Bullfight DVD Videos

Special Price Reduction !!!


Bullfights.....
CORRIDA DE TOROS
the latest from Spain and Mexico on DVD

The largest and best selection of quality bullfight videos available on the internet !!!


Now accepting PayPal
Free Shipping
 













Origins and History of the Bullfight or Corrida:

Bullfighting is certainly one of the best known, although at the same time most polemical Spanish popular customs.This Fiesta could not exist without the Toro Bravo , a species of bull of an archaical race that is only conserved in Spain. Formerly this bull's forebears, the primitive urus , were spread out over wide parts of the world. Many civilizations revered to them, the bull-cultus at the Greek island Creta is quite well-known. The Bible reports on sacrifices of bulls in honour to the divine justice. Also in the religious ceremonies of Iberian tribes living in Spain in prehistorical times bulls played an important part. The origins of the Plaza , bullring, probably are not the Roman amphitheaters but the Celt-Iberian temples where those ceremonies were held. In the province of Soria, close to Numancia, one of them is conserved and it is supposed that there bulls were sacrificed to the Gods. While the religious cultus to the bull goes back to Iberians , it were the Greek and Roman influences that converted it into a spectacle. During the middle-ages it was a diversion for the aristocracy to torear on horse's back. That was called suerte de cañas . In 18 th century this tradition was more or less abandoned and the poorer population invented the bullfight by foot. Francisco Romero was a key-figure in laying the rules for that new sport . For its fans La Corrida is of course rather an art than a sport, not to speak about the challenge of the man fighting against the beast . It is an archaic tradition that has survived in this country, just as the Toro Bravo has done.

What is a Corrida about?

If you are not familiar to Corridas , you will find here, listed chronologically, everything that happens. So you may decide by yourself if you want to see one when you are visiting Spain or Mexico.
A Corrida starts with the paseillo , with everybody involved in the bullfight entering the ring and presenting himself to the public. Two Alguacilillos , on horse's back, direct themselves to the presidency and symbolically ask for the keys to the "puerta de los toriles" . Behind that door there are the bulls. With the door being opened and the first bull entering the ring the spectacle starts. It consists of three parts, called tercios , being separated by horn-signals. There are three toreros in each Corrida, by the way, and each will have to torear two bulls. In the first tercio the bullfighter uses the capote , a quite large rag of purple and yellow color. Now enter two picadores , on horse's back and armed with a sort of lance. The second part is la suerte de banderillas . Three banderilleros have to stick a pair of banderillas into the attacking bull's back. In the final "suerte suprema" the bullfighter uses the muleta , a small red rag. He has to show his faena , his masterity to dominate the bull, and to establish an artistical symbiosis between man and beast. The Corrida ends with the torero killing the bull by his sword. It's pure art of majestic proportions.



Bring the artistic beauty of bullfighting from
Spain and Mexico into your home on video.




Easy to order.
Please place your order through torovideo@aol.com, requesting what video
number you want and pay thru PayPal or send a check payable to:
Roy Shiflett
24912 FM 187
Utopia, TX. 78884
830-966-3656


E-mail: Torovideo@aol.com

$14.00 each DVD
Free Shipping and Handling

COLOR MATADOR PHOTO PRINTED ON EACH DVD.  


CATALOG - Order by number
updated
1 December, 2014

For a complete list of corrida's, just click "print"

1939) PLAZA MEXICO 11/23/14
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-2 OREJAS
OCTAVIO GARCIA “EL PAYO”
FERMIN ESPINOSA “ARMILLITA, IV– OREJA
6 toros de BERNALDO DE QUIROS
              *
1938) PLAZA. MEXICO 11/9/14
ARTURO MACIAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-2 OREJAS
ARTURO SALDIVAR– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de MARRON
            *
1937) PLAZA  MEXICO 11/2/14
GUILLERMO CAPETILLO
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA 2 OREJAS
DIEGO SILVETI
6 toros de LA  ESTANCIAN & SAN ISIDRO

          *

1936) PLZ. MEXICO 10/26/14
1a Corrida 2014/2015
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
OCTAVIO GARCIA “EL PAYO”-3 OREJAS
DIEGO SILVETI
6 toros de BARRALVA
            *
1935) PACHUCA , MX. 10/25/14
REJ. SEBASTIAN TORRE
ALEJANDDRO TALVANTE-OREJA
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ-OREJA
DIEGO SILVETI-OREJA
7 toros de JARAL DE PENAS
          *
1934) PACHUCA, MX. 10/19/14
ENCERRONA
JOSELITO ADAME– 5 OREJAS
6 toros DISTINTAS GANADERIAS
          *
1933) PACHUCA, MX. 10/12/14
IVAN FANDINO– 2 OREJAS
MANO A MANO
ARTURO SALDIVAR
6 toros de CANAS
          *
1932)  ZARAGOZA  10/11/14
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
DIEGO URGIALES– OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de  JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
          *
1931) ZARAGOZA 10/9/14
ENCERRONA
DANIEL LUQUE– 3 OREJAS
6 toros de DISTINTAS GANADERIAS
          *
1930) PACHUCA, MX. 10/5/14
REJ. MONICA SERRANO-CORNADA
EULALIO LOPEZ “ZOTOLUCO”-OREJA, OREJA
ARTURO MACIAS-3 OREJAS, CORNADA
JUAN LUIS SILIS
7 toros de MIMIAHUAPAM
          *
1929) MADRID 10/5/14
UCEDA LEAL
DIEGO URDIALES-OREJA
SERAFIN MARIN-OREJA
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1928) MADRID 10/4/14
ENCERRONA
MIGUEL ABELLAN
6 toros de PTO. SAN LORENZO
          *
1927) MADRID 10/3/14
FINITO DE CORDOBA
IVAN FANDINO
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
1926) GUADALAJARA, SPAIN
9/12/14—Encerrona
IVAN FANDINO-5 OREJAS
5 toros de JANDILLA
1 toro de VEGAHERMOSA
            *
1925) LOGRONO  9/19/14
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA– OREJA
MANO A MANO
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
6 toros de VELLOSINO
          *
1924)  ALBACETE  9/11/14
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-2 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1923) ALBACETE  9/10/14 
MIGUEL ABELLAN
DANIEL LUQUE
JUAN DEL ALAMO
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
        *
1922) ALBACETE  9/9/14
NOVILLADA
FRANCISCO ESPADA
FILBERTO
ALVARO LORENZO
6 novillos de BUENAVISTA

*

1921) BILBAO  8/24/14
DIEGO URDIALES
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”- OREJA
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
         *
1920) BILBAO 8/23/14
ANTONIO FERRERA
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de LA QUINTA
          *
1919) BILBAO  8/22/14
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de JANDILLA
         *
1918) BILBAO  8/22/14

JOSE GARIIDO
ENCERRONA-OREJA, OREJA
OREJA, 2 OREJAS, OREJA
6 Novillos de PARALEJO
         *
1917)  BILBAO 8/21/14
ENRIQUE PONCE-
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-OREJA
MIGUEL A PERERA– OREJA
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
         *
1916) BILBAO  8/20/14
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES OREJA
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
         *
1915) BILBAO  8/19/14
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA 2 OREJAS
ENRIQUE PONCE
6 toros de DIFRENTES GANADERIA
        *

 1914)  BILBAO 8/18/14
PACO URENA
JOSELITO ADAME-OREJA
JUAN DEL ALAMO-OREJA
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN

        *

1913) BILBAO 8/17/14
MANUEL ESCRIBANO
ALBERTO AGUILAR
JIMENEZ FORTES
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *

1912) GIJON  8/13/14
 DIEGO VENTURA-OREJA,OREJA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de CAPEA,MONTALVO
        *

1911) GIJON  8/12/14
DANIEL LUQUE
JUAN DEL ALAMO
JIMENEZ FORTES
6 toros de SAN LORENZO
          *
1910) GIJON 8/11/14
NOVILLADA
FERNANDO REY-OREJA
CLEMENTE
ALEJANDRO MARCOS– OREJA
6 novillos de JANDILLA
          *
1909) PUERTO STA. MARIA 8/2/14
ENRIQUE PONCE
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OREJA,OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de TORREALTA
          *

1908) SANTANDER 7/24/14
 “EL JULI”- 2 OREJAS
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA– OREJA,OREJA
PACO URENA-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de DOMINGO HERNANDEZ
              *
1907) SANTANDER 7/23/14
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES– OREJA
JUAN DEL ALAMO
6 toros de MONTALVO
              *
1906) SANTANDER 7/22/14
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-OREJA
ANTONIO FERRERA
JIMENEZ FORTES
6 toros de PUERTO DE SAN LORENZO
              *
1905)  SANTANDER 7/21/14
FERNANDO REY– OREJA
JOSE GARRIDO
JOSE RUIZ MUINOZ– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de PARLADE &
JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
           *        
  

1904) ZARAGOZA 4/26/14
ANTONIO FERRERA
JAVIER CASTANO
PAULITA
6 toros de ZAULDUENDO,
ADOLFO MARTIN, FUENTE YMBRO
CELEESTINO CUADRI, ALCURRUCEN

          *
1903) MADELEINE, FR, 7/20/14
RAFAELILLO– OREJA, OREJA
FERNANDO ROBLENO
JAVIER CASTANO
6 toros de MIURA
          *
1902) MADELEINE– FR. 7/19/14
DIEGO URDIALES– OREJA, OREJA
MANUEL ESCRIBANO–OREJA
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
          *
1901) PAMPLONA 7/14/14
JAVIER CASTANO
LUIS BOLIVAR– OREJA
ESAU FERNANDEZ
4 toros de MIURA
          *
1900) PAMPLONA 7/13/14
DIEGO URDIALES
MANUEL ESCRIBANO
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1899) PAMPLONA 7/12/14
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-OREJA,OREJA
PEPE MORAL-OREJA
JIMENEZ FORTEZ
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
              *
1898) PAMPLONA 7/11/14
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de JANDILLA &VEGAHERMOSA
              *
1897) PAMPLONA 7/10/14
FINITO DE CORDOBA
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-OREJA,OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de DOMINGO HDZ,&GARCIGRANDE
            *

1896) PAMPLONA 8/9/14
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA, 2 OREJAS
JUAN DEL ALAMO
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
              *
1895) PAMPLONA 7/8/14
UCEDA LEAL
FRANCISCO MARCO
PAULITA
6 toros de DOLORES AGUIRRE
              *
1894) PAMPLONA 7/7/14
ANTONIO FERRERA
MIGUEL ABELLAN-OREJA
DANUEL LUQUE
6 toros de TORRESTRELLA
              *
1893) ALICANTE 6/20/14
JUAN JOSE PADILLA– 2 OREJAS
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA– OREJA
IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
              *

1892) MADRID 6/8/14

RAFAEL RUBIO "RAFAELILLO"

JAVIER CASTANO

SERAFIN MARIN

6 toros de MIURA

1891) MADRID 6/7/14

REJONEO

MARTIN BURGOS

RUI FERNANDES

MARIANO ROJO

MOURA CAETANO

6 toros de MARIA GOUIRA & CORTES DE MOURA

*

1890) MADRID 6/6/14

UCEDA LEAL

ANTONIO FERRERA

ALBERTO AGUILAR

6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN

*

1889) MADRID 6/5/14

JUAN JOSE PADILLA

MANUEL JESUS "EL CID"

DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA, OREJA

6 toros de PUERTO SAN LORENZO

*

1888) MADRID 6/4/14

JULIAN LOPEZ "EL JULI"- OREJA

IVAN FANDINO-OREJA

ALEJANDDRO TALAVANTE

6 toros de ALCURRUCEN

*

1887) MADRID 6/3/14

ANTONIO FERRERA

DIEGO URDIALES

MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-2 OREJAS

6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN

*

1886) MADRID 5/20/14

DAVID MORA-CORNADA

ANTONIO NAZARE-CORNADA

JIMENEZ FORTES-CORNADA

2 toros de LOS CHOSPES

*

1885) MADRID 5/15/14

ENRIQUE PONCE-GOOD

SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-GOOD

DAVID GALAN-ALT.

6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO

*

1884) MADRID 5/18/14

PAULITA

MORENITO DE ARANDA

SEBASTIAN RITTER-TEMERARIA

6 toros de COUTO FORNILHOS

*

1883) MADRID 5/17/14

REJONEO

ANDRES ROMERO

DIEGO VENTURA-OREJA

LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-OREJA

6 toros de BOHORQUEZ

*

1882) MADRID 5/16/14

DAVID FANDILA "EL FANDI"

IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS

JOSELITO ADAME

6 toros de JANDILLA

*

1881) MADRID 5/10/14

ANGEL TERUEL

MIGUEL TENDERO

JUAN DEL ALAMO-OREJA

6 toros de MARTIN LORCA

*

1880) MADRID 5/13/14

MANUEL JESUS "EL CID"

IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS

ANGEL TERUEL

6 toros de PARLADE

*

1879) VALENCIA 3/19/14

REJONEO S

ANDI CARTAGENA

DIEGO VENTURA-2 OREJAS

ANDRES ROMERO

6 toros de FERMIN BOHRQUEZ

*

1878) MADRID 6/2/14
JAVIER CASTANO
IVAN GARCIA
JOSE CARLOS VENTEAS
6 toros de CELESTINO CUAI
            *
1877) MADRID 6/1/14
EL CAPEA
ALBERTO AGUILAR-OREJA
SEBASTIAN RITTER
6 toros de MONTEALTO
            *
1876) MADRID 5/31/14
REJONEO
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA
SERGIO GALAN-3 OREJAS
MANUEL MANZANARES
6 toros de FERMIN BORQUE
            *
1875) MADRID 5/30/14
MIGUEL ABELLAN
PACO URENA
JOSELITO ADAME
6 toros de EL MONTECILLO
            *
1874) MADRID 5/29/14
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de EL PILAR
            *
1873) MADRID 5/28/14
FERNANDO ROBLENO
LUIS BOLIVAR
RUBEN PINAR
6 toros de BALTASAAR IBAN
            *
1872) MADRID 5/27/14
UCEDA LEAL-OREJA
CURRO DIAZ
MATIAS TEJELA
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
            *
1871) MADRID 5/26/14
NOVILLADA
ROMAN
GONZALO CABALLERO
POSADA DE MARAVILLAS
6 Novillos de GUADAIRA
            *
1870) MADRID 5/25/14
VICTOR PUERTO
EUGENIO DE MORA
ALBERTO LAMELAS
6 toros de PENAJRA
            *
1869) MADRID 5/24/14
REJONES
ANDY CARTAGENA-OREJA
DIEGO VENTURA-OREJA
LUIS VALDENEBRO
6 toros de LUIS TERRON
            *
1868) MADRID 5/23/14
JULIAN LOPEZ "EL JULI"
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-3 OREJAS
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
            *
1867) MADRID 5/22/14
No Paseo
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de MONTALVO
            *
1866) MADRID 5/21/14
MANUEL JESUS "EL CID"
DAVID FANDILLA "EL FANDI"
JUAN DEL ALAMO-OREJA
6 toros de JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
            *
1865) MADRID 5/20/14
DAVID MORA-CORNADA
ANTONIO NAZARE-CORNADA
JIMENEZ FORTES-CORNADA
2 toros de EL VENTORILO
        *
1878) MADRID 6/2/14
JAVIER CASTANO
IVAN GARCIA
JOSE CARLOS VENTEAS
6 toros de CELESTINO CUAI
            *
1877) MADRID 6/1/14
EL CAPEA
ALBERTO AGUILAR-OREJA
SEBASTIAN RITTER
6 toros de MONTEALTO
            *
1876) MADRID 5/31/14
REJONEO
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA
SERGIO GALAN-3 OREJAS
MANUEL MANZANARES
6 toros de FERMIN BORQUE
            *
1875) MADRID 5/30/14
MIGUEL ABELLAN
PACO URENA
JOSELITO ADAME
6 toros de EL MONTECILLO
            *
1874) MADRID 5/29/14
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de EL PILAR
            *
1873) MADRID 5/28/14
FERNANDO ROBLENO
LUIS BOLIVAR
RUBEN PINAR
6 toros de BALTASAAR IBAN
            *
1872) MADRID 5/27/14
UCEDA LEAL-OREJA
CURRO DIAZ
MATIAS TEJELA
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
            *
1871) MADRID 5/26/14
NOVILLADA
ROMAN
GONZALO CABALLERO
POSADA DE MARAVILLAS
6 Novillos de GUADAIRA
            *
1870) MADRID 5/25/14
VICTOR PUERTO
EUGENIO DE MORA
ALBERTO LAMELAS
6 toros de PENAJRA
            *
1869) MADRID 5/24/14
REJONES
ANDY CARTAGENA-OREJA
DIEGO VENTURA-OREJA
LUIS VALDENEBRO
6 toros de LUIS TERRON
            *
1868) MADRID 5/23/14
JULIAN LOPEZ "EL JULI"
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-3 OREJAS
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
            *
1867) MADRID 5/22/14
No Paseo
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de MONTALVO
            *
1866) MADRID 5/21/14
MANUEL JESUS "EL CID"
DAVID FANDILLA "EL FANDI"
JUAN DEL ALAMO-OREJA
6 toros de JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
            *
1865) MADRID 5/20/14
DAVID MORA-CORNADA
ANTONIO NAZARE-CORNADA
JIMENEZ FORTES-CORNADA
2 toros de EL VENTORILO
        *
1864) VISTA ALEGRE MADRID 3/22/14

FESTIVAL AL CHANO

JUAN JOSE PADILLA-OEJA

JULIAN LOPEZ "ELJULI"-OREJA

JOSE MARIA MANZANARES-OREJA

MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-OREJA

ALEJANDRO TALABANTE=OREJA

ALVARO LORGENZO-novillero- OREJA

6 TOROS DIFERENTES

        *

1863) VALENCIA 3/19/14

FINITO DE CORDOBA-OREJA

MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA

JULIAN LOPEZ "EL JULI"-2 OREJAS

JOSE MARIA MANZANARAES-OREJA

6 toros de GARCI GRANDE

        *

1862) VALENCIA 3/18/14

JESUS DUQUE-2 OREJAS

ENRIQUE PONCE-CORNADA

JULIAN LOPEZ "EL JULI"-2 OREJAS

6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO

            *

1861) VALENCIA 3/16/14

JUAN JOSE PADILLA-OREJA

DAVID FANDILA "EL FANDI"-OREJA

DANIEL LUQUE-3 OREJAS

6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO

            *

1860) VALENCIA 3/15/14

FINITO DE CORDOBA-ORJEA

MORANTAE DE LA PUEBLA-OREJA

JOSE MARIA MANZANARES-2 OREJAS

6 toros de JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ

            *

1859) VALENCIA 3/17/14

SEBASTIAN CASTILLA-OREJA

MANO -MANO

MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA

6 toros de ZALDUENDO

        *

1858) VALENCIA 3/14/14

MANUEL JESUS "EL CID"

