647-3
87Norfolk StMid-Eastern4-70.56260.61484-7
88St Francis PANortheast5-60.55950.57836-5
89DaytonPioneer6-50.55720.53626-5
90Nicholls StSouthland1-100.55220.72061-10
91HamptonMid-Eastern3-70.54760.63542-8
92LafayettePatriot League5-60.54660.56826-5
93Alcorn StSWAC (East)4-70.54380.59385-6
94Georgetown DCPatriot League5-60.54180.56214-7
95Mississippi Valley StSWAC (East)5-60.53340.55825-6
96William & MaryColonial2-90.53280.66791-10
97DuquesneNortheast5-60.52880.54695-6
98Southern U.SWAC (West)4-70.52000.57573-8
99Cornell NYIvy League4-60.51870.56363-7
100Idaho StBig Sky1-100.51430.69551-10
101Robert Morris PANortheast4-70.51400.56793-8
102Morgan StMid-Eastern3-80.50820.60482-9
103VMIBig South2-90.50570.64312-9
104Prairie View A&MSWAC (West)3-80.49180.58902-9
105Georgia StColonial1-100.48320.67281-10
106ColumbiaIvy League3-70.47310.56122-8
107BryantNortheast4-70.47070.53174-7
108Holy CrossPatriot League2-90.46580.61551-10
109BucknellPatriot League3-80.45980.56281-10
110Central Conn StNortheast2-80.45810.58851-9
111PresbyterianBig South2-90.45220.58462-9
112YaleIvy League2-80.44270.58050-10
113Texas SouthernSWAC (West)2-90.43270.57471-10
114Sacred HeartNortheast2-90.41710.56890-11
115MaristPioneer4-70.40060.46203-8
116Savannah StMid-Eastern1-100.39970.58381-10
117Morehead StPioneer4-70.39920.45374-7
118Rhode IslandColonial0-110.38890.64710-11
119Grambling StSWAC (West)1-100.32400.51881-10
120DavidsonPioneer2-90.29040.44252-9
121ValparaisoPioneer1-100.24110.42471-10
122CampbellPioneer1-100.21300.37931-10
top

Division II

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Minn St-MankatoNorthern Sun (South)13-10.85100.700114-0
2Missouri WesternMid-America IAC12-20.83130.719613-1
3AshlandGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)11-10.81780.659412-0
4Winston-Salem StCIAA (Southern)14-10.80860.642915-0
5Valdosta StGulf South12-20.80500.675612-2
6West Texas A&MLone Star12-30.80350.703113-2
7ShippensburgPSAC (Eastern)11-20.79890.675612-1
8Colorado St-PuebloRocky Mountain12-10.79650.629111-2
9NW Missouri StMid-America IAC10-30.79530.701011-2
10Indiana PAPSAC (Western)12-20.78510.652312-2
11Emporia StMid-America IAC10-20.78200.657210-2
12Winona StNorthern Sun (South)10-20.77850.654811-1
13Midwestern StLone Star9-20.76430.650110-1
14Saginaw Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)8-30.76410.684310-1
15Sioux FallsNorthern Sun (South)9-20.76170.64599-2
16BloomsburgPSAC (Eastern)10-20.75770.627910-2
17Minnesota-DuluthNorthern Sun (North)10-20.75240.622010-2
18Henderson StGreat American10-10.75190.591910-1
19Grand Valley StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)8-30.75170.671110-1
20Michigan TechGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-30.74810.67878-2
21Chadron StRocky Mountain9-30.73310.64649-3
22New HavenNortheast-1010-10.73120.561010-1
23HillsdaleGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.73010.68308-3
24Pittsburg StMid-America IAC7-30.72240.65048-2
25Ferris StGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)7-40.72060.67656-5
26HardingGreat American9-20.71580.59049-2
27FindlayGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)7-30.71520.64237-3
28California PAPSAC (Western)8-30.70770.62189-2
29Ohio DominicanGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)8-30.70590.62457-4
30West AlabamaGulf South8-40.70420.64458-4
31MercyhurstPSAC (Western)9-20.70270.57409-2
32LindenwoodMid-America IAC8-40.70040.63589-3
33IndianapolisGreat Lakes Valley10-30.69470.59599-4
34Central MissouriMid-America IAC6-40.69240.66086-4
35WashburnMid-America IAC7-40.68650.63567-4
36Wayne St MIGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)5-50.68000.68194-6
37New Mexico HighlandsRocky Mountain8-30.67370.58578-3
38TuskegeeSouthern IAC10-20.66840.526312-0
39Abilene ChristianLone Star7-40.66720.61378-3
40St Cloud StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.66620.61308-3
41Bemidji StNorthern Sun (North)7-40.66590.61427-4
42ShepherdWest Virginia IAC8-30.66480.58119-2
43West ChesterPSAC (Eastern)7-40.66370.61318-3
44Northern MichiganGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)4-70.65020.70312-9
45KutztownPSAC (Eastern)7-40.64870.59837-4
46Charleston WVWest Virginia IAC9-20.63820.497910-1
47Missouri SouthernMid-America IAC6-50.63780.61766-5
48Tarleton StLone Star6-40.63770.59837-3
49Slippery RockPSAC (Western)6-50.63710.62365-6
50Carson-NewmanSouth Atlantic9-30.63100.526711-1
51Wayne St NENorthern Sun (South)6-50.63070.61316-5
52TAMU-KingsvilleLone Star6-60.62800.63016-6
53Southern ArkansasGreat American8-30.62360.53179-2
54American Int'lNortheast-107-30.62100.54297-3
55Northeastern St OKMid-America IAC4-60.61910.66003-7
56Adams StRocky Mountain8-30.61650.52258-3
57Lenoir-RhyneSouth Atlantic9-30.61550.506310-2
58Missouri S&TGreat Lakes Valley10-10.61490.418310-1
59NorthwoodGreat Lakes IAC (Northern)5-60.60960.62744-7
60ConcordWest Virginia IAC7-40.60750.55256-5
61BentleyNortheast-108-20.60070.46578-2
62McMurryII Independent8-30.59750.50847-4
63North AlabamaGulf South5-50.59680.59775-5
64Fort Hays StMid-America IAC5-60.59590.61675-6
65Angelo StLone Star5-60.59460.61474-7
66Augustana SDNorthern Sun (South)5-60.59390.61356-5
67Northern St SDNorthern Sun (North)6-50.58990.57166-5
68Fort Valley StSouthern IAC8-40.57890.51128-4
69Glenville StWest Virginia IAC6-50.57710.56435-6
70East StroudsburgPSAC (Eastern)5-50.57520.57695-5
71MilesSouthern IAC8-30.57160.47328-3
72Ouachita BaptistGreat American6-40.56640.52357-3
73EdinboroPSAC (Western)4-60.56000.60294-6
74Mars HillSouth Atlantic6-40.55630.51766-4
75Elizabeth City StCIAA (Northern)8-40.55210.478810-2
76East Central OKGreat American6-50.55070.53206-5
77Central WashingtonGreat Northwest7-40.54730.488710-1
78SW Minnesota StNorthern Sun (South)4-70.53610.58944-7
79St Augustine'sCIAA (Southern)6-40.53280.48587-3
80Humboldt StGreat Northwest7-40.53240.47079-2
81UNC-PembrokeII Independent6-40.53130.48567-3
82Truman StMid-America IAC4-70.53130.59194-7
83Delta StGulf South3-70.52600.60852-8
84Western OregonGreat Northwest6-50.51480.49626-5
85Central OklahomaMid-America IAC2-80.51070.63652-8
86ClarionPSAC (Western)4-70.50440.56354-7
87MaryNorthern Sun (North)4-70.50230.56234-7
88ShorterGulf South6-50.50210.49116-5