MANUEL ESCRIBANO-2 OREJAS

IVAN FANDINO-PUERTA GRANDE

6 toros de JANDILLA

            *

1857) VALENCIA 3/13/14

ANTONIO FERRERA

JOSELITO ADAME

JIMENEZ FORTES-2 OREJAS

6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO

            *

1856) CIUDAD REAL 8/18/13

MANUEL JESUS "EL CID"-OREJA

DAVID FANDILA "EL FANDI"-OREJA

IVAN FANDINO-3 OREJAS

6 toros de MORENO Y MIRANDA

            *

1855) JULIAN LOPEZ "EL JULI"

ULTIMO DOCUMENTAL OF HIS

CAREER 15 YRS TO 30 YRS *
1854) PLAZA MEXICO 12/22/13
ESRAEL TELLEZ
EDUARDO GALLO
ANGELINO DE ARRIAGA-OREJA
6 toros de RANCHO SECO
            *
 1853)  PLAZA MEXICO  11/3/13
EULALIO LOPEZ “ZOTOLUCO”- OREJA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
DIEGO SILVETI
6 toros de JULIAN HAMDAN
            *
 1852)  PLAZA MEXICO  2/9/14
EULALIO LOPEZ “ZOTOLUCO”
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ
6 toros de BERNALDO DE QUIROZ
          *
1851)   PLAZA MEXICO  1//26/14
RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ “EL PANA”
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSELITO ADAME-2 OREJAS
6 toros de VILLA CARMELA
          *
1850)  PLAZA MEXICO  1/12/14
FABIAN  BARBA
PEDRO GUTIERREZ “EL CAPEA”
ARTURO MACIAS “EL CEJAS”-2 OREJAS
6 toros de LA PUNTA
          *
1849)  PLAZA MEXICO  11/10/13
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
JOSELITO ADAME-2 OREJAS, 2 OREJAS
OCTAVIO GARCIA “EL PAYO”-  3 OREJAS
6 toros de FERNANDO DE LA MORA
1 toro de  LA PUNTA
          *
1848)  ACHO  12/12/13
HERMOSO MENDOZA-REJONE
ENRIQUE PONCE
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de SAN SEVASTIAN
        *
 1847) ACHO  12/1/13
HERMOSO D MENDOZA-REJONE
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de LA AHUMDAA
          *
1846)   ACHO  11/17/13
ANTONIO FERRERA
MIGUEL A PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de SAN SEVASTIAN
          *
1845)  ACHO  11/10/13
JUAN PADILLA-2 OREAJS
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
ALFONSO D LIMA
6 toros de LA AHUMADA
          *
1844)  ACHO  11/3/13
JAVIER CASTANO-OREJA
DAVID MORA
JUAN DEL ALAMO-2 OREJAS
6 toros de JUAN B. CAISEDO
          *
ALL  ACHO  NO COMMENTARY
 
 1843) ACHO 10/27/13
RAFAEL CERRO
ROMAN COLLADO-OREJA
JUAN P. LLAGUNO
6 Novillos de A. SANTIAGO
          *
1842) GREAT FAENAS SPAIN 1993
Enrique Ponce & others
          *
1841) VALENCIA  1960’s
Julio Aparicio, Antonio Ordonez
Joselito– 2 orejas, Fermin Murillo-
2 orejas, Paco Camino-oreja
Toros de Pablo & Pedro Domecq
Mostly faenas, music added
          *
1840) AGUASCALIENTES  4/81
MANOLO MARTINEZ
CURRO RIVERA-4 OREJAS, RABO
JORGE GUTIERREZ
6 toros de MIMIAHUAPAN
          *
1839) ANOVER DE TAJO 9/27/13
GOMEZ  PILAR-4 OREJAS, RABO
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-2 OREJAS
EUGENIO DE MORA-4 OREJAS
6 toros de LUIS ALGARRA
       *         
1838)  LOGRONO  9/21/13
LUIS BOLIVAR
PACO URENA
JOSELITO ADAME
RUBEN PINAR
ANTONIO NAZARE
ESAU  FERNANDEZ-OREJA
6 toros  DIFERENTES
            *
1837)  LOGRONO  9/20/13
ENRIQUE PONCE
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA– 2 OREJAS
MIGUEL A PERERA– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de EL VELLOSINO
          *
1836)  ALBACETE  9/11/13
JAVIER CASTANOS
RUBEN PINAR
SERGIO SERRANO– OREJA
6 toros de SAMUEL FLORES
          *
1835)  ALBACETE  9/8/13
ALBERTO AGUILAR
JOSELITO ADAME
RUBEN PINAR– OREJA
6 toros de PT. SAN LORENZO
          *
1834)  VALLADOLID 9/4/13
ANTONIO FERRERA– OREJA
JAVIER CASTANOS
JOSELITO ADAME
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1833)  TOLEDO  9/1/13
EUGENIO DE MORA– 3 OREJAS
CESAR JIMENEZ– 2 OREJAS
MORENITO ARANDA– 3 OREJAS
6 toros de CONDE DE  MA YALDE
          *
1832)  CUENCA  8/25/13
Rodolfo  RODRIGUEZ ‘EL PANA
M  DIAZ “EL CORDOBES”-oreja
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-OREJA
6 toros de JOSE VAZQUEZ
          *
1831)  CUENCA  8/24/13
ANTONIO FERRERA– 3 OREJAS
IVAN FANDINO– 3 OREJAS
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de TORREHANDILLA
            *
1830) SAN LORENZO 8/11/13
RUBEN PINAR-2 OREJAS
ANTONIO NAZARE– 2 OREJAS
MIGUEL TENDERO– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de GUALDALMENA
*
1829) NIMES  9/15/13
FERNANDO ROBLENO-OREJA
Mano a mano
JAVIER CASTANOS
6 toros de MIURA
  *
1828) NIMES  9/14/13
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-2 OREJAS
Mano a mano
JOSE MANZANARES-4 OREJAS, RABO
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
  *
1827) NIMES  9/13/13
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-OREJA
JOSE MANZANARES
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
JIMENEZ FORTES-OREJA
JUAN LEAL-OREJA
6 toros de DIFERENTES
  *
1826) MERIDA  9/1/13
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 OREJAS, RABO
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
            *
1825) BILBAO  8/25/13
ANTONIO FERRERA
DIEGO URDIALES-OREJA
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
          *
1824)  BILBAO  8/24/13
JAVIER CASTANO
ALBERTO AGUILAR-OREJA
DAVID MORA
6 toros de ADELAIDA RODRIGUEZ
          *
1823) BILBAO  8/23/13
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-OREJA
   mano a mano
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1822)  BILBAO 8/22/13
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA
JUAN DEL ALAMO-OREJA
6 toros de JANDILLA
        *
1821) BILBAO  8/21/13
ENRIQUE PONCE
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
JIMENEZ FORTES
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1820)  BILBAO  8/19/13
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
JULIAN LOPEZ ‘EL JULI”- 2 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de GARCI GRANDE
          *
1819)  BILBAO  8/18/13
MANUEL ESCRIBANO-OREJA
LUIS BOLIVAR-OREJA
RUBEN PINAR-OREJA
6 toros de LA QUINTA
          *
1818)  BAYONA  8/11/13
JAVIER CASTANOS
MANUEL ESCRIBANO-2 OREJAS
ALBERTO AGUILAR-OREJA
6 toros de DOLORES AGUIRRE
          *
1817) SOCUELLAMOS  8/10/13
VICTOR PUERTO-2 OREJAS
MANUEL ESCRIBANO-2 OREJAS
JOSELITO ADAME-3 OREJAS
6 toros de LA PLATA
          *
1816)  BAYONA  8/10/13
IVAN FANDINO –3 OREJAS
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1815) VILLASECA  8/4/13
UCEDA LEAL-2 OREJAS
EUGENIO DE MORA-4 OREJAS
LOPEZ SIMON-2 OREJAS
6 toros de AGUATIN MORTES
          *
1814)  TV SHOW F/SPAIN
“TOROS PARA TODOS” JULY
          *
1813) SANTANDER  7/27/13
FRANCISCO MARCO
JAVIER CASTANO-OREJA
LUIS BOLIVAR– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de VICTORINOS
            *
1812) SANTANDER  7/26/13
MANUEL ESCRIBANO-OREJA
MORENITO ARANDA
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
          *
1811) MANZANARES 7/20/13
EMILIO HUERTA-ALT.-3 OREJAS
IVAN FANDINO-3 OREJAS
DANIEL LUQUE-3 OREJAS
6 toros de M. ANGEL MILLARES
          *
1810) PAMPLONA 7/14/13
RAFAELLIO”
JAVIER CASTANO
JIMENEZ FORTES-OREJA
6 toros de MIURA
          *
1809) PAMPLONA 7/13/13
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-OREJA,OREJA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
            *
1808) PAMPLONA 7/12/13
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI” OREJA
JIMENEZ FORTES-OREJA
6 toros de EL PILAR & MOISES FRAILE
          *
1807) PAMPLONA 7/11/13
FRANCISCO MARCO-OREJA
IVAN FANDINO
DAVID MORA-2 OREJAS
6 toros de TORRESTRELLA
          *
1806) PAMPLONA 7/8/13
MANUEL ESCRIBANO-OREJA
JOSE PEREZ “JOSELILLO”
JUAN DEL ALAMO
6 toros de DELORES AGUIRRE
          *
1805) YEPES  6/30/13
ANIBAL RUIZ-OREJA
MORENITO ARANDA-OREJA
RUBEN PINAR-3 OREJAS
6 toros de SANCHEZ URBINA
            *
1804) TOMELLOSO  4/27/13
EUGENIO DE MORA-3 OREJAS
CESAR JIMENEZ-4 OREJAS
PEDRO GUTIERREZ “EL CAPEA”4 OREJAS, RABO
6 toros de FERNANDO PENA
          *
1803) BADAJOZ   6/25/13
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
MIGUEL PERERA-2 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANE-2 OREJAS
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
              *
1802) BADAJOZ   6/24/13
ANTONIO FERERA-3 OREJAS
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-2 OREJAS
JOSE MANZANARES-2 OREJAS
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
              *
1801) ALICANTE  6/23/13
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OREJA
MIGUEL PERERA-OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
              *
1800) ALICANTE  6/22/13
MANOLO MANZANARES-OREJA
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
JOSE MANZANARES-3 OREJAS
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
& SAM PELAYO
              *
1799) ALBACETE  6/8/13
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-2 OREJAS
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-3 OREJAS
ANDRES GONZALES-OREJA
6 toros de ROMAN SORANDO
              *
1798) MADRID  6/7/13
MANUEL JESUS”EL CID”
JOSELITO ADAME-OREJA
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
              *
1797) MADRID  6/6/13
UCEDA LEAL-OREJA
CURRO DIAZ
SERGIO FLORES-CORNADA
6 toros de JUAN M CRIADO
              *
1796) MADRID  6/4/13
ANTONIO FERRERA
SERAFIN MARIN
JOSELITO ADAME-OREJA
6 toros de MONTECILLO
              *
1795) TOLEDO  5/30/13
VICTOR PUERTO-OREJA
JUAN BAUTISTA-OREJA
MORENITO DE ARANDA-OREJA
6 toros de EL RISCO
              *
1794)  MADRID 6/1/13
Great Toreros & Toros
FERNANDO ROBLENO
JAVIER CASTANO
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de CELESTINO CUADRI
        *
1793) MADRID  5/30/13
Good Toreros & Toros
ANTONIO FERRERA-OREJA
JAVIER CASTANO-VUELTA
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1792)  MADRID  5/28/13
SERGIO AGUILAR
MIGUEL ANGEL DELGADO
ARTURO SALDIVAR-OREJA
6 toros de EL VENTORILLO
          *
1791) MADRID  5/26/13
PEDRO GUTIERREZ “EL CAPEA” HIJO
ALBERTO AGUILAR-OREJA
JOSE RAMON “CHECHU” CORNADA
6 toros de MONTEALTO
          *
1790)  MADRID 5/24/13
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES-OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALVANTE-2 OREJAS
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
          *
1789) MADRID  5/22/13
MANUEL JESUS ‘EL CID”
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA,CORNADA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de PARLADE
        *
1788) MADRID  5/19/13
JUAN BAUTISTA-OREJA
JUAN DEL ALAMO-OREJA
DIEGO SILVETI-OREJA
6 toros de F.  BOHORGUEZ
          *
1787) MADRID  5/15/13
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-OREJA
ANGEL TERUEL, HIJO
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *-
1786) TORO TV SHOW
EL JULI CORNADA
& MIURA TOROS 2 HRS.
          *
1785) BURGOS  4/13/13
IGNACIO LEAL-OREJA
IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS
6 toros de VARIOS
          *
1784) SAN CLEMENTE 4/6/13
VICTOR PUERTO-2 OREJA
RAFAEL DE JULIA-OREJA,OREJA
LEANDRO-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de D. CAMACHO
          *
1783)   GREAT  Mini Series
FROM SPAIN
“JUNCAL”
          *
1782) TV SHOW
 BEST OF SEVILLA  2013                
          *
1781)  PACO CAMINO
DOC. GREAT  FAENAS
         *
1780) ARLES 4/1/13
FERNANDO ROBLENO
MANO A MANO
JAVIER CASTANO
6 toros  VICTORINOS
          *
1779) ARLES  3/31/13
LUIS BOLIVAR-OREJA
DAVID MORA-OREJA
MARCO LEAL
6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
        *
1778) ARLES  3/30/13
JUAN J. PADILLA-2 OREJAS
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA
6 toros de TORRESTRELLA
        *
1777) ARLES  3/29/13
JUAN BAUTISTA-OREJA
MANO A MANO
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-3 OREJAS
6 toros 3 Ganaderias
        *
1776) VALDEMORILLO  2/10/13
FERNANDO CRUZ-OREJA,OREJA
ALBERTO LAMELA
SERGIO AGUILAR
6 toros de VICTORINOS
        *
1775) NIMES 9/16/12
JOSE TOMAS, SOLITARIO
6-DIRERENTES GANADERIAS
11 OREJAS, 1 INDULTADO
CAMCORDER, VERY GOOD
          *
1774)   VALENCIA  3/19/13
ENRIQUE PONCE
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA, 2 OREJAS
6 toros de JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
            *
 1773)  VALENCIA  3/17/13
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MANUEL DIAZ “EL CORDOBES”-OREJA, OREJA
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
1772)   VALENCIA  3/16/13
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OREJA
JOSE  M MANZANARES-OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE/ DOMINGO HERNANDEZ
        *
1771) DOCUMENTRY LIFE
OF JUAN BAUTISTA
2 DVDS. MANY FIGHTS
        *
1770) ACHO  11/2013
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
IVAN FANDINO
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de SAN ESTEBAN DE  OVEJA
          *
1769) PLAZA MEXICO 1/20/13
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-2 OREJAS
DIEGO SILVETI-OREJA
6 toros de FERNANDO DE LA MORA
          *
1768) PLAZA MEXICO-12/16/12
FEDERICO PIZARRO
JOSE PADILLA-OREJA,OREJA
JOSELITO ADAME
6 toro de VILLA CARMELA
          *
1767) ACHO  12/2/12
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 OREJAS
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
JOSE MANZANARES
6 toros de ROBERTO PUGA
          *
1766)  ACHO  11/25/12
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
MIGUEL PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros SAN SEBASTIAN &
LAS PALMAS
          *
1765)  ACHO  11/18/12
JUAN BAUTISTA– 2 OREJAS
IVAN FANDINO– 2 OREJAS
ALFONSO DE  LIMA-2 OREJAS
6 toros de LA CAROLINA
          *
1764) ACHO  11/11/12
JAVIER CASTANO
IVAN FANDINO– OREJA
ROCA  REY
6 toros de ACHURY VIEJO
          *
1763) ACHO  114/12
M. LAGRAVERE
JUAN LEAL
MORENITO CANTA
6 toros de APOLTOL SANTIAG
          *
1762) PLZ. MEXICO 12/9/12
“ZOTOLUCO”-2 OREJAS
JOSE MANZANARES
MARIO AGUILAR
6 toros de MARRON
        *
1761) PLZ. MEXICO 11/25/12
***GREAT*** BULLFIGHT
REJ. MONICA  SERRANO
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-2 OREJAS
ARTURO SALDIVAR-2 OREJAS
DIEGO SILVETI-2 OREJAS 
6 TOROS DE LOS ENCINOS
        *
1760) PLZ. MEXICO 11/19/12
“EL ZAPATA”-OREJA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA-2 OREJAS
JOSE MAURICIO
6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
      *
1759) PLZ. MEXICO 11/18/12
IGNACIO GARIBAY
ALEJANDO TALAVANTE
DANIEL LUQUE-2 OREJAS
6 toros de LA ESTANCIA
      *
1758) PLZ. MEXICO 11/4/12
ARTURO MACIAS-OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
OCTAVIO GRACIAS “EL PAYO”-OREJA
6 toros de BARRALVA
      *
1757) PALOS DE LA
FRONTERA  10/14/12
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI-2 OREJAS
JUAN PADILLA-2 OREJAS
JOSE DOBLADO-2 OREJAS
6 TOROS DE PEDRO DOMECQ 
      *
1756) MADRID  10/7/12
FERNANDO ROBLENO
JAVIER CASTANOS
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 TORO DE PAHLA
      *
1755) MADRID  10/6/12
SERGIOAGUILAR
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA
DAVID MORA
6 TOROS DE VALDEFRESNO
        *
1754) ALMODOVAR DEL CAMPO 9/15/12
MANUEL DIAZ “EL CORDOBES”-OREJA
FRANCISCO RIVERA “PAQUIRRI”
DANIEL LUQUE-4 OREJAS
6 TOROS DE MULLALTA
      *
1753) ALBACETE  9/8/12
RUBEN PINAR-2 OREJAS
MIGUEL TENDERO-OREJA
GIMENEZ FORTES-OREJA
6 TOROS DE SAN LORENZO
      *
1752) PACHUCA, MX. 10/21/12
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ
URIEL MORENO—3 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA
ARTURO SALDIVAR
6 toros de MIMIAHUAPAM
      *
1751) VALLADOLID  9/5/12
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-3 OREJAS
JOSE MANZANARES-OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-2 OREJAS
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
      *
 