89Notre Dame OHGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.50190.59664-7
90Nebraska-KearneyMid-America IAC3-80.50090.59043-8
91Colorado MinesRocky Mountain6-50.49850.47697-4
92WingateSouth Atlantic6-50.49800.47386-5
93Eastern New MexicoLone Star3-70.49530.58223-7
94SW BaptistMid-America IAC3-80.49360.59181-10
95Arkansas TechGreat American5-60.49290.51255-6
96Lake ErieGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.49250.59334-7
97MerrimackNortheast-106-40.48900.44327-3
98West LibertyWest Virginia IAC6-50.48440.46486-5
99Colorado MesaRocky Mountain4-70.48300.54464-7
100GannonPSAC (Western)3-80.47770.58012-9
101Minot StNorthern Sun (North)3-80.47700.57703-8
102StonehillNortheast-105-50.47060.47035-5
103SE Oklahoma StGreat American4-60.46750.51314-6
104Johnson C. SmithCIAA (Southern)6-40.46480.42507-3
105TiffinGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.46430.56093-8
106C.W. PostPSAC (Eastern)3-70.46370.54972-8
107West GeorgiaGulf South3-70.46350.54722-8
108Western New MexicoRocky Mountain4-70.45610.51514-7
109NewberrySouth Atlantic5-60.45560.47674-7
110Albany St GASouthern IAC6-40.45470.41226-4
111WalshGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)3-80.45040.54932-9
112Simon FraserGreat Northwest5-60.44690.46975-6
113Azusa PacificGreat Northwest4-70.44010.50202-9
114ChowanCIAA (Northern)6-40.43970.39677-3
115StillmanSouthern IAC6-50.43820.41857-4
116North GreenvilleII Independent5-60.43810.45954-7
117Concordia-St PaulNorthern Sun (South)2-90.43710.58052-9
118UrbanaGreat Lakes Valley7-40.43420.37239-2
119Upper IowaNorthern Sun (South)2-90.43240.57801-10
120SW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.43120.51662-8
121Black Hills StRocky Mountain4-70.43030.48833-8
122MillersvillePSAC (Eastern)2-90.42890.57172-9
123Fairmont StWest Virginia IAC4-60.42750.47434-6
124St Joseph's INGreat Lakes Valley6-50.42100.39967-4
125ShawCIAA (Southern)4-60.41790.45793-7
126Bowie StCIAA (Northern)5-50.41640.41465-5
127Incarnate WordLone Star2-90.41290.55282-9
128TAMU-CommerceLone Star1-90.40760.58790-10
129Minnesota-CrookstonNorthern Sun (North)2-90.40210.54931-10
130MaloneGreat Lakes IAC (Southern)1-90.40150.58910-10
131Dixie StGreat Northwest3-80.39630.50330-11
132CatawbaSouth Atlantic4-70.38670.44843-8
133Lincoln MOMid-America IAC1-100.38290.59160-11
134NW Oklahoma StGreat American3-70.37500.45733-7
135Southern Conn StNortheast-103-80.37180.47033-8
136AssumptionNortheast-103-70.36990.46042-8
137Virginia StCIAA (Northern)4-60.36220.40383-7
138Virginia UnionCIAA (Northern)5-50.36180.35765-5
139WV WesleyanWest Virginia IAC3-80.36080.46812-9
140Lock HavenPSAC (Western)1-100.35450.55141-10
141Minn St-MoorheadNorthern Sun (North)1-100.35300.54600-11
142Central St OHGreat Lakes Valley4-70.34390.39765-6
143LaneSouthern IAC5-50.34040.33816-4
144QuincyGreat Lakes Valley3-80.34010.43723-8
145West Virginia StWest Virginia IAC2-90.33220.48021-10
146McKendreeGreat Lakes Valley3-70.32920.41212-8
147Fayetteville StCIAA (Southern)2-80.32520.46101-9
148CheyneyPSAC (Eastern)1-100.32070.51071-10
149Western St CORocky Mountain1-100.31600.50971-10
150MorehouseSouthern IAC3-70.31390.38864-6
151TusculumSouth Atlantic2-90.30540.46001-10
152Clark AtlantaSouthern IAC2-80.28960.41971-9
153St AnselmNortheast-102-90.27920.42412-9
154BrevardSouth Atlantic2-90.26690.41051-10
155Fort LewisRocky Mountain0-100.26020.50430-10
156Southern NazareneGreat American1-90.25590.43792-8
157Arkansas-MonticelloGreat American0-100.25300.51150-10
158LivingstoneCIAA (Southern)2-80.24900.37311-9
159William JewellGreat Lakes Valley2-90.24900.38132-9
160Kentucky StSouthern IAC2-80.23820.36312-8
161South Dakota TechII Independent2-90.23480.36352-9
162OK Panhandle StII Independent3-60.23440.29644-5
163PaceNortheast-100-90.21480.44560-9
164Kentucky WesleyanGreat Lakes Valley2-90.20660.34001-10
165Lincoln PACIAA (Northern)1-90.20390.36580-10
166BenedictSouthern IAC1-90.20030.38600-10
167Seton HillWest Virginia IAC0-110.18280.42700-11
top

Division III

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1St ThomasMinnesota IAC14-10.76450.570415-0
2Mount UnionOhio Athletic15-00.74010.508414-1
3UW-OshkoshWisconsin IAC13-10.72540.535713-1
4Mary Hardin-BaylorAmerican Southwest13-10.71480.520113-1
5LinfieldNorthwest11-10.66400.463711-1
6WesleyIII Independent10-20.63750.497910-2
7Bethel MNMinnesota IAC9-30.63620.533910-2
8Concordia-MoorheadMinnesota IAC8-20.62970.50878-2
9HobartLiberty League12-10.62100.412612-1
10WidenerMiddle Atlantic11-10.61930.429911-1
11UW-PlattevilleWisconsin IAC8-20.58110.44459-1
12AugsburgMinnesota IAC7-30.56970.48467-3
13SalisburyEmpire Eight9-30.56430.454110-2
14ElmhurstCCIW10-20.56030.409111-1
15St OlafMinnesota IAC7-30.55010.47146-4
16Cortland StNew Jersey AC9-20.54830.401510-1
17Johns HopkinsCentennial10-20.53930.383811-1
18Louisiana CollegeAmerican Southwest8-30.53260.43568-3
19WillametteNorthwest8-20.52690.39799-1
20UW-WhitewaterWisconsin IAC7-30.52330.43788-2
21North CentralCCIW9-30.51630.402810-2
22CoeIowa Intercollegiate10-10.50140.300410-1
23Pacific LutheranNorthwest7-30.50110.41617-3
24Buffalo StEmpire Eight6-40.49150.45067-3
25St John FisherEmpire Eight8-30.48830.38259-2
26St John's MNMinnesota IAC5-50.48020.48075-5
27UticaEmpire Eight6-40.46900.43036-4
28RowanNew Jersey AC7-30.46480.38187-3
29IthacaEmpire Eight6-40.46350.42125-5
30UW-La CrosseWisconsin IAC4-60.46190.50454-6
31WheatonCCIW8-20.45680.32808-2
32LycomingMiddle Atlantic8-20.45620.33249-1
33AlfredEmpire Eight6-40.45270.41355-5
34HeidelbergOhio Athletic9-20.44420.302710-1
35Hardin-SimmonsAmerican Southwest6-40.44360.39966-4
36UW-Eau ClaireWisconsin IAC4-60.44230.48273-7
37OtterbeinOhio Athletic8-20.44130.31198-2
38Concordia ILNorthern10-10.44110.255110-1
39Delaware ValleyMiddle Atlantic8-30.44050.34808-3
40Cal LutheranSouthern California IAC8-20.43950.32097-3
41Trinity TXIII Independent7-30.43800.35199-1
42SpringfieldLiberty League8-30.43550.33349-2
43Bridgewater St MANEFC (Bogan)9-20.43390.30369-2
44AlbrightMiddle Atlantic8-30.43380.34348-3
45WhitworthNorthwest7-30.42790.34337-3
46FranklinHeartland9-30.41400.31649-3
47Birmingham-SouthernSouthern Collegiate7-30.41380.33798-2
48MuhlenbergCentennial8-30.41270.31369-2