1750) BILBAO  8/26/12
DIEGO URDIALES-OREJA
JAVIER CASTANO
LUIS BOLIVAR-OREJA
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN ANDRES
            *
1749) BILBAO  8/25/12
ENRIQUE PONCE
MIGUEL PERERA-OREJA,OREJA
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1748) BILBAO  8/24/12
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE
JIMENEZ FORTES
6 toros de D JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
          *
1747) BILBAO  8/23/12
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-2 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA
6 toros de EL PILAR
            *
1746) BILBAO  8/22/12
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS
DAVID MORA-OREJA
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *
1745) BILBAO   8/21/12
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
1744)  ESQUIVIAS  6/30/12
DAVID MORA-3 OREJAS
DIEGO SILVETI-3 OREJAS
CRISTIAN ESCRIBANO
6 toros de GUALDAMENA
          *
1743) JOSE TOMAS
GREAT FIGHTS 2010
          *
1742) JOSE TOMAS
GREAT FIGHTS 2009
          *
1741) JOSE TOMAS
GREAT FIGHTS 2008
          *
1740) ECIJA  10/24/94
MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”-OREJA
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE-4 OREJAS
JOSE LUIS PEREZ-4 OREJAS
6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
*
1739) PAMPLONA  7/14/12
JUAN  PADILLA– 2 OREJAS
“EL JULI”
DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA
6 toros de TORRE HANDILLA
          *
1738)  PAMPLONA  7/13/12
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA
6 toros de PEDRO DOMECQ
          *
1737)  PAMPLONA  7/12/12
 “EL  FUNDI”-OREJA
“EL  JULI”-OREJA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de VICTORIANO RIO
          *
1736)  PAMPLONA 7/11/12
CESAR  JIMENEZ
RUBEN PIMAR
JIMENEZ FORTES-OREJA
6 toros de  FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1735)  PAMPLONA  7/10/12
MATIAS TEJELA
IVAN FANDINO-2 OREJAS
DAVID MORA-2 OREJAS
6 toros de DEL PILAR
          *
1734)  PAMPLONA 9/7/12
FRANCISCO MARCO-OREJEA
MORENITO DE  ARANDA
ANTONIO NAZARE-OREJA
6 toros de  CEGADA GAGO
          *
1733)  TOLEDO  6/7/12
EUGENIO DE MORA-OREJA
DAVID MORA-OREJA
ESAU FERNANDEZ-3 OREJAS
6 toros de ANGEL LUIS PENA
          *
1732 ALCAZAR   JUAN  5/31/12
EUGENIO DE MORA-2 OREJAS
ANIBAL RUIZ-3 OREJAS
ANTON CORTEZ-2 OREJAS
6 toros de  ROMERO HMOS
          *
1731) LOS BARRIOS  5/13/12
URRO ESCARSENA-2 OREJAS
SALVADOR VEGA-2 OREJAS
DAVID GALVAN-3 OREJA,TAIL
6 toros de MIGUEL MATEO
          *
1730)  PUERTO LLANO  5/1/12
UCEDA LEAL –2 OREJAS
OLIVA SOTO-3 OREJAS
MIGUEL TENDERO– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de APOLINAR SORIANO
          *
1729) PAMPLONA  7/8/12
RAFAEL RUBIO “RAFAELILLO”
FERNANDO ROBLENO
JAVIER CASTANO-OREJA
6 toros de MIURA
          *
1728) PAMPLONA 7/5/12
GOMEZ DEL PILAR-OREJA
ROMAN-OREJA
GONZALO CABALLERO-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de PARRALEJO
          *
1727) SANTA OLALLA 6/30/12
ANA RITA- OREJA
MARI PAZ VEGA– OREJA
CONCHI RIOS-OREJA
6 toros de SANTA OLALLA DE CALA
          *
1726)  BILBAO  6/16/12
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de VICTORINO,VARIAS
          *
1725)  TOLEDO 9/6/12
CESAR JIMENEZ
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA,OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de CARLOS CHARRO
          *
1724)  MADRID 5/21/93
ESPARTACO CHICO
RUIZ ESPARTACO
MIGIEL BAEZ “LITRI”
          *
1723) MADRID 6/6/12
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSE MANZANARES
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
              *
1722) MADRID 6/2/12
JOSE L MORENO
JUAN BAUTISTA
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
1721) ALBACETE 5/27/12
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-OREJA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 OREJAS
SERGIO SERANO-3 OREJAS
6 toros de LAS RAMLAS
            *
1720) MADRID 5/21/12
EULALIO LOPEZ “ZOTOLUCO”
DIEGO URDIALES
MORENITO DE ARANDA-OREJA
6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
              *
1719) MADRID 5/17/12
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OREJA
JOSE MANZANARES
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO       
            *
1718) MADRID 5/16/12
MANUEL JESUS EL CID
CESAT JIMENEZ
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA
6 toros de
MONTECILLO FCS MEDINA
          *
1717) MADRID 5/14/12
CONCHI RIOS
TULIO SALGUENO
GONZALO CABALLERO-OREJA
6 Novillos  de
FANADO DE BUENAVISTA
            *
1716) ACHO 11/28/10
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
EL FANDI
MIGUEL  PERERA
6 toros de LA AHUMADA
          *
1715) ACHO 5/12/10
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
EL JULI
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OREJA
CAYETANO
8 toros de ROBERTO PUGA
          *
1714) SEVILLA  4/29/12
JOSE LUIS MORENO
RAFAEL RUBIO “RAFAELILLO”
SERAFIN MARIN
6 toros de MIURA
         *
1713) SEVILLA 4/29/12
HORSEBACK TOREROS
FERMIN BOHORQUE
RUY FERNANDEZ-OREJA
DIEGO VENTURA-2 OREJAS
JOAO MOURA
NOELIA MOTA-OREJA
FRANCISCO PALHA
6 toros de
FERMIN BOHORQUE
            *
1712) SEVILLA 4/28/12
MANUEL DIAZ “EL CORDOBES
JUAN PADILLA
 “EL FANDI”-OREJA
6 toros de  TORRESTRELLA
          *
1711) SEVILLA 4/27/12
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
DAVID MORA-OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de PILAR
          *
1710) SEVILLA  4/26/12
ALBERTO SIMON-OREJA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSE MANZANARES
6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
          *
1709) “TOROS PARA TODOS”
PUERTA GRANDE, PADILLA,
MANZANARES, EL CID 2012
          *
1708) “PIEL DE TORO”
DOC. ON THE TORO
          *
1707) SEVILLA 4/25/12
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *
1706) SEVILLA 4/24/12
IVAN FANDINO
DAVID MORA
6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
          *
1705) SEVILLA 4/23/12
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OVACION
CAYETANO ORDONEZ-OVACION
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de DANIEL RUIZ
        *
1704) SEVILLA 4/22/12
FRANCISCO RIVERA “PAQUIRRI”
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-VUEL
6 toros de HAMDILLA
          *
1703) SEVILLA 4/21/12
JOSE PRADOS “EL FUNDI-despedida
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de GARCI GRANDE
          *
1702) SEVILLA 4/20/12
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
JOSE MANZANARES-4 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVENTE
6 toros de VICTORIANO DE RIO
          *
1701) SEVILLA 4/19/12
DIEGO URDIALES-OVACION
IVAN FANDINO-SALUDOS
JIMENEZ FORTES-PALMAS
6 toros de EL VENTURRILLO
          *
1700) SEVILLA 4/18/12
SALVADOR CORTES-SALUDOS
ANTONIO NAZARE-OREJA
ESAU FERNANDEZ-OREJA
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1699) SEVILLA 4/17/12
ANTONIO BARRERA-OVACION
JAVIER CASTANOS
ALBERTO AGUILAR-OVACION
6 toros de CELESTINO CUADRI
          *
1698) SEVILLA 4/15/12
REJONEADORS
ANDI CARTAGENA-OVACION
DIEGO VENTURA-OVACION
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-PALMAS
6 toros de SAN MATEO
          *
1697) SEVILLA 4/13/12
JAVIER JIMENEZ-OVACION
FERNANDO ADRIAN-OREJA
GONZALO CABALLERO-OREJA
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1696) MADRID 4/8/12
JUAN DE ALAMO-PALMAS
JOSE PRADOS “EL FUNDI”-OREJA
VICTOR BARRIO-PALMAS
6 toros de JOSE LUIS PERADA
          *
1695 VALENCIA 3/19/12
HORSEBACK TOREROS
ANDI CARTAGENA-OREJA,COJIDA
DIGEGO VENTURA-2OREJAS, OREJA
JOAO MOURA HIJO-OREJA
6 toros de FERMIN BOHORQUE
          *
1694) VALENCIA 3/19/12
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”-OREJA,OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE-OVACION
6 toros de PEDRO GUTIERREZ
          *
1693) VALENCIA 3/18/12
DIEGO URDIALES-OVACION
IVAN FANDINO-OREJA,OREJA
DAVID MORA-PALMAS
6 toos de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1692) VALENCIA 3/17/12
ENRIQUE PONCE-OVACION
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-PALMAS
ARTURO SALDIVAR
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
          *
1691) VALENCIA 3/16/12
JUAN PADILLA-OREJA
JOSE MANZANARES-2  OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de GARCI GRANDE
          *
1690)  VALENCIA 3/15/12
CURRO DIAZ-OREJA
MATIAS TEJELA-OREJA,OREJA
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toro de ALCURRUCEN
              *
1689) VALENCIA  3/14/12
THOMAS DUFAU
DIEGO SILVETI
JIMENEZ FORTES
6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
            *
1688) VALENCIA 3/13/12
NOVILLADA
CONCHI RIOS-LADY-OREJA
FERNANDO ADRIAN
ROMAN COLLADO-OREJA
6 Novillos de FARRALEJO
             *
1687) VALENCIA 3/12/12
PASCUAL JAVIER
SERGIO FLORES
LOPEZ SIMON-OREJA
6 toros de JAVIER MOLINA
          *
1686) VALENCIA 3/11/12
MANUEL DIAZ “EL CORDOBES-OREJA
FRANCISCO RIVERA “PAQUIRRI”, II.-OREJA,OREJA
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-3 OREJAS
6 toros de LA GUNAIANDA
          *
1685) VALENCIA 3/10/12
JOSE CALVO
JAVIER CASTANOS-OREJA
DAVID ESTEVEZ-OREJA
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1684) MADRID 1/4/12
IVAN FANDINO
DAVID MORA
6 toros de JAMDILLA
          *
1683) SAN LUCAR 2/28/12
DAVID GALVAN-3 OREJAS-AL.
FRANCISCO RUIZ-OREJA,OREJA
ENRIQUE PONCE-3 OREJAS,RABO
& DOC. ON PADILLA
6 toros de
          *
1682) THE BEST OF 2010
IN SPAIN. GREAT !!
          *
1681) SEVILLA 4/16/12
LUIS BOLIVAR
SALVADDOR CORTES
JOSELITO ADAME-OREJA
6 toros de CONDE  MAZA
          *
1680) SEVILLA 4/14/12
OLIVA SOTO
ANTONIO NAZARE
DIEGO SILVETI
6 toros de MONTEALTO
          *
1679) ACHO 12/4/11
“EL FANDI”- 2 OREJAS
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE–2 OREJA
DANIEL LUQUE– OREJA
6 toros de SEBASTIAN DE LAS PALMAS
          *
1678) ACHO 11/6/11
JAVIER JIMENEZ
SERGIO FLORES
CARLOS RAMIREZ-2 OREJAS
6 toros de LA AHUMADA
          *
1677) ACHO 11/27/11
ENRIQUE PONCE-2  OREJAS
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
MIGUEL A PERERA– 2 OREJAS
6 toros de ROBERTO PUGA
          *
1676) ACHO 11/20/11
CESAR JIMENEZ
JUAN CARLOS CUBAS
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de SAN E  OVEJAS
        *
1675) ACHO  11/13/11
IVAN FANDINO
FERNANDO ROCA REY
DAVID MORA-2 OREJAS
6 toros de ESTEBAN
          *
1674) TEXCOCO 4/1/12
FERMIN SPINOLA
ARTURO MACIAS-OREJA
JOSE MAURICIO-OREJA1675)
 6 toros  PIEDRAS NEGRAS
          *
1673) PLZ. MEXICO 3/18/12
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA-OREJA
FABIAN BARBA-3 OREJAS
VICTOR MORA-OREJA
6 toros de CUATRO CAMINOS
        *
1674)  TEXCOCO 4/1/12
FERMIN SPINOLA
ARTURO MACIAS-OREJA
JOSE MAURICIO-OREJA
6 toros  PIEDRAS NEGRAS
          *
1673) PLZ. MEXICO 3/18/12
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA-OREJA
FABIAN BARBA-3 OREJAS
VICTOR MORA-OREJA
6 toros de CUATRO CAMINOS
            *
 1672) PLZ. MEXICO 3/4/12
MARI PAZ VEGA
HILDA TENORIO
LUPITA LOPEZ
6 toros de San Judas Tadeo
              *
1671) PLZ. MEXICO 2/19/12
EULALIO LOPEZ “ZOTOLUCO”
JOSE MANZANARES-OREJA
JOSELITO ADAME-2 OREJAS
6 toros de JULIAN HAMDAN
              *
1670) PLZ. MEXICO 2/12/12
REJ. HERMOSO DE MENDOZA-2 OREJAS
FERMIN SPINOLA-2 EARS, TAIL
JOSE MAURICIO-OREJA
6 toro de LOS ENCINOS / LA SOLEDAD
  *
1669) PLZ. MEXICO 2/5/12
“EL JULI– 4 OREJAS
JOSE MANZANARES-ORJEA
JOSE MAURICIO-ORJEA
DIEGO SILVETI
8 toros de  XAJAY
          *
1668) PLZ. MEXICO 2/4/12
ANA BATISTA-REJONADOR
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA
JOSELITO ADAME
“EL PAYO
6 toros de BARRALVA
          *
1667)  PLZ MEXICO 1/29/12
Eulalio Lopez  ‘ZOTOLUCO”
Julian Lopez “EL JULI”
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ-CORNADA
6 toros de
FERNANDO DE LA MORA
          *
1666)  PLZ. MEXICO 1/22/12
Uriel Moreno “EL ZAPATA”
Sebastian  CASTELLA-2 orejas
“EL PAYO”-oreja, oreja
6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
          *
1665) NOT CAMCORDER,  ALL TV
PAMPLONA 7/11/97
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
PEPIN LIRIA
JOSE TOMAS-OREJA
6 toros de JANDILLA
            *
 1664) TOLEDO 5/29/97
CURRO ROMERO
VICTOR PUERTO-OREJA
JOSE TOMAS-3 OREJAS
6 toro de TORRESTRELLA
          *
1663)  CASTELLON  3/19/97
ORTEGA CANO-2 OREJAS
JOSE TOMAS-OREJA
VICENTE LAZARO-Alt. OREJA
6 toros de GUADALEST
          *
1662)  MADRID 5/14/96
ORTEGA CANO
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
JOSE TOMAS-Alternative OREJA
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *
1661)  NIMES 5/25/96
CURRO ROMERO-OREJA
JOSE MANZANARES, SR. -2 OREJAS, RABO
CHRISTINA SANCHEZ-ALT. 2 OREJAS
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1660)  VALENCIA 3/19/96
JOSE MANZANARES, SR. -2 OREJAS
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 OREJAS
BARRERA-2 OREJAS
6 toros de LUIS ALGARRA
          *
1659) PALENCIA 9/1/97
MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”-OREJA
DAVID LUGUILLANO-2 OREJAS
JOSE TOMAS-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros  SANTIAGO DOMECQ
          *
1658) MADRID 5/27/97
MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”
JULIO APARICIO
JOSE TOMAS-2 OREJAS
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1657)  SEVILLA  4/19/99
MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”
MANUEL DIAZ “EL CORDOBES
MORANTE LA PUEBLA-3 OREJAS
6 toros de GUADALEST
        *
1656) SEVILLA 4/20/99
EMILIO MUNOZ-2 OREJAS
RIVERA ORDONEZ
JOSE TOMAS-OREJA
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
          *
1655) MADRID 6/17/99
REJ. HERMOSO MENDOZA
CESAR RINCON
JOSE TOMAS-OREJA,2 OREJAS
MIGUEL ABELLAN
7 toros de EL PILAR
          *
1654) SEVILLA 4/23/99
CURRO ROMERO
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
“EL JULI”-OREJA, 2 OREJAS, CORNADA
6 toros de  JANDILLA
          *
1653)  PACO CAMINO DOC.
VERY GOOD         1:30 MIN
            *
1652) EL ANO TAURINO 1999
GREAT DOC. W/Enrique Ponce,
El Juli, A. Ordonez, Espartaco
and many others. 1:20
          *
1651)  PLAZA MEXICO  12/11/11
GUILLERMO CAPETILLO
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
DIEGO SILVETI-2 OREJAS, RABO
6 toros de LOS ENCINOS
          *
1650) PLAZA MEXICO 11/27/11
REJ. DIEGO VENTURA
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
JOSELITO ADAME-OREJA & CORNADA
6 toros de
RANCHO SECO/LA PUNTA
          *
1649) PLZ.  MEXICO  11/20/11
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
OCTAVIO GARCIA “ PAYO”-OREJA
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ
6 toros de
BERNALDO DE QUIROS
            *
1648) PLZ.  MEXICO 11/13/11
Eulalio Lopez “ZOTOLUCO”-OREJA
ALJANDRO  TALAVANTE-OREJA
MARIO AGUILAR
6 toros de MARRON
          *
1647) PLAZA MEXICO 11/6/11
ENRIQUE PONCE-OREJA
ARTURO SALDIVAR-2 OREJAS,2 OREJAS, RABO
DIEGO SILVETI-Alt.
6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
1646) ZARAGOZA 10/12/11
Manuel Jesus “EL CID”
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
DANIEL LUQUE-OREJA
6 toros de
JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
          *
 1645) ZARAGOZA 10/11/11
ENRIQUE PONCE
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
DAVID MORA-OREJA
6 toros de
LAS RAMBLAS
          *
1644)  Z ARAGOZA 10/10/11
UCEDA LEAL
CESAR JIMENEZ-OREJA
SALVADOR VEGA
6 toros de
NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
1643)  ZARAGOZA 10/9/11
David Fandila “EL FANDI”
JOSE M MANZANARES-OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-OREJA
6 toros de 
NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
  *

1642)  ZARAGOZA 10/7/11
JUAN PADILLA-CORNADA
MIGUEL ABELLAN
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de ANA ROMERO
PADILLA RECEIVES A
TERRIBLE CORNADA

         *
 1641) MADRID 10/2/11
RAFAELILLO
ANTONIO BARRERA
SERAFIN MARIN
6 Toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
      *
1640)  MADRID 10/1/11
IVAN FANDINO-oreja
Mano A Mano
DAVID MORA-vuelta
6 Toros de GAVIRA
      *
1639)  MADRID 9/30/11
Manuel Jesus “EL CID”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
6 Toros de PUERTO SAN LORENZO
      *
1638)  MADRID 9/29/11
NOVILLADA
FRANCISCO MONTIEL
ALBERTO DURAN
VICTOR BARRIO-oreja
6 Novillos de  GABRIEL ROJAS
      *

1638A) ZACATECAS 9/7/91
MANOLO ESPINOSA
ELOY CAVAZOS-2 orejas
DAVID SILVETI-oreja,Rabo
6 toros de BARBACHANO
          *
1637) Documentary
“EL TORO BRAVO”
Life and the TORO
         *
1636) TEXCOCO 7/1/87
MANOLO MARTINEZ
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
6 toros de JOSE GARFIAS
          *
1635) SEVILLA  9/25/11
CURRO DIAZ-oreja
Julian Lopez “EL JULI”
JOSE M MANZANARES
6 toros de EL PILAR
          *
1634)SEVILLA  9/24/11
Manuel Jesus“EL CID”-oreja
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-oreja
6 toros de TORREALTA
  *
1633)   SEVILLA 9/23/11
IVAN FANDINO
DAVID MORA
ESAU FERNANDEZ
6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
      *
1632)  NIMES 9/18/11
MATIAS TEJELA
ALBERTO AGUILAR-Oreja,Oreja
DAVID MORA-Oreja,Oreja
toros de FUENTE YMBRO
      *
1631) NIMES 9/17/11
JUAN BAUTISTA-Oreja
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de VICTORIANO DEL RIO
      *
1630) NIMES 9/17/11
REJONEADORES
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-Oreja
MANOLO MANZANARES-Oreja
6 toros de FERMIN BOHORQUEZ