49Washington and LeeOld Dominion8-30.41040.309110-1
50WittenbergNorth Coast10-20.40410.260310-2
51Union NYLiberty League6-40.40320.36096-4
52Franklin & MarshallCentennial7-40.40180.34387-4
53EndicottNEFC (Boyd)9-20.40160.263210-1
54Framingham StNEFC (Bogan)10-20.39800.25649-3
55GettysburgCentennial7-30.39400.31657-3
56Sul Ross StAmerican Southwest5-50.39320.39494-6
57Brockport StNew Jersey AC6-40.39120.35126-4
58Huntingdon ALIII Independent6-30.38330.31297-2
59Salve ReginaNEFC (Boyd)9-20.37980.25008-3
60AdrianMichigan Intercollegiate9-20.37970.24679-2
61MillsapsSouthern Collegiate7-30.37690.29077-3
62Baldwin-WallaceOhio Athletic7-30.37350.29217-3
63WaynesburgThe Presidents' AC10-10.36760.181611-0
64Ohio WesleyanNorth Coast9-10.36270.189110-0
65Gustavus AdolphusMinnesota IAC3-70.36250.45034-6
66RPILiberty League5-40.36120.34075-4
67KeanNew Jersey AC5-40.35590.32975-4
68SusquehannaCentennial6-40.35290.31056-4
69UrsinusCentennial6-40.35230.31145-5
70TrineMichigan Intercollegiate7-30.34860.26998-2
71RhodesSouthern Collegiate6-30.34660.28236-3
72WartburgIowa Intercollegiate6-40.34070.30418-2
73WabashNorth Coast8-20.34010.23028-2
74Illinois WesleyanCCIW6-40.33950.29967-3
75Randolph-MaconOld Dominion7-30.33550.25948-2
76Lebanon ValleyMiddle Atlantic6-40.33250.29426-4
77Wash & JeffThe Presidents' AC8-30.33140.24458-3
78SimpsonIowa Intercollegiate6-40.32670.28787-3
79CentreSouthern Collegiate6-40.32250.28195-5
80Augustana ILCCIW5-50.32100.32236-4
81John CarrollOhio Athletic6-40.32060.28016-4
82Buena VistaIowa Intercollegiate4-60.31920.35894-6
83Mount IdaEast Coast8-30.31860.23049-2
84UW-Stevens PointWisconsin IAC2-80.31710.45083-7
85MillikinCCIW5-50.31630.31785-5
86Central IAIowa Intercollegiate5-50.31620.31234-6
87Concordia WINorthern7-30.31590.24387-3
88UW-StoutWisconsin IAC3-70.31580.40163-7
89DubuqueIowa Intercollegiate5-50.31560.31552-8
90CarletonMinnesota IAC3-70.31310.39413-7
91GreenvilleUpper Midwest8-20.31150.19459-1
92Montclair StNew Jersey AC5-50.31130.31334-6
93RedlandsSouthern California IAC6-30.30300.24446-3
94St ScholasticaUpper Midwest8-30.29870.20788-3
95Emory & HenryOld Dominion6-40.29670.25768-2
96UW-River FallsWisconsin IAC2-80.29460.42200-10
97Merchant MarineLiberty League5-50.29280.29255-5
98RochesterLiberty League4-50.28920.31253-6
99DickinsonCentennial4-60.28830.32963-7
100Bridgewater VAOld Dominion7-30.28680.21307-3
101Hampden-SydneyOld Dominion6-40.28670.24895-5
102Castleton StEast Coast7-40.28580.23597-4
103Lake ForestMidwest8-20.28510.17579-1
104NorwichEast Coast7-30.28490.20977-3
105Pacific ORNorthwest3-60.28220.35103-6
106Northwestern MNUpper Midwest8-30.28160.19727-4
107Frostburg StEmpire Eight3-70.27400.36403-7
108East Texas BaptistAmerican Southwest3-70.27320.35344-6
109FerrumUSA South7-30.26740.19079-1
110GallaudetEast Coast7-30.26460.19166-4
111Texas LutheranAmerican Southwest4-60.26420.29914-6
112Washington U.University Athletic5-50.26270.26466-4
113AlbionMichigan Intercollegiate6-40.25940.22246-4
114Christopher NewportUSA South6-50.25880.23837-4
115Thomas MoreThe Presidents' AC7-30.25640.18907-3
116MaryvilleUSA South6-40.25640.22116-4