1629) BILBAO 8/28/11
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-oreja
DIEGO URDIALES-oreja
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de
VICTORINO MARTIN
        *
1628) BILBAO 8/27/11
“EL CID”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE M MANZANARES
6 toros de EL PILAR
      *
1627) BILBAO 8/26/11
ENRIQUE PONCE
DAVID MORA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1626) BILBAO 8/25/11
ENRIQUE PONCE
Julian Lopez “EL JULI”
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
6 toros de
VICTORIANO DEL RIO
          *
1625) BILBAO 8/24/11
Julian Lopez EL JULI
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
JUMENEZ FORTES-Alt.
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *
1624) BILBAO 8/23/11
MORANTE PUEBLA-2 Orejas
JOSE MANZANARES– Oreja
DAVID MORA
6 toros NUNEZ  CUVILLO
          *
1623) BILBAO 8/22/11
DIEGO URDIALES
CESAR JIMENEZ
MATIAS TEJELA
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1622) BILBAO 8/21/11
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
RAFAELILLO
RAUL VELASCO
6 toros de MIURA
          *
1621) BILBAO 8/20/11
REJONEADORES
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA-Oreja
DIEGO VENTURA-Oreja
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-Oreja
6 toros ANGEL SANCHEZ
        *
1620) PLZ. MX. 11/20/92
Despedida Curro
CURRO RIVERA-2 Orejas, Oreja
ORTEGA CANO-Oreja
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
6 toros de JULIO DELGADO
        *
1619) SANTANDER 7/25/05
CESAR RINCON
“EL CID”-2 orejas, oreaj
6– toros de JANDILLA
          *
1618) THE GREAT
MANOLETE
ONLY FIGHTING
          *
1617) Manolete 3 Docs
“Day Manolete was Killed”
“Leyenda Viva”  
“Medio Siglo en el Recuerdo”
          *
1616 Manolete  2 Docs.
“Toreros for the History”  
“La Leyenda 50 anos”
          *
1615) MANOLO MARTINEZ
15 yrs since  death. Doc 2011  &
2011 JOSE TOMAS RETURN IN
VALENCIA also
Victor Puerto, Arturo Saldi.var
          *
1614) MADRID 7/24/11
CRISTIAN ESCRIBANO
DIEGO SILVETI
MARIO ALCALDE
6 Novillos de
GUADALEST
          *
1613) MADRID 7/17/11
SERGIO FLORES
ADOLFO RAMOS
LUIS GERPE
6 Novillos de
JAVIER MOLINA
        *
1612) PAMPLONA 7/14/11
JUAN MORA
“EL JULI”-2 Orejas
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 Toros de
NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
        *
1611) PAMPLONA 7/13/11
“EL CID”
“EL FANDI”
DANIEL LUQUE
6 Toros de EL PILAR
        *
1610) PAMPLONA 7/12/11
CURRO DIAZ
“EL JULI”-3 Orejas
MIGUEL PERERA-Oreja
6 Toros de
VICTORIANO DEL RIO
      *
1609) PAMPLONA 7/11/11
ANTONIO FERRERA
CESAR JIMENEZ-Oreja
IVAN FANDINO-Oreja
6 Toros de
FUENTE YMBRO
      *
1608) PAMPLONA 7/10/11
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
RAFAELILLO
SERAFIN MARIN
6 Toros de MIURA
      *
1607) MADRID  7/10/11
JIMENEZ FORTES
CONHI RIOS– 2 Orejas
LOPEZ SIMON
6 Novillos de JOSE CRUZ
      *
1606) PAMPLONA 7/9/11
SALVADRO CORTEZ
ALBERTO AGUILAR
JOSELILLO-Oreja
6 Toros de
DOLORES AGUIRRE
      *
1605) PAMPLONA 7/8/11
FRANSICO MARCO
MORENITO DE ARANDA
DAVID MORA-Oreja
6 Toros de
CEBADA GAGO
    *
1604) PAMPLONA 7/7/11
RUBEN PINAR-Oreja
ARTURO SALDIVAR
ESAU FERNANDEZ
6 Toros de  TORRESTRELLA
      *
1603) PAMPLONA 7/6/11
REJONEADORES
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA-2 orejas
SERGIO GALAN-Oreja
ROBERTO ARMENDARIZ-2 Orejas
6 Toros de    SAN MATEO
        *
1602) PAMPLONA 7/5/11
JIMENEZ FORTES
SERGIO FLORES
LOPEZ SIMON
6 Novillos de
EL PARRALEJO
      *
1601) MADRID  7/3/11
LUIS MIGUEL CASARES
JUAN DEL ALAMO
VICTOR BARRIO
6 Novillos de
ZACARIAS MORENO
  *

1600) NIMES 6/12/11
CURRO DIAZ
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2  Orejas, Oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-Oreja
6 Toros de
Fuente  YMBRO– LA QUINTA
           *
1599) NIMES  6/11/11
RAFAELILLO
MANUEL JESUS  “EL CID”
MEHDI SAVALLI
6 Toros de
MIURA—VICTORINO
        *
1598) MADRID 6/8/11
JUAN MORA
MORANTE DE LAPUEBLA
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
6 Toros de
VICTORIANO DEL RIO
          *
1597) MADRID 6/7/11
RAFAELILLO
DIEGO URDIALES
MATIAS TEJELA
6 toros de
LOS BAYONES
          *
1596) MADRID 6/5/11
REJONEADORES
Hermoso MENDOZA-Oreja
ANDY CARTAGENA
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ
6 toros de
LOS ESPARTALES
        *
1595) MADRID 6/2/11
EL FUNDI
IVAN FANDINO-Oreja
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de
HIJOS DE CELESTINO
          *
1595) MADRID 6/2/11
EL FUNDI
IVAN FANDINO-Oreja
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de
HIJOS DE CELESTINO
          *
1594) MADRID 6/1/11
LUIS BOLIVAR
SALVADOR CORTES
DAVID MORA
6 toros de
PALHA
          *
1593) MADRID 5/31/11
EUGNIO DE MORA
CESAR JIMENEZ-Oreja,Oreja
JAVIER CORTES
6 toros de
PENAJARA
          *
1592)  MADRID 5/30/11
DIEGO SILVETI
VICTOR BARRIO
RAFAEL CERRO
6 Novillos de
EL VENTORILLO
          *
1591)  MADRID 5/29/11
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
ANTONIO FERRERA
CESR JIMENEZ
6 toros de
SAMUEL FLORES
          *
1590  MADRID 5/28/11
Rejoneadores
SEERGIO GALAN
JOAO MOURA CAETANO
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-Oreja, 2 Orejas
6 toros de
LUIS TERRON
        *
1589)  MADRID 5/27/11
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
ARTURO SALDIVR
6 toros de
LAS RAMBLAS
        *
1588) MADRID 5/26/11
DIEGO URDIALES
MORENITO DE ARANDA
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de
EL CORTEJILLO
          *
1587) MADRID 5/25/11
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-Oreja
MIGUEL PERERA
JOSELITO ADAME-Alt.
6 toros de
ALCURRUCEN
          *
1586) MADRID 5/24/11
JUAN MORA
JOSE MANZANARES
CAYETANO ORDONEZ
6 toros de
EL TORREON
          *
1585) MADRID 5/23/11
THOMAS DUFAU
SERGIO FLORES
LOPEZ SIMON
6 Novillos de
MONTEALTO
          *
1584) MADRID 5/22/11
IGNACIO GARIBAY
SERAFIN MARIN
SERGIO AGUILAR
6 toros de
PARTIDO DE RESINA
          *

1583) MADRID 5/21/11
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
HERMOSOS DE MENDOZA
DIEGO VENTURA-OREJA,OREJA
6 toros de
CARMEN LORENZO
          *
1582) MADRID 5/20/11
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-OREJA
JOSE MANZANARES-OREJA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-VUELTA
6 toros de
PARLADE/JUAN P DOMECQ
          *
1581) MADRID 5/19/11
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”-OREJA
MIGUEL PERERA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de
EL PUERTO SAN LORENZO
        *
1580) MADRID 5/18/11
JUILIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-OREJA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE MANZANARES-2 OREJAS
6 toros de
NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
1579) MADRID 5/17/11
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
MIGUEL PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-2 OREJAS
6 toros de
EL VENTORILLO
          *

1578) MADRID 5/16/11
MANUEL LARIOS
JIMENEZ FORTES-Herida
VICTOR BARRIO-Vuelta
6 Novillos de
FLOR DE JARA
          *
1577) MADRID 5/15/11
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
ARTURO SALDIVAR-alt
6 toros de
NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
1576) MADRID 5/14/11
UCEDA LEAL
IVAN FANDINO-Oreja
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de
EL MONTECILLO
        *       
1575) MADRID  5/13/11
UCEDA LEAL-Oreja
JUAN BAUTISTA
MORENITO DE ARANDA
6 toros de
JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
          *
1574) MADRID  5/12/11
RAFAELILLO
FERNANDO ROBLENO
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de
JOSE ESCOLAR
          *
1573) MADRID 5/11/11
UCEDA LEAL
MIGUEL ABELLAN
RUBEN PINAR
6 toros de
VELLOSINO
          *
1572) MADRID 5/10/11
JUAN BAUTISTA
MATIAS TEJELA
DANIEL LUUE
6 toros de
VALDEFRESNO
          *

1571) SEVILLA 5/8/11
JOSE LUIS MORENO
Rafael Rubio “Rafaelillo”-vuelta
ISRAEL TELLEZ
6 toros de MIURA
          *
1570) SEVILLA 5/8/11
REJONEADORES
ANTONIO DOMECQ-vuelta
RUI FERNANDES-oreja
ANDY CARTAGENA-oreja
JOAO MOURA-saludas
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-oreja
FRANCISCO PAHLA-oreja
6 toros de
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
          *
1569) SEVILLA 5/7/11
JUAN MORA
CURRO DIAZ-cogido
“EL FANDI”
6 toros de
MANOLO GONZALEZ
          *
1568) SEVILLA 5/6/11
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-saludos
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-palmas
6 toros de JANDILLA
  *

1567) SEVILLA 5/5/11
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”-oreja
CAYETANO ORDONEZ-vuelta
DANIEL LUQUE-oreja
6 toros de
TORREHANDILLA
  *

1566) SEVILLA  5/4/11
MATIAS TEJELA-palmas
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-saludos
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de
FUENTE YMBRO
        *
1565) SEVILLA 5/3/11
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
ESAU FERNANDEZ-oreja, oreja
6 toros de EL PILAR
          *
1564) SEVILLA 5/2/11
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
DANIEL LUQUE-palmas
6 toros de
EL VENTORILLO
          *

1563) SEVILLA 4/30/116 toros
JULIO APARICIO
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSE MANZANARES-2 orejas,2 orejas –INDULTO 
6 toros de
NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
        *
1562) SEVILLA 4/29/11
ENRIQUE PONCE
Julian Lopez “El Juli”-2 orejas,oreja
CAYETANO ORDONEZ
6 toros de
GARCIGRANDE
      *
1561) SEVILLA 4/28/11
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
SALVADOR CORTES-vuelta
6 toros de
VICTORINO MARTIN
      *
1560) SEVILLA 4/27/11
OLIVA SOTO
RUBEN PINAR
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de
ALCURRUCEN
      *
1559) SEVILLA 4/26/11
ANTONIO BARRERA
SALVADOR CORTES
ALBERTO AGUILAR
6 toros de
DOLORES AGUIRRE
      *
1558) SEVILLA 4/25/11
LUIS VILCHES
IVAN FANDINO
OLIVA SOTO
6 toros de
CONDE DE LA MAZA
      *
1557) MADRID 4/24/11
CURRO DIAZ
LEANDRO
MORENITO DE ARANDA
6 toros de
RECITALES
      *
1556)  MADRID 4/17/11
VICTOR PUERTO
SERAFIN MARIN-Vuelta
JAVIER CORTES
6 toros de
MARI CARMEN CAMACHO
      *
1555) SAN JUAN del RIO, MX
3/5/11  FESTIVAL TAURINO
ELOY CAVAZOS
MANOLO ARRUZA
MIGUEL ESPINOZA
ZOTOLUCO
CHRISTIAN APARICIO
OCTAVIO GARCIA “El Payo
1554) VALENCIA 3/20/11
RAFELILLO
TOMAS SANCHEZ-oreja
ALBERTO AGUILAR-Herido
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1553) VALENCIA  3/20/11
MIUGUL GIMENEZ
DIEGO SILVETI-ovacion
LOPEZ SIMON-vuelta
6 Novillos de GUADARIA
          *
1552) VALENCIA  3/19/11
REJONEADORES
RUI FERNANDES-oreja
ANDY CARTAGENA
ALVARO MONTES
SERGIO GALAN-oreja
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-2 orejas
MANUEL LUPI
6 toros de FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
          *
1551) VALENCIA  3/19/11
JUAN MORA
ENRIQUE PONCE
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja
6 toros de LAS RAMBLAS
          *
1550) VALENCIA 3/18/11
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”-oreja,oreja
\MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-oreja,oreja
CAYETANO RIVERA
6 toros de  SAN MATEO
          *
1549) VALENCIA  3/17/11
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
JOSE  MANZANARES-oreja
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
          *
 1548) VALENCIA  3/16/11
CURRO DIAZ
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
RUBEN PINAR-ovacion
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
        *
1547) VALENCIA  3/15/11
MIGUEL ABELLAN
JUAN BAUTISTA-oreja
LEANDRO MARCOS-oreja
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1546) VALENCIA 3/14/11
TOMAS DUFAU-oreja
JUAN DEL ALAMO-oreja
JESUS DUQUE-oreja
6 Novillos de JAVIER MOLINA
        *
1545) VALENCIA  3/13/11
RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *

1544) VALENCIA  3/12/11
ENRIQUE PONCE-ovacion
VICENTE BARRERA-oreja
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”-oreja
6 toros  VICTORIANO DEL RIO
          *
1543) PLZ. MEXICO 3/13/11
MARI PAZ VEGA-2 orejas
HILDA TENORIO
LUPITA LOPEZ-oreja
6 toros de LA PUNTA
          *
1542) PLZ.MEXICO 3/6/11
JUAN BAUTISTA
ALBERTO ESPINOZA-ovacion
FERMIN RIVERA
6 toros de LUIS FELIPE ORDAZ
          *
1541) PLZ. MEXICO 2/27/11
JUAN BAUTISTA-vuelta
OSCAR LOPEZ RIVERA
ALDO OROZCO
6 toros de VILLA CARMELA
          *

1540) PLZ. MEXICO 2/20/11
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA-ovaci
Rodolfo Rodriguez “El Pana”
PEPE LOPEZ-ovacion
 6 toros de  LOS ENCINOS
& MALPASO
  *
 PLZ. MEXICO 2/13/11
RAFAEL ORTEGA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-oreja, oreja
JUAN CHAVEZ
6 toros de LA ESTANCIA

1538) PLAZA. MEXICO 2/7/11
DIEGO VENTURA-REJ.-2 orejas
MIGUEL PERERA
OCTAVIO GARCIA "EL PAYO"-oreja
ARTURO SALDIVAR
8 toro REYES HUERTA YBARRALVA
          *
1537) PLZ. MEXICO 2/5/11
EULALIO LOPEZ  “ZOTOLUCO”
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja,oreja
URIEL MORENO “El ZAPATA”-oreja
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 orejas
5 toros de JULIO DELGADO
3 toros de TEOFILO GOMEZ
          *
1536) PLAZA. MEXICO 1/30/11
EULALIO LOPEZ “ZOTOLUCO”-2 orejas
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”- 2 orejas & Rabo
OCTAVIO GARCIA “EL PAYO”
6 toros de  XAJAY
          *
1535) PLAZA. MEXICO 1/23/11
“EL PANA”-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
ARTURO SALDIVAR– oreja
6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
          *
1534)  PLAZA. MEXICO 1/16/11
DIEGO VENTURA
“EL ZAPATA”- 2 orejas
JOSE MAURICIO
6 toros de RANCHO SECO
          *
1533) PLAZA  MEXICO 12/19/10
JOSE MA. LUEVANO
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
JUAN CHAVEZ
6 toros de LA SOLEDAD
         *
1532) ORIZABA, VERA CRUZ. MX
RODRIGO SANTOS-REJ.oreja
URIEL MORNEO "EL ZAPATA"-3 orejas
 CHRISTIAN APARICIO
PEDRO GUTIERREZ "EL CAPEA"- 3 orejas
        *
1531) PLZ. MEXICO 12/12/10
GREAT FIGHT
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 orejas, Rabo,INDULTO
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
ARTURO SALDIVAR-Alt.oreja
6 toros de TEOFILO GOMEZ & LOS ENCINOS
        *
1530) PLZ. MEXICO 12/5/10
GREAT FIGHT
“ZOTOLUCO”-oreja
MIGUEL  PERERA– 2 orejas
Octavio Garcia “EL PAYO”
6 toros de CAMPO BRAVO
      *
1529) PLZ. MEXICO 11/28/10
HUMBERTO FLORES-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
MARIO AGUILAR
6 toros de JULIAN HAMDAN
*
1528) PLAZA MEX.  11/21/10
FERNANDO OCHOA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja,oreja
ARTURO MACIAS
6 toros de XAJAY
        *
1527) PLAZA MEX. 11/14/10
MANOLO MEJIA
MIGUEL PERERA-oreja
JOSE MAURICIO
6 toros de LOS ENCINOS
      *
1526) QUERETARO 11/12/`10
“EL ZOTOLUCO”
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
“EL PAYO”
6 toros de BARRALVA
      *
1525) PLAZA MEXICO 11/7/10
CORRIDA INAUGURAL 2010/2011
Eulalio Lopez “ZOTOLUCO”-oreja
ENRIQUE PONCE– 2 orejas
Octavio Garcia “EL PAYO”
6 toros de SAN JOSE
          *
1524) ZARAGOZA 10/17/10
REJONEADORES
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
DIEGO VENTURA– 3 orejas
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-oreja
6 toros de CARMEN SAN LORENZO
            *
1523) ZARAGOZA 10/16/10
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
ALBERTO ALVAREZ– oreja
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de PARTIDO DE RESINA
          *
1522) ZARAGOZA 10/15/10
JAVIER VALVERDE
SERAFIN MARIN
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN

1521) ZARAGOZA 10/14/10
RAFAELILLO
LOPEZ CHAVES
JAVIER CASTANO
6 toros de CELESTINO CUADRI
  *
1520) ZARAGOZA 10/13/10
CESAR JIMENEZ
MATIAS TEJELA
SERRANITO
6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
  *
1519) ZARAGOZA 1012/10
RIVERA ORDONEZ “PAQUIRRI”
JESUS MILLAN-despedida
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
6 toros de ANTONIO BANUELOS
  *
1518) ZARAGOZA 10/11/10
RAUL GRACIA “EL TATO
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”- oreja
DANIEL LUQUE– oreja
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
    *
1517) ZARAGOZA 10/10/10
JESUS MANUEL “EL CID” 2 orejas
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de SALVADOR DOMECQ
  *
1516) ZARAGOZA 10/9/10
CURRO DIAZ
LEANDRO
SALVADOR VEGA
6 toros de MONTALVO
    *
1515) ZARAGOZA 10/8/10
MANOLO SANCHEZ
PAULITA
MORENITO DE ARANDA
6 Novillos  JUAN M CRIADO
  *

1514 ) MADRID 10/2/10
JUAN MORA-2 oreja, oreja
CURRO DIAZ-oreja
Morenito DE ARRANDA-oreja
6 toros de TORREALTA
            *
1513)  MADRID  10/1/10
JESUS MANUEL “El Cid”
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
OLIVA SOTO
6 toros NUNEZ DE CUVILLO
          *
1512) MADRID 9/30/10
     NOVILLEROS
CRISTIAN ESCRIBANO
DAMIAN CASTANO
VICTOR BARRIO
6 Novillos de JOSE PEREDA
          *
1511) SEVILLA 9/26/10
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
JULIAN LOPEZ “El Juli”
OLIVA SOTO
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
          *
1510) SEVILLA 9/24/10
     NOVILLEROS
MARTIN NUNEZ
ESAU FERNANDEZ
LOPEZ SIMON
6 Novillos de DE LA PLATA
          *
1509) SEVILLA 9/25/10
Jesus Manuel “El Cid”
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1508) BILBAO 8/29/10
EL FUNDI
RAFAELILLO
MORENTO DE ARANDA
6 toros de JOSE ESCOLAR
          *
1507) BILBAO 8/28/10
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
DIEGO URDIALES
IVAN FANDINO-Cornada
6 toros de SAN LORENZO
            *
1506) BILBAO 8/27/10
MORANTE LAPUEBLA
EL JULI
JOSE MANZANARES
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
          *
1505) BILBAO 8/26/10
ENRIQUE PONCE
EL JULI-oreja
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
6 toros de EL VENTORRILLO
          *
1504) BILBAO 8/25/10
JUAN JOSE PADILLA-oreja
DIEGO URDIALES– oreja
EL CID
6 toros  VICTORINO MARTIN
              *
1503)  BILBAO 8/24/10
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
SEBASTIAL CASTELLA
LEANDRO
6 toros  EL TAJO  LA REINA
          *
1502) BILBAO 8/23/10
“EL FANDI”
MIGUEL PERERA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1501) BILBAO 8/22/10
ANTONIO BARRERA
SERGIO AGUILAR-herido
LUIS BOLIVAR-oreja
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1500) BILBAO 8/21/10
REJONADORS
HERMOSO MENDOZA
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-Oreja
6-toros de Angel Sanchez
          *
1499) MADRID 8/8/10
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ-oreja
DAMIAN CASTANO-cornada
ANTONIO ESPALIU
6 Novillos de MONTEALTO
          *
1498) MADRID 8/1/10
MARTIN NUNEZ
JUAN CARLOS REY
DAMIAN CASTANO
6 Novillos de JAVIER MOLINA
            *
1497) MADRID 7/25/10
JUAN PABLO SANCHEZ-oreja
PATRICK OLIVER
ANTONIO ESPALIU
6 Novillos de MONTECILLO
          *

1496) PAMPLONA 7/14/10
“EL JULI”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 orejas
MIGUEL PERERA
6 toros de JANDILLA
            *
1495) PAMPLONA 7/13/10
“EL CID”-oreja
“EL FANDI”-2 orejas
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de EL PILAR
          *
1494) PAMPLONA 7/12/10
CURRO DIAZ
“EL JULI”-oreja,oreja,herido
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de VICTORIANO RIO
          *
1493) PAMPLONA 7/11/10
JUAN PADILLA-oreja
RAFAELILLO
JAVIER VALVERDE
6 toros de MIURA
          *
1492) PAMPLONA 7/10/10
IVAN FRANDINO
DAVID MORA-oreja
JOSELILLO-2 orejas
6 toros de DOLORES AGUIRRE
          *
1491) PAMPLONA 7/9/10
ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja
OLIVA SOTO
RUBEN PINAR-oreja, Lleno
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1490) PAMPLONA 7/8/10
FRANCISCO MARCO
SERGIO AGUILAR-herido
MORENITO DE ARANDA-vuelta
6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
              *
1489) PAMPLONA 7/7/10
DIEGO URDIALES
LUIS BOLIVAR
SALVADOR CORTES-ovacion
6 toros de PENAJARA
            *
1488) PAMPLONA 7/6/10
REJONEADORES
Fermi BOHORQUEZ– 2 orejas
Hermoso  MENDOZA-2 orejas
SERGIO GALAN– 3 orejas
6 toro Fermin BOHORRQUEZ
                  *
1487) PAMPLONA 7/5/10
CRISTIAN ESCRIBANO
JUAN DEL ALAMO-saludos
DIEGO SILVETI-ovacion
6 Novillos Marques  DOMECQ
              *
1486) MADRID 6/5/10
MIGUEL ABELLAN
JUAN BAUTISTA– 2 orejas
ARTURO MACIAS
6 toros de EL CORTIJILLO
          *
1485) SEVILLA 4/19/10
JULIO APARICIO
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
CAYETANO
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *
1484) SEVILLA 4/17/10
MORANTE LAPUEBLA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de GAVIRA
          *
1483) VALENCIA 3/18/10
JULIO APARICIO
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
CAYETANO
6 toros de J P DOMECQ
          *
1482) VALENCIA 3/15/10
CESAR JIMENEZ– 2 orejas
MATIAS TEJELA
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1481)  MADRID 5/24/06
DAVID MORA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
DAVID ESTEVE
6 Novillos de VENTORRILLO
          *

1480) MADRID 6/2/10
CORRIDA BENEFICIENCIA
MORANTE DE PUEBLA
CAYETANO RIVERA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
                  *
1479) MADRID 6/1/10
JUAN MORA
JAVIER CONDE
CURRO DIAZ
6 toros de EL VELLOSINO
              *
1478) MADRID 5/31/10
DIEGO URDIALES
RUBEN PINAR
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
              *
1477) MADRID 5/30/10
REJONEADORS
SERGIO GALAN-oreja
DIEGO VENTURA-2 orejas,2 orejas
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ
6 toros de LOS ESPARTALES
              *
1476) MADRID 5/29/10
“EL FUNDI”
RAFAELILLO
JAVIER VALVERDE
6 toros MARQUES DOMECQ
              *
1475) MADRID 5/28/10
JESUS MILLAN
FERNANDO ROBLENO-oreja
FRANCISCO CORPAS
6 toros de PALHA
              *
1474) MADRID 5/27/10
JOSE PRADOS “EL FUNDI”
SERGIO AGUILAR
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros PEREZ/TABERNERO
              *
1473) MADRID 5/26/10
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
IVAN GARCIA
6 toros de SAMUEL FLORES
              *
1472) MADRID 5/25/10
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
CAYETANO RIVERA
6 toros de  DIFERENTES
            *
1471) MADRID 5/24/10
ARTURO SALDIVAR
LUIS MIGUEL CASARES
CRISTIAN ESCRIBANO
6 Novillos de GUADAIRA
          *
1470) MADRID 5/23/10
LOPEZ CHAVEZ
SALVADOR CORTES
DAVID MORA
6 toros de CELESTINO CUADRI
              *
1469) MADRID 5/22/10
SERGIO VEGAS-REJONES
DIEGO VENTURA-oreja,oreja
Leonardo HERNANDEZ-2 orejas
6 toros de FLORES TASSARA
              *
1468) MADRID 5/21/10
JULIO APARICIO-Bad Cornada
MORANTE DE PUEBLA
“EL CID”-oreja
6 toros  JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
            *
1467) MADRID 5/20/10
EUGENIO DE MORA
SERAFIN MARIN
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de BALTASAR IBAN
          *
1466) MADRID 5/19/10
CURRO DIAZ
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
              *
1465) MADRID 5/18/10
“EL CID”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
RUBEN PINAR
6 toros de PT .SAN LORENZO
 *
1464) MADRID 5/17/10
PACO CHAVES
MIGUEL HIDALGO
ANTONIO ROSALES
6 toros de MORENO SILVA
      *-
1463) MADRID 5/16/10
GABRIEL PICAZO
EMILIO DE JUSTO
ISRAEL LANCHO
6 toros de LOS BAYONES
        *
1462) MADRID 5/15/10
“EL JULI”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
      *
 1461) MADRID 5/14/10
UCEDA LEAL
“EL CID”
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
      *
1460) MADRID 5/13/10
DIEGO URDIALES
MATIAS TEJELA
JOSE MANUEL MAS-Alt.
6 toros de PARLADE
      *
1459)  MADRID 5/12/10
REJONEADORES
RUI FERNANDES– oreja
ANDY CARTAGENA– oreja
Leo HERNANDEZ– 3 orejas
6 toros de LUIS TERRON
      *
1458) SEVILLA 4/20/10
“EL JULI”-2 orejas
J. MANZANARES-oreja,oreja
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de TORREALTA
      *
1457) SEVILLA 4/16/10
“EL JULI” - 3 orejas
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
MIGUEL PERERA
6 toros de VENTORRILLO
      *
1456) SEVILLA  4/13/10
SERAFIN MARIN
ARTURO MACIAS-cornada
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de PALHA
      *
1455) MALAGA  4/4/10
Taken by CamCorder
JOSE TOMAS
EL TATO
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 or
6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
      *
1454) MADRID 5/11/10  
MIGUEL ABELLAN
CESAR JIMENEZ
ARTURO MACIAS-alt.
6 toros de MARTELILLA
            *
1453) MADRID 5/10/10  
NOVILLADA
TOMASITO
JUAN DEL ALAMO-oreja
MIGUEL DE PABLO
6 Novillos CARMEN SEGOVIA
          *
1452) MADRID 5/9/10  
RAFELILLO-oreja
FERNANDO CRUZ
JOSELILLO
6 toros  DOLORES AGUIRRE
          *
1451) MADRID 5/8/10  
UCEDA LEAL
“EL CAPEA”
JAVIER CORTES
6 toros  ANTONIO BANUELOS
          *
1450) MADRID 5/7/10  
LEONARDO
MORENITO DE ARANDA
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
& LA DEHESILLA
          *
1449) MADRID 5/6/10  
CURRO DIAZ-oreja
JUAN BAUTISTA
EDUARDO GALLO
6 toros de SALVADOR DOMECQ
          *
1448) Aguascalientes  4/24/10  
Grave Cornada, JOSE TOMAS
          *
1447) VALENCIA 3/21/10   
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
MORANTE LAPUEBLA-oreja
EL JULI-2 orejas
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA– 2 orejas
JOSE MANZANAREZ
EL FANDI
CAYETANO
6 toros DIFERENTE
             *
1446) VALENCIA 3/16/10   
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
“EL JULI”-4 orejas
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
            *
1445) VALENCIA 3/13/10   
JUAN BAUTISTA-oreja-cornada
ARTURO MACIAS-oreja-cornada
MIGUEL TENDERO
6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
          *
1444) PLAZ MEX. 3/7/10
HUMBERTO FLORES
VICTOR MORA
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de BARRALVA
          *  
1443) PLAZA MEX. 2/28/10  
MANOLO MEJIA-2 orejas
RUIZ MANUEL
HILDA TENORIO-alt. oreja
6 toros de AUTRIQUE
          *
1442) PLAZA MEXICO 2/21/10  
Great Fight –40,000 people
HERMOSO  MENDOZA-2 orejas
“EL ZAPATA”- 2 orejas
MARIO AGUILAR
6 toros de RANCHO SECO
          *
1441) PLZ. MEXICO 2/14/10  
FFERNANDO OCHOA
JUAN BAUTISTA
PEPE LOPEZ
6 toros de XAJAY
          *
1440) PLZ. MX. 2/7/10  
JOSE MARIA LUEVANO
PEDRO GUTIERREZ “EL CAPEA– oreja
JUAN CHAVEZ
6 toros de  LA PUNTA
          *
1439) PLZ. MX. 2/5/10  
RAFAEL ORTEGA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de LOS ENCINOS
          *
1438) TENDIDO 2009  
Nov. 28, Dec. 5, 12, 26
2010 Jan. 2, 9
          *
1437) Plaza de Mexico 1/31/10    
BEST FIGHT OF SEASON
“ELJULI” 2 OREJAS
Arturo  MACIAS-2 OREJAS
MARIO AGUILAR
6 toro de BERNALDO QUIROS
            *
1436) Plaza de Mexico 1/24/10   
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
JOSE MAURICIO
6 toros de BARRALVA
          *
1435) Plaza de Mexico 1/17/10   
“EL ZAPATA”- oreja
“EL FANDI”
FABIAN BARBA
6 toros de SAN MARCOS
          *
1434) JOSE TOMAS   
TV Highlights
11/29/09 Plz. Mx
12/3/09 Quito Ecuador
Alternativa de Jose Tomas 96
            *
1433) Plaza de Mexico 1/10/10   
RAFAEL ORTEGA-2 orejas
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
FERMIN SPINOLA
6 toros de  TEOFILO GOMEZ
          *
1432) Plaza de Mexico 12/27/09   
HUMBERTO FLORES
“EL CAPEA– oreja
GUILLERMO MARTINEZ
MORENITO DE ARANDA
6 toros de SAN MARCOS
          *
1431) Plaza de Mexico 12/20/09   
GUILLERMO CAPETILLO
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO-oreja
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de JULIAN HAMDAN
          *