117WilkesMiddle Atlantic5-50.25500.25375-5
118ChapmanSouthern California IAC6-30.25050.19466-3
119St NorbertMidwest8-30.24970.16998-3
120Lewis & ClarkNorthwest4-50.24540.26424-5
121Wisconsin LutheranNorthern7-30.24440.18047-3
122MacalesterIII Independent6-40.24360.21515-5
123Carnegie MellonUniversity Athletic6-50.24090.22357-4
124New JerseyNew Jersey AC4-60.24050.28084-6
125HopeMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.23890.24344-6
126CarthageCCIW3-70.23270.31192-8
127SewaneeSouthern Collegiate3-70.22920.30532-8
128William PatersonNew Jersey AC5-50.22690.22725-5
129Carroll WIMidwest8-20.22580.12998-2
130GuilfordOld Dominion5-50.22530.22545-5
131Case Western ReserveUniversity Athletic6-40.22510.19295-5
132HamlineMinnesota IAC1-90.22290.39281-9
133Western New EnglandNEFC (Boyd)6-40.21980.18577-3
134Mississippi CollegeAmerican Southwest2-80.21790.33172-8
135MethodistUSA South5-50.21760.21874-6
136HartwickEmpire Eight3-70.21680.28923-7
137Illinois CollegeMidwest8-20.21600.12008-2
138Coast GuardNEFC (Bogan)5-40.21550.20036-3
139Worcester StNEFC (Bogan)6-40.20450.17206-4
140Ohio NorthernOhio Athletic4-60.20020.22955-5
141JuniataCentennial3-70.19450.26903-7
142CurryNEFC (Boyd)6-40.19420.16307-3
143KalamazooMichigan Intercollegiate5-50.19310.19675-5
144GreensboroUSA South5-50.19270.19344-6
145AlleghenyNorth Coast5-50.19070.18756-4
146MITNEFC (Boyd)5-40.18920.16664-5
147MoravianCentennial2-80.18790.30791-9
148Benedictine ILNorthern5-50.18570.18815-5
149ManchesterHeartland6-40.18400.15647-3
150HanoverHeartland6-40.18180.15306-4
151MuskingumOhio Athletic3-70.17830.24223-7
152Grove CityThe Presidents' AC6-40.17830.14966-4
153AuroraNorthern5-50.17630.17704-6
154Minnesota-MorrisUpper Midwest6-40.17620.14476-4
155Mass MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)5-40.17510.15815-4
156KenyonNorth Coast6-40.17440.14657-3
157BlufftonHeartland6-40.17410.14375-5
158La VerneSouthern California IAC4-50.17270.19124-5
159ChicagoUniversity Athletic4-60.16980.20363-7
160LaGrangeUSA South3-70.16640.23602-8
161WPILiberty League2-80.16510.27911-9
162CatholicOld Dominion3-70.15660.22542-8
163DenisonNorth Coast4-60.15590.19014-6
164Western Conn StNew Jersey AC1-80.15480.29431-8
165OberlinNorth Coast4-60.15220.17792-8
166WhittierSouthern California IAC4-50.15130.16694-5
167AustinIII Independent2-80.15010.26030-10
168LorasIowa Intercollegiate2-80.14890.25562-8
169North Carolina WesleyanUSA South3-70.14250.20671-9
170CapitalOhio Athletic2-80.13960.23652-8
171Rose-HulmanHeartland4-50.13910.15553-6
172Howard PayneAmerican Southwest1-90.13550.27870-10
173King's PAMiddle Atlantic2-80.13410.22953-7
174DePauwNorth Coast2-80.12760.22421-9
175Monmouth ILMidwest5-50.12530.12406-4
176RiponMidwest5-50.12380.12524-6
177Morrisville StNew Jersey AC1-90.12220.27250-10
178GenevaThe Presidents' AC3-70.12090.17524-6
179SUNY-MaritimeEast Coast3-60.12040.16863-6
180FDU-FlorhamMiddle Atlantic2-80.11810.21322-8
181StevensonMiddle Atlantic2-80.11640.20122-8
182EurekaUpper Midwest4-60.11500.14225-5
183St LawrenceLiberty League0-100.11380.33010-10
184LutherIowa Intercollegiate0-100.11240.32700-10