1430) PLZ. MEXICO 12/13/09   
RAFAEL ORTEGA
MANUEL MARTINEZ
DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”-oreja
6 GARFIAS/SAN ISIDRO
             *
1429) PLZ. MEXICO 12/6/09   
 “ARMILLITA”
CAYETANO ORDONEZ
OCTAVIO GARCIA “EL PAYO’- 2 orejas, oreja
6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
            *
1428) PLZ  MEXICO 11/22/09   
MANOLO MEJIA
JOSE MANZANARES-2 orejas
ERNESTO TAPIA “CALITA”
6 toros de JULIO DELGADO
              *
1427) TENDIDO CERO 2009   
OCT. 3, 10, 17, 124, 31, NOV  7
              *
1426) BILBAO 8/20/09   
ENRIQUE PONCE
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
EL CID
6 toros de JOSELITO
              *
1425) SEVILLA 5/17/09   
JAVIER VELAZQUEZ
MIGUEL JIMENEZ-Cornada
JUAN CABELLO-Cornada
6 toros de GUARDIOLA
              *
1424) DAX 9/7/08   
Great CamCorder
ENRIQUE PONCE
MORANTE LAPUEBLA
MIGUEL PERERA-Indulto
3 toros de VICTORINO RIO
              *
1423) BOGOTA  2/24/08   
CamCorder
CESAR RINCON-Indulto
ENRIQUE PONCE
toros de
              *
1422) VALENCIA 3/19/04   
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
VICENTE BARRERA
JOSE MANZANARES
6 toros de J. PEDRO DOMECQ
              *
1421) Talavera REINA 9/11/97   
CamCorder
“JOSELITO”- 4 orejas
JOSE TOMAS– 4 orejas
EUGENIO DE MORA-3 orejas
6-toros de
              *
1420) SEVILLA  4/19/83   
CURRO ROMERO
PAQUIRRI
PACO OJEDA-oreja
            *
1419) LINEA, CADIZ  7/20/82   
PAQUIRRI-oreja,2 orejas
EL SORO-2 orejas,Rabo
PEDRO CASTILLO-2 orejas
6 toros de Marcos Nunez
              *
1418) MADRID  6/19/80   
PAQUIRRI-2 orejas
              *
1417) BILBAO 8/23/09  
JUAN PADILLA
JOSE MORENO
DIEGO URDIALES-oreja
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
          *
1416) BILBAO 8/21/09  
EL JULI-oreja
6 toros de JANDILLA
          *
1415) BILBAO 8/16/09  
ANTONIO BARRERA
SERGIO AGUILAR
IVAN FANDINO-oreja
6 toros de LA QUINTA
          *
1414) BARCELONA 8/2/09  
EUGENIO DE MORA
Antonio  BARRERA-oreja,2 orejas
JAVIER VALVERDE
6 toros de VIRGEN MARIA
          *
1413) ALBACETE 6/7/09  
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja,oreja,oreja
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
MIGUEL TENDERO-oreja,Cornada
6 toros de ROMAN SORANDO
          *
1412) SEVILLA 5/1/09  
ANTONIO FERRERA
SALVADOR VEGA
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1411) SEVILLA 4/29/09  
EL CID
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
DANIEL LUQUE-oreja
6 toros de S LORENZO
          *
1410) SEVILLA 4/26/09  
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MORANTE LaPUEBLA-oreja
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de JANDILLA
        *
1409) SEVILLA 4/22/09  
ANTONIO BARRERA
JUAN BAUTISTA
LUIS BOLIVAR-oreja
6 toros de PENAJARA
          *
 1408) SEVILLA 4/18/09  
CURRO DIAZ-oreja
MIGUEL ABELLAN
CESAR GIRON
6 toros de  LA DEHESILLA
          *
1407) PLAZA MEX   11/15/09  
FERNANDO OCHOA
Miguel PERERA-oreja,oreja
JOSE MAURICIO
6 toros de BARRALVA
          *
1406) FIGURAS DEL TOREO  
“El Drama de la Fiesta”
          *
1405) DOCUMENTRY  
The Actual Goring  movies
Of  the Cornada. 1 hr.
Of “PAQUIRRI”
          *
1404)  PLAZA MEXICO 11/8/09  
Inauguracion de Temporata 2009-10
MANOLO ARRUZA-oreja, Despedia
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
FERMIN SPINOLA-2 orejas, oreja
6 toros de SAN JOSE
          *
1403)  TLAXCALA 11/1/09  
“EL ZOTOLUCO”-oreja
IGNACIO GARIBAY
ARTURO MACIAS
6 toros de MARRON
          *
1402) PUEBLA 10/30/09  
“EL ZOTOLUCO”-oreja
CRISTIAN APARICIO
ARTURO MACIAS-2 orejas
6 toros de JOSE HUERTA
          *
1401) TENDIDO CERO 2009  
AUG. 29, Setp. 5, 12, 19, 26
          *
1400) Francisco Rivera 9/09  
“PAQUIRRI” movie
Interview w/Rivera Ordonez
*
1399) MALAGA 8/22/09  
Taken by CamCorder-Very Good
MORANTE LAPUEBLA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2orejas
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de ALBARREAL
            *
1398)  MALAGA 8/22/09  
Taken by CamCorder-Very Good
ENRIQUE PONCE-3 orejas
JOSE MANZANARES
SALVADOR VEGA
6 toros de J. P. DOMECQ
          *
1397) MALAGA 8/20/09  
(taken by camcorder-Very Good
JOSE TOMAS-3 orejas
Jose Pedro “El Fundi”oreja
LUIS BOLIVAR-3 orejas
6 toros de PIELAR
          *
1396)  BILBAO 8/19/09  
ENRIQUE PONCE
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
6 toros de ELVENTORRILLO
          *
1395) MALAGA  8/17/09  
Taken by Camcorder-Very Good
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
CAYETANO
6 toros de CAPEAS
          *
1394) MALAGA 8/16/09  
Taken by CamCorder-Very Good
 REJONEADORS
SERGIO GALAN-2 orejas
DIEGO VENTURA-oreja
LEO HERNANDEZ
6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO
          *
1393) ALGECIRAS 6/23/07  
Taken by Camcorder-Fair
JOSE TOMAS
CESAS RINCON
EL CID
6 toros de ALGARRA
          *
1392) MADRID 6/12/09  
MIGUEL LUQUE
ORTURO SALDIVAR-oreja
LUIS CASARES
6 novillos de ANT. PALLA
1391) JOSE TOMAS 6/21/09
Television Highlights
JOSE TOMAS-5 orejas
RESUME TOLEDO,LEON
            *
1390) GRANADA 6/13/09  
Taken by CamCorder-Very Good
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
MIGUEL PERERA
EL FANDI-oreja
6 toros de TORREJANDILLA
          *
1389) GRANADA 6/12/09  
Taken by CamCorder-Very Good
JOSE TOMAS-3 orejas 1 RABO
JAVIER CONDE
DANIEL LUQUE-4orejas2RABOS
6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
          *
1388) CORDOBA 5/26/09  
(taken by camcorder-Very Good
JOSE TOMAS-3 orejas
FINITO CORDOBA
JOSE LUIS MORENO-3 orejas
6 toros de LAS RAMBLAS
          *
1387) SEVILLA 5/3/09  
 REJONEADORS
ANTONIO DOMECQ
JOSE MOURA
ANDY CARTAGENA-oreja
RUI FERNANDEZ-oreja
DIEGO VENTURA-oreja
L. HERNANDEZ-2 orejas
6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO
          *
1386) SEVILLA 5/3/09  
EL FUNDI
JOSE PADILLA-oreja
JAVIER VALVERDE
6 toros de MIURAS
          *
1385) SEVILLA 4/30/09  
EL FANDI
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de TORREALTA
          *
1384) TENDIDO CERO 2009  
July 4, 15, Aug. 1,8, 15,22
*
1383)  PAMPLONA 7/14/09
MORANTE LA PUEBLA-oreja,oreja
EL JULI-oreja, 2 orejas
MIGUEL PERERA-2 orejas
6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
                *
1382) PAMPLONA 7/13/09
ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja
MIGUEL PERERA-oreja
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
              *
1381) PAMPLONA 7/12/09
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
RAFELILLO
JESUS MILLAN
6 TOROS DE MIURA
              *
1380) PAMPLONA 7/11/09
SERAFIN MARIN
DAVID MORA
JOSELILLO-oreja
6 toros  DOLORES AGUIRRE
              *
1379) PAMPLONA 7/10/09
“EL FANDI”-oreja
MATIAS TEJELA
RUBEN PINAR-oreja,oreja
6 toros de JANDILLA
              *
1378) PAMPLONA 7/9/09
“EL CID”-HERIDO
Sebastian  CASTELLA-oreja
JOSE MANZANARES
6 toros de EL VENTORILLO
El Cid sufio dos cornadas
Menos graves
              *
1377) PAMPLONA 7/8/09
ANTONIO BARRERA-oreja
FRANCISCO MARCO
SERGIO AGUILAR
6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
              *
1376) PAMPLONA 7/7/09
LUIS BOLIVAR
SALVADOR CORTES
MIGUEL TENDERO-oreja
6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
              *
1375) PAMPLONA 7/6/09
REJONES
JOAO SALGUEIRO
HERMOSO MENDOZA-3 orejas, y RABO
SERGIO GALAN-2 orejas
Two horses received bad
Cornadas
6 toros de F. BOHORQUEZ
            *
1374) PAMPLONA 7/5/09
ALEJANDRO ESPLA
PABLO LECHUGA
LUIS MIGUE CASARES
6 NOVILLOS FALE FILIPE
              *
1373) BARCELONA 7/5/09
JOSE TOMAS– 5 OREJAS
6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
Taken with Cam Corder
              *
1372)  BOLANOS 7/5/09
SANCHEZ PUERTO-2 orejas
V. PUERTO– 3 orejaINDULTO
6 toros de MURUBE
            *            
1371) ALICANTE  6/27/09
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
DANIEL LUQUE-oreja
RUBEN PINAR– 2 orejas
6 - de MANOLO GONZALEZ
              *
1370) BADAJOZ  6/23/09
JAVIER CORTES
PABLO LECHUGA-oreja
CRISTIAN ESCIBANO-oreja
6 NOVILLOS EL RETAMAR
              *
1369) TENDIDO CERO 2009
May 23, June 6, 13, 20
              *
  PLAZA MEX. 11/26/72
MANOLO MARTINEZ 
ELOY CAVAZOS-2 orejas
CURRO RIVERA
toros de MIMIAHUAPAM
              *
 PLAZA MEX.  1/18/98
ELOY CAVAZOS-4 oreja Rabo
CESAR RINCON
TEODORO GOMEZ
6 toros de FERNANDO MORA
              *
1366) PLAZA MEXICO 1/11/98
“ZOTOLUCO” -oreja
ARTURO GILIO
CRISTINA SANCHEZ
 6 toros MARCO GARFIAS
            *
1365) MADRID 6/7/09  
ANTONIO FERRERA
MATIAS TEJELA
RUBEN PINAR-oreja, oreja
 6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
              *
1364) MADRID 6/6/09  
REJONES
ANTONIO DOMECQ
ANDY CARTAGENA-2 orejas
SERGIO GALAN-oreja
6 toros de LUIS TERRON
              *
1363) MADRID 6/5/09  
LUIS F ESPLA-2 orejas
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de VICTORINO DEL RIO
              *
1362) MADRID 6/4/09  
UCEDA LEA-ovacion
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
DANIEL LUQUE-ovacion
6 toros de EL PILAR
              *
1361) MADRID 6/3/09  
“EL JULI”
JOSE M MANZANARES
MIGUEL PERERA
6 toros de VICTORINO DEL RIO
              *
1360) MADRID 6/2/09  
“EL CID”
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
MIGUEL TENDERO-Alt.
6 toros de SAN LORENZO
              *
1359) MADRID 5/31/09  
REJONES
JOAO MOURA
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-oreja
JOAO MOURA, HIJO
6 toros de FLORES TASARA
              *
1358) MADRID 5/30/09  
DIEGO URDIALES
“EL CID”
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
              *
1357) MADRID 5/29/09  
FRASCUELO
RAFAELILLO
JAVIER VALVERDE
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
            *
1356) MADRID 5/28/09  
LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
FERNANDO CRUZ
SALVADOR CORTES
Cortes sufrio una cornada
Menos grave de 20 cm
6 toros de CEADA GAGO
              *
1355) MADRID 5/27/09  
PAULITA
SERRANITO
ISRAEL LANCHO-HERIDO
Lancho sufrio una cornada
Muy grave en el torax
6 toros de PELHA
  *
1354) MADRID 5/26/09  
UCEDA LEAL
“EL FANDI”
DANIEL LUQUE-oreja
6 toros de PARLADE
              *
1353)  MADRID 5/25/09  
FRANCISCO PAJARES
JUAN CARLOS REY
PABLO LECHUGA
Pajares sufrio un puntazo
6 Novillos de GUADAIRA
              *
1352) MADRID 5/24/09  
LOPEZ CHAVES
DIEGO URDIALES
JAVIER VALVERDE
6 toros de SAMUEL FLORES
              *
1351) MADRID 5/23/09  
REJONES
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
HERMOSO MENDOZA
ALVARO MONTES-oreja
Mendoza horse sufrio cornada
6 toros de F. BOHORQUEZ
              *
1350) MADRID 5/22/09  
JUAN BAUTISTA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
              *
1349) MADRID 5/21/09  
MORANTE DE PUEBLA-oreja
JOSE MANZANARES
RUBEN PINAR-Alt
6 toros de JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
            *
1348) MADRID 5/20/09  
MIGUEL ABELLAN
SERAFIN MARIN
EL PAYO-vuelta-Alt.
6 toros de PENAJARA
          *
1347) MADRID 5/19/09  
EL JULI
EL CID
MIGUEL PERERA
6 toros NUNEZ  CUVILLO
          *
1346) MADRID 5/18/09  
DANIEL MARTIN
MARIO AGUILAR
MIGUEL DELGADO
Aguilar sufrio una cornada 3 cm
6 Novillos de LA QUINTA
          *
1345) MADRID 5/17/09  
HERMOSO MENDOZA-3 oreja
ANDY CARTAGENA-oreja
SERGIO DOMINGUEZ-Alt.
6 toros de LOS ESPARTALES
          *
1344) MADRID 5/16/09  
FARAELILLO
FERNANDO ROBLENO
SANCHEZ VARA
6 toro de JOSE ESCOLAR
          *
1343) MADRID 5/15/09  
ANTONIO FERRERA
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
LUIS BOLIVAR
Ferrera sufrio una cornada menos grave de 25 cm.
6 toros de CORTES
          *
1342) MADRID 5/14/09  
MORANTE DE PUEBLA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja,oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
Bandrillero sufrio cornada grave de 25 cm
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
          *
1341) MADRID 5/13/09  
JUAN BAUTISTA
EL FANDI
LUIS BOLIVAR-oreja
Boliva sufrio una cornada menos grave
6 toros de MARQUES  DOMECQ
            *
1340) MADRID 5/12/09  
ANTONIO FERRERA
MORENITO DE ARANDA
IVAN FANDINO-alt.
6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
  *
1339) MADRID 5/11/09  
JOSE MANUEL MAS
MIGUEL TENDERO
JAVIER CORTES
Banderillero cornada grave
6 toros de MONTEALTO
            *
1338) MADRID 5/10/09  
CURRO DIAZ
IVAN VICENTE
AMBEL POSADA
6 toros de LOS RECITALES
          *
1337) MADRID 5/9/09  
MIGUEL ABELLAN
EL CAPEA oreja
DAVID MORA-Alt.
Abellan sufrio una cornada 15cm
6 toros de SALVADOR DOMECQ
              *
1336) MADRID 5/8/09  
ANTONIO BARRERA
LEANDRO
SERGIO AGUILAR
6 toros de GERARDO ORTEGA
              *
 1335) MADRID 5/7/09  
EUGENIO de MORA
JOSELILLO
EMILIO de JUSTO-oreja
6 toros de MARTELILLA
          *
1334)  SEVILLA  4/23/99  
A GREAT CORRIDA
CURRO ROMERO
ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
Oreja, 2 Orejas & Cornada
6 toros de JANDILLA
            *
1333) GUADALAJARA 2/6/65  
MANUEL CAPETILLO   b/w
GABINO AGUILAR
MANUEL BENITEZ “EL CORDOBES
6 toros de JOSE J LLAGUNO
*
1332) GUADALAJARA 2/26/64  
CESAR GIRON   b/w
ALFREDO LEAL
MANUEL BENITEZ “EL CORDOBES”
6 toros de JOSE J LLAGUNO
  *
1331) PLZ EL TOREO MX. CITY  11/20/1968  
RAUL CONTRERAS Finito  b/w
MANOLO MARTINEZ-2 oreja
MIGUEL MARQUEZ
6 toros de JESUS CABRERA
              *
1330) PLZ EL TOREO MX. CITY  11/30/1964  
PEPE LUIS VASQUEZ  b/w
JOSELITO HUERTA
MANUEL BENITEZ “EL CORDOBES” - 2 orejas
6 toros de MIMIAHUAPAM
              *
1329) PLZ. EL TOREO MX CITY  11/23/1964    b/w  
JAMIE RANGEL  b/w
VICTOR HUERTA
MANUEL BENITEZ “EL CORDOBES”
6 toros de VALPARAISO
            *
1328) PLZ. EL TOREO MX CITY  11/21/1964   b/w  
ALFREDO LEAL   b/w
RAUL GARCIA-2 orejas
MANUEL BENITEZ
“EL CORDOBES”
6 toros de REYES HUERTA
            *
1327) PLZ. EL TOREO MX CITY 7/5/1964   b/w  
RANCHERO AGUILAR   b/w
MANUEL BENITEZ
EL CORDOBES-2 orejas Rabo
6 toros de MORENO REYES
                 *
1326) MEXICO HIGHLIGHTS  
Capetillo,Arruza,Tomas,Perez
            *
1325) HIGHLIGHTS FROM  
DIF. SPAINISH TV STATIONS
            *
1324) TENDIDO CERO 2009  
Apr. 11, 18, 25, My 2, 9, 16
*
1323) SEVILLA 4/28/09  
ENRIQUE PONCE
MORANTE PUEBLA
ANT. NAZARE-alt.
6 toros de J P DOMECQ
          *
1322) SEVILLA 4/25/09  
RIVERA ORDONEZ
EL JULI-oreja
JOSE MANZANARES-2 orejas
6 toros de DANIEL RUIZ
          *
1321) SEVILLA 4/25/09  
EL JULI-oreja
EL CID
Alej. TALAVANTE-2 orejas
6 toros de EL VENTORRILLO
          *
1320) SEVILLA  4/19/09  
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
HERMOSO MENDOZA
DIEGO VENTURA-2 orjeas
6 toros FERMIN BOHORQUE
          *
1319) MADRID 4/19/09  
ANIBAL RUIZ
JESUS MILLAN
SERGIO MARTINEZ
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
Fantastic toro
          *
1318) MADRID 4/5/09  
UCEDA LEAL-oreja,Cornada
JUAN BAUTISTA
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros de PTO. S LORENZO
          *
1317) MANUEL BENITEZ
“EL CORDOBES DOCUMENT
"La Espana de los Milagros"
            *
1316) CORDOBA 5/29/08  
CamCorder—Very Good
LOPEZ “EL JULI”-oreja
Alejandro TALVANTE
J. Benitez  “El Cordobes”-oreja
          *
1315) TENDIDO CERO 2009  
Feb. 28, Mr. 14, 21, 28., Ap. 5

1314) VALENCIA 3/19/09  
A GREAT FIGHT
LUIS F. ESPLA
ENRIQUE PONCE - 2 orejas
VICENTE BARRERA
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
            *
1313) CASTELLON 3/16/09  
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
ABEL VALLS– 2 orejas, alt.
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1312) ALICANTE 3/7/09  
JULIO APARICIO-oreja
FRANCISCO PALAZON-oreja
RUBEN PINAR- oreja, oreja
6 toros de SALVADOR DOMECQ
          *
1311) TENDIDO CERO 2009  
Jan. 3, 10, 18 , 31 Feb 14, 21
        *
1310) PLAZA MEXICO 2/22/09  
HERMOSO MENDOZA-REJONE
2 orejas and Rabo
JERONIMO
OCTAVIO GARCIA
6 toros de LOS ENCINOS
  *
1309) PLAZA MEXICO 2/15/09  

FERNANDO OCHOA
FERMIN SPINOLA-oreja
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
6 toros de MONTECRISTO
  *

1308) PLAZA MEXICO 2/8/09  
BEST CORRIDA  EVER
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas, Rabo
ARTURO MACIAS-2 orejas, Rabo
JOSELITO ADAME-Alt. oreja
6 toros de SAN JOSE
*
1307)  PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/09  
MANOLO MEJIA
URIEL MORENO “EL ZAPATA
JERONIMO-ovacion
FERMIN SPINOLA-oreja
JOSE  MANZANARES-palmas
MIGUEL PERERA-oreja
6 toros VARIOS
*
1306) PLAZA MEXICO 2/1/09  

FEDERICO PIZARRO
FernandoOCHOA-oreja,oreja
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES
6 toros de XAJAY
*
1305) PLAZA MEXICO 1/25/09  
MANOLO MEJIA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-oreja, 2 orejas, Rabo
JOSE MAURICIO– 2 orejas
6 toros de BARRALVA
*
1304) PLAZA MEXICO 1/18/09  
HIGHLIGHTS OF JOSE TOMAS, ARTURO MACIAS
& PAYo FREE w/$28.00 order
  *
1303) PLAZA MEXICO 1/11/09  
HUMBERTO FLORES-oreja, cornada
Uriel Moreno “El Zapata”-orej
MIGUEL ABELLAN
6 toros de Santa Maria XALPA
*
1302)  TENDIDO CERO 2008  
Nov. 15, 22, 29,  Dec. 6, 27
  *
1301)  MADRID 10/3/08  
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
3 orejas, 2 cornadas
6 toros de Victoriano de Rio
Valdefresno, Pt. de San Lorenzo
              *
1300) ALCANIZ 9/10/08  
JULIO APARICIO– 2 orejas
RIVERA ORDONEZ–oreja,oreja
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,oreja
6 toros de LAGUNAJANDA
              *
1299) MALAGA 8/21/08  
RIVER ORDONEZ
EL FANDI
JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
6 toros de JUAN P DOMECQ
              *
1298) BILBAO 8/17/08  
ANTONIO BARRERA
LUIS BOLIVAR
IVAN FANDINO
6 toros de TORRESTRELLA
              *
1297) ALICANTE 6/24/08  
EL JULI-2 orejas
JOSE MANZANARES-2 orejas
EUGENIO PEREZ-alt-2 orejas
ALL OUT ON HOMBROS
6 toros de VICTORIANO RIO
              *
1296) MADRID 5/31/08   
ANTONIO FERRERA
LOPEZ CHAVES
EL CID-oreja
6 toros  VICTORINO MARTIN
            *
1295) AGUASCALIENTES  
Video Camera  5/5/08
MORANTE LA PUEBLA
IGNACIO GARIBAY-2 orejas
ARTURO MACIAS
6-toros de MIMIHUAPAN
              *
1294) AGUASCALIENTES   
Video Camera
5/3/08   all out a hombros
ELOY CAVAZOS
ZOTOLUCO
JAIRO MIGUEL
6 toros de
              *
1293) CARTAGENA 1/5/08  
CESAR RINCON-oreja
Sebastian CASTELLA-2 orejas
PALOMO LINARES, II
6 toros de 
              *
1292) QUITO 12/6/07  
CESAR RINCON-oreja
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 ore
JUAN HINOJOSA
6 toros de
              *
1291) ARIES 9/7/07  
EL JULI
JUAN BAUTISTA
JOSELITO ADAME-3 orejas
6 toros de
            *
1290) MALAGA 8/13/07  
JESULIN UBRIQUE-Despedida
EL JULI-3 orejas
MATIAS TEJELA
6 toros de
            *
1289) ALMERIA 8/24/07  
CESAR RINCON
EL JULI
EL CID-2 or3jas
6 toros de FUETE YMBRO
              *
1288) CALI 12/31/99  
EL JULI-3 orejas
JUAN BAUTISTA-4 orejas
PACO PERLAZA-Indulto
6 toros de
1287) MADRID 10/12/99  
FERNANDO CEPEDA
JAVIER CONDE
CRISTINA SANCHEZ-despedida
6 toros de
            *
1286) VALENCIA 3/20/99  
VICENTE BARRERA
RIVERA ORDONEZ
EL JULI– 2 orejas
6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
              *
1285) MADRID 6/28/98
MANUEL CABALLERO
A HOMBROS
              *
1284) MANIZALES 1/11/98  
CESAR RINCON
JOSELITO
JOSE TOMAS-Indulto
6 toros de ZALDUENDO
            *
1283) MEXICO 5/30/82  
MANOLO MARTINEZ
DESPEDIDA- 2 orejas,Rabo
6 toros VARIOS
              *
1282) ZARAGOZA 10/13/08  
EL FUNDI
RAFELILLO
JESUS MILLAN-oreja
6 toros de EDUARDO MIURA
            *
1281)  ZARAGOZA 10/11/08  
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
SALVADOR VEGA
6 toros de EL TORREON
              *
1280) ZARAGOZA 10/10/08  
EL JULI-oreja
EL CID-oreja
EL FANDI-oreja, 2 orejsa
6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
              *
1279) TARAZONA 10/5/08  
CESAR JIMENEZ-oreja,oreja
SALVADOR VEGA-oreja,oreja
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja 2 orejas
6 toros de FERNANDO PENA
            *
1278) ZARAGOZA 10/5/08  
ANTONIO DOMECQ-REJON
DIEGO VENTURA-4 orejas
JOAO MOURA
6 toros de LOS ESPARTALE
              *
1277) ZAFRA 10/4/08   
MORANTE PUEBLA-oreja,2oreja,
EL JULI-oreja, 2 oreajs,Rabo,
Toro goes Free INDULTA
6 toros de VARIOS HIERROS
              *
1276) ZARAGOZA 10/4/08  
MARI PAZ VEGA
IVAN VICENTE
JOSELILLO
Cogida grave del banderillero
6 toros DOLORES AGUIRRE
              *
1275) MADRID 10/4/08  
ANTONIO FERRERA
DIEGO URDIALES-oreja
LUIS BOLIVAR
6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
              *
1274) MADRID 10/3/08  
MIGUEL ANAGEL PERERACogida Grave,oreja
,oreja,oreja
Cogida muy grave
could not continue-VARIOS toros
              *
1273) GUADALAJARA 9/20/08  
SERGIO GALAN-Rej.-oreja
MORANTE de LAPUEBLA
ANTONIO BARRERA-3 orejas
MATIA TEJELA
7 toros de LA CAMPANA
              *
1272)  ESPARTINAS  9/20/08  
ORTEGA CANO-2 oreja, Rabo
PEPE LUIS VAZQUEZ
JULIO APARICIO-2 orejas
6 toros de ALBARREAL
              *
1271) MIGUELTURRA 9/14/08  
FERNANDO CRUZ-oreja,oreja
LUIS MIGUEL VAZQUEZ-2 orejas, Rabo
SALVADOR CORTES-2 orejas,oreja
 6 toros JAVIER MOLI NA
            *
1270)  ALCANIZ  9/10/08  
JULIO APARICIO– 2 orejas
Rivera ORDONEZ– oreja,oreja
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,oreja
6 toros de LAGUNAJANDA
              *
1269) BARBASTRO  9/8/08  
JAVIER CONDE
EL FANDI-oreja, 2 orejas
SALVADOR VEGA
6 toros de EL VENTORILLO
              *
1268)  CALATAYUD 9/7/08  
LEANDRO MARCOS-oreja
PAULITA
SERRANITO
6 toros de Atansio Fernandez
              *
1267)  MERIDA  9/3/08  
JAVIER SOLIS-oreja
AMBEL POSADA-2 oreja,oreja
Miguelin MURILLO-oreja,2 orejas–
6- toros de JAVIER MOLINA
              *
1266)  EJEA 9/2/08– REJONES  
HERMOSO MENDOZA-oreja
ALVARO MONTES-oreja,oreja
JAVIER CANO-oreja, 2 orejas
6 toros SANTIAGO DOMECQ
              *
1265)  ALMERIA  8/28/08  
FINITO de CORDOBA-oreja
EL CID
EL FANDI-2 orejas
6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
              *
1264)   ANTEQUERA 8/24/08  
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
ALVARO MONTES-oreja
Diego VENTURA-4 orejas,Rabo
6 toros de RAMON SORANDO
              *
1263) ESTEPONA  8/17/08  
RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja
2 orejas, 2 orejas, Rabo
6 toros VARIOS
            *
1262) AZUAGA  8/16/08  
PAULITA-oreja,oreja
ALEJANDRO AMAYA-oreja
AMBEL POSADA   
            *
1261) XATIVA  8/15/08  
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ-Rej-oreja 2orejas
EL CALIFA-
TOMAS SANCHEZ-2 orejas,2 orejas
6 toros de CASTILLBLANCO
            *
1260) PLASENCIA  8/5/08  
RUI FERNANDEZ-2 orejas
JOAO MOURA,hijo-2 oreja,oreja
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-2 orj
2 oreja-6 toros BENITEZ CUBER
              *
1259) POZOBLANCO 7/26/08  
CURRO DIAZ-orjea, oreja
CESAR JIMENEZ-oreja,2 orejas
DANIEL LUQUE-oreja,2 orejas
6 toros de ALDEAQUEMADA
            *
1258) TENDIDO CERO 2008  
     Oct. 4, 11, 18, 25, Nov. l, 8
 10/19 Ordonez Bros interview  
            *
1257) MONTERREY, MX 11/16/08  
ELOY CAVAZOS-4 orejas  Rabo
 ALEJANDRO AMAYA– 2 orejas
GASTON SANTOS-rej.
 4—BERNALDO DE QUIROZ
 2 –EL VERGEL
*
1256) BILBAO 8/24/08  
EL FANDI-oreja
ANTONIO FERRERA
DIEGO URDIALES-oreja,Tossing
6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
                *
1255) BILBAO 8/23/08  
PEPIN LIRIA
JUAN AUTISTA
EL FANDI
6 toros de FUENT YMBRO
              *
1254) MALAGA 8/22/08  
Taken by Video Camera
FINITO DE CORDOBA
EL JULI
CAYETANO-oreja
6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
                *
1253) BILBAO 8/22/08  
EL CID
JOSE MANZANARES
EDUARDO GALLO-oreja
                *
1252) BILBAO 8/21/08  
ENRIQUE PONCE-
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de NZ. DEL CUVILLO
                *
1251) MALAGA 8/20/08  
Taken by Video Camera
PEPIN LIRIA-oreja
JOSE TOMAS-oreja, 2 orejas
DANIEL LUQUE
6 toros de EL PILAR
              *
1250) BILBAO 8/20/08  
JUAN PADILLA-oreja
EL JULI-oreja
MIGUEL PERERA
6 toros de  LA QUINTA
              *
1249) BILBAO 8/19/08  
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
EL JULI
JOSE MANZANARES
6 toros de EL VENTORILLO
              *
1248) BILBAO 8/18/08  
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
EL CID-oreja
MIGUEL PERERA-oreja,oreja
6 toros de JANDILLA
              *
1247) BILBAO 8.16.08  
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
H. MENDOZA-oreja, 2 orejas
LEONARDO HERNANDEZ
6 toros de BOHORQUEZ
              *
1246) HUELVA 8/4/08  
EL CORDOBES-oreja,oreja
RIVERA ORDONEZ
EL FANDI-oreja, 2 orejas
6 toros de MARTELILLA
              *
1245) MONTORO 8/3/08  
FRAN GOMEZ-oreja,2 oreja
A J ESPELIN-oreja
JUAN del ALAMO-2 oreja,2 or
 6 Novillos de LAS MONJAS
              *
1244) VINAROZ 6/28/08  
FRANCISCO ESPLA-oreja
VICENTE BARRERA-3 orejas
A RODRIGUEZ-alt. oreja,oreja
     6 toros de BALTASAR I
            *
1243) CASTELLON 6/1/08  
PEPIN LIRIA-2 orejas
VICENTE BARRERA-2 orejas
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,oreja
     6 toros de GUADALMENA
            *
1243) CASTELLON 6/1/08  
PEPIN LIRIA-2 orejas
VICENTE BARRERA-2 orejas
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,oreja
     6 toros de GUADALMENA
          *
1242) VISTA ALEGRE 4/13/08  
DAVID LUGUILLANO
SALVADOR VEGA-oreja,oreja
CESAR JIMENEZ-2 orejas
     6 toros de VELLOSINO
          *
  1241) CUENCE 4/12/08  
SANCHEZ VARA-oreja,oreja
ANDRES PALAIOS-oreja,oreja
VALENTIN RUIZ-oreja,2 oreja
 6 toros de TORREHERBEROS
            *
1240) SAN CLEMENTE 3/30/08  
FINITO DE CORDOBA–2 orej
EUGENIO MORA-oreja,oreja
EL FANDI-2 orejas 2oreja,Rabo
     6 toros de LUIS ALGARRA
            *
TENDIDO CERO 2008  
     Aug. 9, 23, 30
     Sept. 6, 20, 27
            *
J P PRADOS EL FUNDI”
MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ-oreja
Best toro de Feria
OSCAR HIGARES
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
          *
1237) STA MARIA 7/28/02  
     VICENTE BARRERA
     FINITO DE CORDOBA
     EL JULI– a Hombros
     6 toros de MOS DOMECQ
          * 
1236) PAMPLONA 7/11/02  
      FRANCISCO MARCO
     MANUEL CABALLERO
     EL JULI-puerta Grande
  6 toros de HNOS GTZ LOREN
            *
 1235) SEVILLA 5/3/01  
     ESPARTACO
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     EL JULI
     6  toros de PARLADE
            *
1234) SEVILLA 4/30/01  
     ORTEGA CANO
     JOSELITO
     JOSE TOMAS-cogida
     6 toros de J P DOMECQ
            *
1233) PONTVEDRA 8/6/00  
     EL JULI-3 orejas
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     EUGENIO DE MORA
     6 toros de ZALDUENDO
            *
1232) MADRID 5/23/96  
     JOSELITO-
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     RIVERA ORDONEZ-alt.
     6 toros de SAMUEL FLORES
            *
1231) VALENCIA 7/27/94  
     DAMASO GONZALEZ-2 oreja
     JOSELITO-3 orejas
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     6 toros de DANIEL RUIZ

1230) PAMPLONA 7/14/08  
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     EL JULI-oreja
     JOSE MANZANARES
     6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
                *
1229) PAMPLONA 7/13/08  
     EL FUNDI-CORNADA
     JUAN  PADILLA-oreja,oreja
     RAFAELILLO-oreja,oreja
     6 toros de MIURA
                *
1228) PAMPLONA 7/12/08  
     UCEDA LEAL
     SALVADOR CORTES
     JOSELILLO-oreja
     6 toros de DOLORES AGUIRRE
                *
 1227) PAMPLONA 7/11/08  
     PEPIN LIRIA-oreja
     EL CID
     EL FANDI-oreja
     6 toros de JANDILLA
                *
1226) PAMPLONA 7/10/08  
     ANTONIO FERRERA
     JUAN BAUTISTA
     SALVADOR CORTES-oreja
     6 toros de EL VENTORRILLO
                *
1225) PAMPLONA 7/9/08  
     EL CID-oreja
    Sebastian CASTELLA-cornada
    MIGUEL PERERA-oreja
     6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
                *
1224 PAMPLONA 7/8/08  
     DIEGO URDIALES
     SANCHEZ VARA
     LUIS BOLIVAR
     6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
                *
 1223) PAMPLONA 7/7/08  
     MIGUEL ABELLAN
     FRANCISCO MARCO
     SERAFIN MARIN
     6 toros de CONDE DE CORTE
                * 
1222) ALBACETE 7/6/08  
     LUIS F. ESPLA-oreja
     PEPIN LIRIA-2 orejas
     SERRANITO-3 orejas
     6 toros de ROMAN SORANDO
              *
1221) PAMPLONA 7/6/08  
     HERMOSO MENDOZA-
     JOAO MOURA
     SERGIO GALAN-3 orejas
    6 toros de BOHORQUEZ
                *
1220) PAMPLONA 5/7/08  
    EL PAYO
    RUBEN PINAR
    JOSE MANUEL MAS
            *
1219) CAZORLA 5/18/08  
     JOAO MORA-3 orejas
     LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-4 orejas   *
                *
1218) SANTIESTBAN 5/17/08  
    JUAN MORA-2 orejas
    ANTONIO FERRERA-2 orejas
    CURRO DIAZ-oreja
    6-toros de LUIS ALGARRA

1217) MADRID 6/6/08  
     EL CID
     MIGUEL PERERA-2 orejas
     A. TALAVANTE-oreja
     6 toros NUNEZ CUVILLO
                 *               
1216) JOSE TOMAS   
GREAT FAENAS MADRID
                  *
 1215) MADRID 5/31/08  
     ANTONIO FERRERA
     LOPEZ CHAVES
     EL CID-oreja
 6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
                  *
1214) MADRID 5/30/08  
     EL FUNDI-oreja
     DIEGO URDIALES
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
   6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
                   *
1213) CORDOBA 5/28/08  
     FINITO CORDOBA
     JOSE TOMAS-2 orejas
    DANIEL LUGUE-ALT. oreja
   6– toros de JANDILLA
                  *
1212) CORDOBA 5/25/08  
     PEPIN LIRIA-oreja
     JOSE MORENO-oreja,oreja
     ANTONIO FERRERA
6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
                  *
1211) OLIVENZA 5/24/08  
A. FERRERA-2 orejas, Rabo
M.   PERERA-2 orjeas,2 orejas
A,TALAVANTE-2 orejas,oreja
    6 toros de ZALDUENDO
                  *
1210) GRANADA 5/20/08  
     ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
     EL CID
     EL FANDI-2 orejas, Rabo
    6 toros de ZALDUENDO
                  *
1209) AGUASCALIENTES 4/15/07 - Video Camera  
     RICARDO RIVERA
     J M MONTES
     MARIO AGUILAR
    JAIRO MIGUEL-CORNADA
     6 toros de CHINAMPAS
                  *
1207)  BOGOTA 2/18/07  
   taken with Video Recorder
     EL JULI-2 orejas
JOSE MANZANARES-orjea,oreja
     LUIS BOLIVAR-2 orejas
     6 toros de J. B CAICEDO
                  *
1206) MANIZALES 1/13/07  
     CESAR RINCON-2 orejas
     EL JULI-2 oreja,2 orejas
     ANDRE RIOS-2 orejas, INDUL
                *            
1205) VILLALUENGA RIO 9/3/06  
     ESPARTACO-2 orejas, Rabo
     ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
     JAVIER CONDE
     6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
                *
1204) ANTEQUERA 8/26/06  
   RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja,oreja
     MORANTE LA PUEBLA-
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-2 orejas
2 orejas, Rabo
  6 toros de GAVIRA
                  *
1203) MANIZALES 1/9/05  
     JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
     CESAR RINCON-oreja,2oreja
     toro Indulto, goes free
     6 toros de VENTAS ESPIRITU
                *
1202) ATARFE 7/22/05  
     ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
     CHICOTE-oreja,oreja
     EL FANDI-2 orejas,Rabo,oreja
     6 toros de G ORTEGA
                  *
1201) GRANADA 5/27/06  
     JESULIN UBRIQUE-orjea
     FINITO CORDOBA-oreja
   MORANTE LAPUEBLA-2 oreja
     6 toros de NUNEZ CUVILLO
                  *
 1200) MADRID 5/14/05  
     DAVILA MIURA
     JAVIER VALVERDE
     SEAFIN  MARIN-oreja
      6 toros de CARDENILLA
                   *
1199) TENDIDO CERO 2008  
Jn 27, Jy 5, 12, 19, 26, Au 2
                    *
1198) AGUASCALIENTE 81  
     ELOY CAVAZOS-2 orejas
    ANTONIO LOMELIN
    MIGUEL ESPINOSA-oreja
    6 toros de BEGONA
                  *
1197) MADRID 6/4/08  
     MORANTE DE LA  PUEBLA-Oreja
     JOSE MANZANARES
     CAYETANO-Oreja
6 toros  Nunez de CUVILLO  
            *
1196) MADRID 6/3/08  
     JULIO APARICIO
     EL JULI
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros de GARCIGHRANDE/PENAJARA
          *
1195) MADRID 6/1/08  
     REJONES
     Fermin  BOHORQUEZ-Oreja
     ANTONIO DOMEC
     DIEGO VENTURA-2 Orejas,2 Orejas
6 toros Fermin BOHORQUEZ
             *
1194) MADRID 5/30/08  
     EL FUNDI-Oreja
     DIEGO URDIALES
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
1193) MADRID 5/29/08  
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     SANCHEZ VARA
     LUIS BOLIVAR
 6 toros de PALHA
            *
1192) MADRID 5/28/08  
     UCEDA LEAL
     CURRO DIAZ
     SALVADOR VEGA
  6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
          *
1191) MADRID 5/27/08  
     MIGUEL ABELLAN
     EL JULI
     MIGUEL PERERA
 6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
          *
1190) MADRID 5/26/08-Novillos  
     EL SOMBRERERO-Oreja
     JUAN LUIS RODRIGUEZ
     JOSE MANUEL MAS-     
            *
1189) MADRID 5/25/08  
     FRASCUELO-CORNADA
     IVAN GARCIA
     ISRAEL LANCHE
6 toros de CUADRI, S MARTIN
              *
1188) MADRID 5/24/08  
     ROJONES
     ALVARO MONTES-Oreja
     MOURA CAETANO
     JOAO MOURA, JR.
 Leonardo HERNANDEZ-Oreja
              *
1187) MADRID 5/23/08  
    MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
    EL JULI
    JOSE M MANZANARES
 6 toros de VICTORIANO RIO
          *
1186) MADRID 5/22/08  
     IVAN VICENTE
     CESAR JIMENEZ
     EDUARDO GALLO
6 toros de Salvador  DOMECQ
          *
1185) MADRID 5/21/08  
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
     MORENITO DE ARANDA
 6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
1184) MADRID 5/20/08  
     JUAN BAUTISTA
     SERAFIN MARIN
     MATIAS TEJELA
 6 toros de LAS RAMBLAS
          *
1183) MADRID 5/19/08  
     DANIEL MARTIN
     EL PAYO
     PEPE MORA-CORNADA
 6 Novillos de LA QUINTA
            *
1182) MADRID 5/15/08  
    JUAN BAUTISTA
     EL CID
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
 6 toros de EL PILAR
          *
1181) MADRID 5/14/08  
     LUIS F. ESPLA
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     ANTONIO FERRERA-Oreja
6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
                *
1180) TENDIDO CERO 2008  
     Apr. 19, My 10.31,Jn 7, 14
              * 
1179) MADRID 5/18/08  
     LUIS F. ESPLA
     PEPIN LIRIA
     SERRANITO
 6 toros de SAMUEL FLORES
              * 
 1178) MADRID 5/17/08  
     ROJONES
     JOAO MOURA
     HERMOSO MENDOZA-Oreja
     ANDY CARTAGENA-2 Orejas
  6 toros de SAN PELAYO
            *
  1177) MADRID 5/16/08  
      RAFAELILLO
      IVAN VICENTE
      JAVIER VALVERDE
  6 toros de M. DOMECQ
              *
1176) MADRID 5/13/08  
     DIEGO URDIALES-Oreja
     FERNANDO CRUZ
     EL CAPEA
 6 toros de Carman Segovia
            *
1175) MADRID 5/12/08  
     CHECHU
     RUBEN PINAR-Oreja
     MIGUEL TENDERO-Oreja
          *
1174) MADRID 5/11/08  
     FERNANDO ROBLENO
     SERGIO AGUILAR
     JOSELILLO-alter.-Oreja
 6 toros de D. AGUIRRE
              *
1173) MADRID 5/10/08  
     MANOLO SANCHEZ
     EUGENIO DE MORA
    ANTONIO BARRERA
6 toros de PENAJARA
              *
1172) MADRID 5/9/08  
     EL FUNDI
     LOPEZ CHAVES
    CESAR JIMENEZ
 6 toros de BALTASAR IBA