185Bethany WVThe Presidents' AC3-70.11200.16953-7
186North ParkCCIW1-90.10470.23571-9
187BeckerEast Coast3-70.10430.16043-7
188ThielThe Presidents' AC3-70.10190.15692-8
189Westfield StNEFC (Bogan)3-70.10170.15583-7
190Westminster MOUpper Midwest4-60.10050.12605-5
191AlmaMichigan Intercollegiate1-90.09940.22651-9
192Puget SoundNorthwest0-90.09700.27210-9
193Cornell IAMidwest4-60.09650.11734-6
194ShenandoahOld Dominion1-90.09550.23690-10
195Mt St JosephHeartland4-60.09520.11924-6
196Martin LutherUpper Midwest4-60.09310.11734-6
197Fitchburg StNEFC (Bogan)2-80.08950.17121-9
198OccidentalSouthern California IAC2-70.08800.15922-7
199AverettUSA South1-90.08750.22370-10
200McDanielCentennial0-100.08710.28240-10
201HussonEast Coast2-80.08400.16332-8
202WilmingtonOhio Athletic1-90.08390.19361-9
203Westminster PAThe Presidents' AC3-60.08210.11592-7
204UMass-DartmouthNEFC (Boyd)1-90.07900.19292-8
205Plymouth StNEFC (Boyd)2-80.07630.14972-8
206LakelandNorthern2-80.07480.14962-8
207MacMurrayUpper Midwest2-80.07080.14071-9
208MisericordiaMiddle Atlantic0-100.07060.21950-10
209ApprenticeIII Independent0-80.07040.22800-8
210WoosterNorth Coast2-80.06670.13352-8
211MariettaOhio Athletic0-100.06320.21030-10
212CrownUpper Midwest2-80.06190.12861-9
213Anna MariaEast Coast2-80.06150.12811-9
214Pomona-PitzerSouthern California IAC1-80.05950.15391-8
215DefianceHeartland2-80.05920.12212-8
216NicholsNEFC (Boyd)1-90.05860.15910-10
217GrinnellMidwest2-80.05430.11562-8
218RockfordNorthern2-80.05080.10712-8
219PresentationIII Independent2-80.04800.10631-9
220KnoxMidwest2-80.04610.10302-8
221LawrenceMidwest2-80.04230.09441-9
222Claremont-Mudd-ScrippsSouthern California IAC0-90.03920.15870-9
223OlivetMichigan Intercollegiate0-100.03610.15200-10
224EarlhamHeartland1-80.03350.09791-8
225HiramNorth Coast0-100.03030.14650-10
226Maine MaritimeNEFC (Bogan)0-90.02640.12110-9
227St VincentThe Presidents' AC0-100.02530.12480-10
228AndersonHeartland0-100.02250.12020-10
229Maranatha BaptistNorthern0-100.02040.10280-10
230BeloitMidwest0-100.01410.08980-10
top

NAIA

RankTeamConferenceW-LRatingSchedLower-
Higher
  Next
1Marian INMSFA (Mideast)12-10.70680.516713-0
2MorningsideGreat Plains13-10.67910.476313-1
3Southern OregonFrontier9-30.63100.523511-1
4St XavierMSFA (Mideast)11-20.62510.465011-2
5Missouri ValleyHeart of America12-10.60920.404712-1
6Montana TechFrontier8-30.60920.51378-3
7St Francis INMSFA (Mideast)9-30.57710.47449-3
8St AmbroseMSFA (Midwest)9-20.55960.41499-2
9Carroll MTFrontier7-40.53350.47398-3
10Cumberlands KYMid-South (East)10-20.53280.377311-1
11Grand ViewMSFA (Midwest)8-30.53210.43748-3
12Georgetown KYMid-South (East)10-10.51040.309210-1
13MidAmerica NazareneHeart of America8-30.49140.39418-3
14BakerHeart of America8-30.47290.37558-3
15William PennMSFA (Midwest)9-30.47070.36348-4
16Northwestern IAGreat Plains9-30.46140.358110-2
17LangstonCentral States FL6-40.46080.42156-4
18Rocky MountainFrontier6-50.46060.44017-4
19Eastern OregonFrontier4-60.45580.49704-6
20Montana-WesternFrontier4-60.45020.49662-8
21Bethel TNMid-South (West)9-40.43830.36329-4
22EvangelHeart of America7-40.40120.34547-4
23DoaneGreat Plains7-30.39920.31538-2
24BaconeCentral States FL6-40.39330.34906-4
25St Francis ILMSFA (Midwest)6-50.38930.36966-5
26Concordia ALNAIA Independent4-40.38170.38504-4
27Cumberland TNMid-South (West)8-30.36940.27169-2
28Benedictine KSHeart of America7-40.36680.31027-4
29Montana St-NorthernFrontier3-70.36140.45232-8
30Kentucky ChristianMid-South (East)7-40.35780.30808-3
31Nebraska WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.35700.31527-3
32Dakota WesleyanGreat Plains6-40.34540.30516-4
33HastingsGreat Plains6-40.34250.30085-5
34Valley City StNAIA Independent7-30.33400.25328-2
35OttawaKansas Collegiate8-30.32220.23139-2
36Robert Morris ILNAIA Independent8-30.32080.23448-3
37BelhavenMid-South (West)6-50.31800.30126-5
38FaulknerMid-South (West)6-50.31110.29405-6
39TaborKansas Collegiate8-20.30170.18658-2
40Siena HeightsMSFA (Mideast)4-60.29560.33275-5
41GracelandHeart of America5-60.28980.30895-6
42TaylorMSFA (Mideast)4-60.28790.32784-6
43Dickinson StFrontier2-90.28530.43851-10
44Concordia NEGreat Plains5-60.28250.29844-7
45Edward WatersNAIA Independent5-60.27190.28576-5
46Olivet NazareneMSFA (Midwest)3-80.26330.35583-8
47Midland U.Great Plains4-60.24680.28253-7
48Peru StHeart of America5-60.23960.25805-6
49Trinity Int'lMSFA (Midwest)4-70.23940.29544-7
50Virginia U-LynchburgNAIA Independent1-80.23400.39861-8
51MenloNAIA Independent3-60.23240.28174-5
52JamestownNAIA Independent4-60.22410.25873-7
53St Mary KSKansas Collegiate6-50.22080.20617-4
54Texas CollegeCentral States FL2-90.21200.34062-9
55Union KYMid-South (East)4-70.21020.26266-5
56FriendsKansas Collegiate6-50.20850.19676-5
57Kansas WesleyanKansas Collegiate6-50.20650.19235-6
58Virginia-WiseMid-South (East)3-80.20550.28602-9
59Webber Int'lNAIA Independent4-60.19300.22714-6
60Lindsey WilsonMid-South (West)3-80.19060.27953-8
61CampbellsvilleMid-South (West)3-80.18960.27002-9
62Iowa WesleyanNAIA Independent3-80.18700.27133-8
63Southern VirginiaNAIA Independent4-60.18580.21953-7
64PikevilleMid-South (East)3-80.18070.26521-10
65WaldorfMSFA (Midwest)4-70.17710.22133-8
66Lindenwood-BellevilleNAIA Independent4-60.16940.20124-6
67Wayland BaptistCentral States FL2-70.16650.25863-6
68Central MethodistHeart of America2-80.16620.27912-8
69McPhersonKansas Collegiate4-50.16330.17684-5
70SW Assem of GodCentral States FL4-60.15200.18284-6
71Point U.NAIA Independent2-80.13990.24322-8
72AvilaHeart of America2-90.13150.23662-9
73Ave MariaNAIA Independent1-70.12750.25420-8
74Culver-StocktonHeart of America1-100.12260.26550-11
75Southwestern KSKansas Collegiate4-70.12220.16064-7
76SterlingKansas Collegiate3-70.11590.17642-8
77Mayville StNAIA Independent3-60.11580.16313-6
78Concordia MIMSFA (Mideast)0-90.11510.29590-9
79Dakota StNAIA Independent2-90.11480.21732-9
80Briar CliffGreat Plains1-100.10940.25411-10
81DordtGreat Plains1-100.10200.23890-11
82Bethany KSKansas Collegiate3-80.09130.15151-10
83BluefieldMid-South (West)0-110.06510.23610-11
84HaskellNAIA Independent1-80.04820.12572-7
85Bethel KSKansas Collegiate0-100.03690.16090-10
86Trinity BibleNAIA Independent1-70.03090.08721-7
top

Generated: 12 Jan 2013 00:38:09