1171) MADRID 5/8/08  
     ANTON CORTES
     EDUARDO GALLO
     AMBEL POSADA
     6 toros de MARTELILLA
              *
1170) MADRID 5/4/08  
     SALVADOR VEGA
     LUIS BOLIVAR
     MORENITO DE ARANDA-alt.
     6 toros de SAN MARTIN
              *
1169) MADRID 5/3/08  
     ANTONIO NAZARE
     JOSE MANUEL MAS-oreja
     ROMAN PEREZ
   6 Novillos de YERBABUENA
                *
1168) MADRID 5/2/08  
     UCEDA LEAL
     EL CID
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
     6– toros de VALDEFRESNO
              * 
1167)SEVILLA 4/27/08  
       Agustine ESPARTINAS-oreja
       Fernando del TORO
        ABEL VALLS
     6 Novillos de GUARDIOLA
              *
1166) ZARAGOZA 4/26/08  
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     JESUS MILLAN
     SERAFIN MARIN-tossed
    6 toros de CONCHA,PALHA
              *
1165) SEVILLA 4/13/08  
     EL FUNDI
     JUAN JOSE PADILLA
     JAVIER VALVERDE-oreja
     6 toros de MIURA
              *
1164) SEVILLA 4/12/08  
     EL CORDOBES
     RIVERA ORDONEZ
     EL FANDI
    6-toros de TORRESTRELLA
                *
1163) SEVILLA 4/11/08  
     CURRO DIAZ
     EL CID
    MIGUEL PERERA
    6 toros de JUAN P DOMECQ
                *
1162) SEVILLA 4/10/08  
     SALVADOR VEGA
     SALVADOR CORTES
     DAVID LUGUE
RAIN, SUSPENDIDA
                  *
1161) SEVILLA 4/3/08  
     PEPIN LIRIA-oreja
     ANTONIO FERRERA
     EL CID
 6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
                  *
1160) SEVILLA 4/2/08  
     ANTONIO BARRERA
     MATIAS TEJELA
     EL CAPEA
     6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
                  *
1159) SEVILLA 4/1/08  
     LOPEZ CHAVES
     LUIS VITCHES
     CESAR GIRON
     6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
                  *
1158) SEVILLA 3/31/08  
     SANCHEZ VERA
     IVAN GARCIA
     FERNANDO CRUZ
     6 toros de CUADRI
                  *
1157) SEVILLA 3/28/08  
     ANTONIO NAZARE
     OLIVA SOTO
     JUAN L RODRIGUEZ
     6 Novillos de EL SERRANO
                  *
1156) MADRID 3/23/08  
     JUILIO APARICIO-cornada
     MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
     MIGUEL PERERA
     6 toros de SAN LORENZO
                  *
1155) VALENCIA 3/19/08  
     ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja,oreja
     JOSE MANZANARES
     DAVID ESTEVE
    6 toros de JUAN P DOMECQ
                  *
1154 CASTELLON-3/2/08  
      ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja,oreja 
      LOPEZ CHAVES
      LUIS BOLIVAR
                    *
1153) VISTA LRGRE 2/28/08  
     GOMEZ DEL PILAR
     DAVID SATILLA
     TOMASITO
6-Novillos de TOMENOEVA
                    *
1152) TORREMOLINOS 2/28/08  
     JAVIER CONDE
     “EL FANDI”oreja, oreja
 MIGUEL PERERA-oreja,2 orejas
     6 toros de JUAN P DOMECQ

1151) TENDIDO CERO 2008  
 Feb. 23, Mar. 1, 15, 22, 29 Apr  5
                      *
1150) JEREZ 5/4/08
FINITO DE CORDOBA, RIVERA ORDONEZ,
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA WITH TOROS DE PARLADE

                      *
1149) SEVILLA 4/13/08  
     REJONES
     ANTONIO DOMECQ
     MARTIN BURGOS
     ANDY CARTAGENA-oreja
     ALVARO MONTES
     DIEGO VENTURA– 2 orejas
     LEONARDO HERNANDEZ
 6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO
                      *
1148) SEVILLA 4/6/08  
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
SALVADOR CORTES
6 toos de PARLADE
                      *
1147) SEVILLA 4/5/08  
      “EL JULI”- oreja
     JOSE MANZANARES-oreja
     MIGUEL PERERA-2 orejas
     6 toros de VENTORRILLO
                      *
 1146) SEVILLA 4/4/08  
     JAVIER CONDE
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     6 toros de TORREALTA
                      *
1145) SEVILLA 3/30/08  
  REJONES
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ oreja
     HERMOSO MENDOZA
     DIEGO VENTURA-
     oreja, 2 orejas      6 toros
                    *
1144) SEVILLA 3/29/08  
     EL FUNDI-oreja
     JESULI  de TORRECERA
     LUIS BOLIVAR
     6 toros de PAHALA
                      *
1143) SEVILLA 3/7/08  
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
J.  MANZANARES– 2 orejas
     6 toros de J P DOMECQ
                    *
1142) SEVILLA 3/4/08  
    PEPIN LIRIA-oreja,Cornada
     ANTONIO FERRERA
     MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
                    *
1141) ANTEQUERA 8/26/07  
    ANDI CARTAGENA          
    DIEGO VENTURA
 6-toros de RAMON SANCHEZ
                    *
1140) TENDIDO CERO 2008  
    JAN. 12, 19. 26 FEB. 2, 9
                    *
1139) PLAZA MEXICO 2/17/08  
     GASTON SANTOS-REJON
     HUMBERTO FLORES
     ANTONIO BRICIO
     LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
     MIGUEL ORTAS
     6-toros Varias
*
1138) ILLESCAS 1/20/08  
     JESUS ROMERO
     EUGENIO DE MORA-
     2 orejas, 2 orejas
     LUIS MIGUELVAZQUEZ
  6 toros  Miguel Angel Millares
                   *
1137) ILLESCAS 1/13/08  
     MANUEL AMADOR-oreja
    JOSE MANUEL PRIETO
     JAVIER PEREA
  6 toros de Jimenez PASQUAU
                  *
1136) CARTAGENA INDIAS  
     COLOMBIA 1/5/08
     CESAR RINCON-oreja
Sebastian CASTELLA-2 orejas
    6 toros de LAS VENTAS DEL
    ESPIRITU SANTO
<>                 *
1135) CARTAGENA INDIAS  
     COLOMBIA   1/4/08
     ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
     PACO PERLAZA
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja
     6 toros de FUENTELAPENA
                  *
1134) CARTAGENA  INDIAS(Colombia) 1/3/08  
      MIGUEL ABELLAN
     MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
     LUIS BOLIVAR
  6 toros de ACHURYVIEJO
                  *
1133) ELVAS (Portugal) 12/9/07  
     JESULIN UBRIQUE
      PEDRITO DE PORTUGAL
    6 toros de LA DEHESILLA
                  *
1132) QUITO 12/6/07  
     CESAR RINCON-oreja
Sebastian CASTELLA-2 orejas
  JUAN F. HINOJOSA
   3 toros de TRIANA
 3 toros de COBO ALBORNOZ
                  *
 1131) QUITO 12/4/07  
     GUILLERMO ALBAN
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
     MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
     3 toros de HUAGRAHUASI
     3 toros de  TRIANA
                  *
  1130) QUITO 12/2/07  
      EUGENIO DE MORA
      LOPEZ CHAVES-Cornada
     DIEGO RIVAS-oreja,oreja
   3 toros de CAMPOBRAVO
   3 toros de SANTA COLOMA
                  *
 1129) QUITO 12/1/07  
     JOAO MOURA-Rejonador
      JUAN BAUTISTA
     DANIEL LUQUE
  3 toros de MIRAFUETNE
  3 toros de SANTAROSA
                  *
1128) DAIMIEL 9/2/07  
     “EL FUNDI”
      LUIS MIGUEL VAZQUEZ
      LUIS BOLIVAR
 6 toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
                *
1127) CENICIENTOS 8/18/07  
     “EL FUNDI”-2 orejas
     SERGIO MARTINEZ
 SERGIO AGUILAR-oreja,2 oreja
     6 toros de JOSE ESCOLAR
                  *
1126) BRIHUEGA (Guadalajara)  
     8/17/07
     “EL CALIFA”
       JESUS MILLAN
       SERGIO MARTINEZ
    6 toros de SABOYA
                  *
1125) TOBARRA 8/15/07  
JULIO APARICIO-2 oreja,2 oreas
Antonio  BARRERA-2 oreja,oreja
JOSE Diego REINA-oreja RABO
 6 toros de SORANDO
                  *
1124) PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/08  
     HUMBERTO FLORES
     JOSE TOMAS
     IGNACIO GARIBAY
   3 toros de XAJAY
   3 toros de LOS ENCINOS
                  *
1123) PLAZA MEXICO 2/4/08  
   Uriel Moreno “EL ZAPATA”
  Morante de la PUEBLA
   SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja
   ALEJANDRO AMAYA
    4 toros de BARRALVA
    4 toros de TEOFILO GOMEZ
                   *
1122) PLAZA MEXICO 2/3/08  
     GASTON SANTOS-rej
     HUMBERTO FLORES-2 orejas
     LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
     XAVIER OCAMPO
     6 toros de SAN JOSE
                  *
1121) PLAZA MEXICO 1/27/08  
     ISRAEL TELLEZ
     ANTONIO BRICIO
     JAVIER VALVERTE
     6 toros de BARRALVA
                  *
1120) PLAZA MEXICO 1/20/08  
 GASTON SANTOS-Rej.oreja
 FERNANDO OCHOA
Ignacio GARIBAY-oreja,oreja
  MARTINEZ VERTIZ-alt.
               *
1119) LOGRONO 9/24/02  
     FINITO DE CORDBOA
     “EL JULI”-2 orejas
     CESAR JIMENEZ-3 orejas
     6 toros de
                  *
 1118) Roquetas Mar 7/19/02  
      FINITO DE CORDOBA
     “EL JULI”
     JESUS DE ALMERIA
     6 toros de
                  *
 1117) PAMPLONA 7/11/02  
     “ZOTOLUCO”-oreja
     EUGENIO DE MORA
     “EL JULI”-2 orejas
     6 toros de
                *
1116) SEVILLA 4/3/01  
Ortega  CANO-oreja,Cornada
     JOSE TOMAS
     Morante de la PUEBLA
   6 toros de
                  *
 1115) OLIVENZA 3/3/02  
Miguel Arroyo “Joselito”-oreja
     JOSE TOMAS-3 orejas
 Morante de la Puebla-2 orejas
     6 toros de
<>                 *
 1114) JAEN 10/18/01  
     ENRIQUE PONCE-Rabo
     “EL JULI”-oreja
   ALEJANDRO AMAYA-oreja
    6 toros de
                  *
1113) BILBOA 8/23/01  
     ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
“EL JULI”-2 orejas,Cornada
     JAVIER CASTANO
     6 toros de
<>                 *
1112) BILBOA 8/22/01  
     EL CALIFA
     MIGUEL ABELLAN
     EL JULI-2 orejas
     6-VICTORINO
                  *
1111)JOSE TOMAS RETURN  
  1 HR. Free w/ order of 3 fights
                *
1110) PLZ. MEXICO 1/13/08  
     RUIZMANUEL
Uriel MORENO “EL ZAPATA”
     OMAR VILLASENER
     6-torosde SAN MARCOS        

                  *
1109) PLAZA MEXICO 1/6/08  
 Rodolfo Rodriguez “EL PANA”
 Morante  PUEBLA-oreja,oreja
    6 toros de LOS EBANOS
 
                   *
1108) PLAZA  MEXICO 12/30/07  
     HUMBERTO FLORES-oreja
     MARCIAL HERCE
     Antonio Gaspar”Paulita”-alt.
 6- Pilar Labastida/Campo Real
                   *
1107) PLAZA MEXICO 12/23/07  
     RUIZ MANUEL
     ALBERTO HUERTA
     XAVIER OCAMPO-cornada
     6 toros GONZALO VEGA
                   *
1106) PLAZA  MEXICO 12/16/07  
U. Moreno “EL ZAPATA”oreja
   LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
   GUILLERMO MARTINEZ
  6 toros Santa Maria de XALPA
                    *
 1105) PLAZA MEXICO 12/9/07  
     RAFAEL ORTEGA
Pedro  Lorenzo “EL CAPEA”
      VICTOR MORA
 6 toros de JAVIER GARFIAS
                   *
1104) ACHO 11/25/07  
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     “EL JULI”
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros  BERNALDO  QUIROZ
                    *
 1103) ACHO 11/11/07  
     JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
     MIGUEL PERERA
     ANGEL TERUEL
6 toros FERNANDO LA MORA
<>                    * 
1102) TENDIDO CERO 2007/8/07 
 NOV. 17, DEC. 1, 8, 15, 23, 30
 JAN. 5, 2008
                    *
1101) LIMA 10/11/07    
Jesulin UBRIQUE-oreja,2 orejas
 MIGUEL A PERERA-oreja,oreja
   ANGEL TERUEL
                    *
1100) LIMA 10/28/07
     VICENTE BARRERA
     EDUARDO GALLO
     ROCA REY
     6 toros de REYES HUERTA
                   *
1099) MADRID 10/7/07  
 Bullfight School Finals
     ALBERTO MOLINA
 JOSE MIGUEL NAVARRO-oreja
     PABLO LECHUGA-oreja,oreja
     6 Novillos de TORRENUEVA
                    *
1098) ZARAGOZA 10/10/07  
     JUAN BAUTISTA
     SALVADOR VEGA
     MATIAS TEJELA
     6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
                   *
1097) ZARAGOZA 10/9/07  
     UCEDA LEAL
     CURRO DIAZ
     MORENITO DE ARANDE
     6 toros de BELTASAR IBAN
                   *
1096) ZARAGOZA 10/8/07  
     LOPEZ CHAVES
     JAVIER VALVERTE
     SERRANITO-oreja
     6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
                   *
1095) ZARAGOZA 10/7/07  
     REJONES
     ANDY CARTAGENA-
     SERGIO GALAN
6 toros de PEDRO GUTIERREZ
 
                *
1094) MADRID 10/6/07  
     MIGUEL ABELLAN-oreja
     JUAN BAUTISTA– 2 orejas
     MIGUEL A PERERA
     6 toros de PT.  SAN LORNEZO
                 *
1093) ZARAGOZA 10/6/07  
     PAULITA-oreja
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     DANIEL LUQUE
     6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
                 *
1092) ZARAGOZA 10/5/07 
     JAVIER CASTANO
     LUIS VITCHES
   ALBERTO ALVAREZ-oreja
     6 toros de LA QUINTA
                 *
1091) ARACENA (Huelva)
  9/23/07
MARIA SARA
HERMOSO DE MENDOZA-
  oreja, dos orejas
JOAO MOURA HIJO-oreja,
6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO
 
                 *
1090) ALBACETE 9/15/07
     MANUEL AMADOR
     “EL CID”-oreja
   ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     2 toros de BUENAVISTA
 2 toros de Marques de Domecq
 2 toros de Nunez de Cuvillo
                 *
1089) ESPARTINAS (Sevilla)
      9/7/07
     JULIO APARICIO-oreja
     CESAR GIRON-oreja
   DANIEL LUQUE-oreja,oreja
6-MARQUES DE RECHENA
 
                  *
1088) AVILA 7/22/07
Taken with Camcorder-Good
 JOSE TOMAS-oreja
      “EL JULI”-oreja,oreja
     6 toros de ZALDUENDO
                    *
1087) SAN SEBASTIAN 4/1/01
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     “EL JULI”- 2 orejas
     JAVIER CASTANO-alt 
     6 toros de
                   *
1086) PAMPLONA 7/12/00 
     MANUEL CABALLERO
     DAVILA MIURA
     “EL JULI”-oreja
     6 toros de
                   *
1085) GRANADA 6/18/00
      JOSE M MANZANARES
     “EL JULI”
     “EL FANDI”-alt.
     6 toros de
*
 1084) MADRID 1997   
     MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”
     JULIO APARICIO
     JOSE TOMAS– pta. Grande-
            *
1083) VALENCIA 1997  
     JUAN CARLOS VERA
     PEDRITO de PORTUGAL
     JOSE TOMAS-Hombros
     6 toros de
            *
1082) MADRID 9/26/95  
     JOSE TOMAS-cogida
     CARLOS PACHECO
     UCEDA LEAL
     6 toros de
            *
1081) BENIDORM 7/24/93  
     ANTONIO BARRERA
     CANALES RIVERA
     JOSE TOMAS-Hombros
     6 toros de
            *
 1080) VINAROZ (Castellon)  
      10/28/07
     LUIS F. ESPLA-oreja
     CANALES RIVERA-oreja
     VICENTE PRADES-oreja
      6  toros de CARLOS NUNEZ
              *
1079) SALAMANCA  10/20/07  
     NINO DE CAPEA-3 orejas
     EL CAPEA-2 orejas, Rabo
      toro goes free
     6 toros de GARCIAGRANDE
              *
1078) TOLEDO 10/21/07  
     VICENTE BARRERA-3 orejas
     EUGENIO DE MORA-3 orejas
     MARTIN de VIDALES-oreja,o
     6 toros de Jose Luis OSBORNE
              *
1077) Tobarra (Albaete)10/14/07  
     SERRANITO-2 orejas
     ANTON CORTES
     ANDRES PALACIOS-2 orejas
     6 toros de SANCHO DAVILA
               *
1076) CACERES 10/7/07  
     VICENTE BARRERA
     EUGENIO DE MORA
     EMILIO DE JUSTO-2 orejas
     6 toros de LUIS CABRAL
              *
 1075) TOMELLOSO 10/12/07  
     DAVID LUGUILLANO
     ANIBAL RUIZ-2 orejas
            *
1074)  ZARAGOZA 10/11/07  
     FINITO DE CORDOBA
     “EL JULI”
     “EL FANDI”-oreja, oreja
              *
1073)  MADRID 10/7/07  
      “EL FUNDI”
     RAFAELILLO
     LOPEZ CHAVES
     6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
 1072)  SORIA 10/6/07   
       SANCHEZ VARA-oreja,oreja
       SERAFIN MARIN-oreja
        IVAN FANDINO– 2 orejas
       6 toros de ALDEANUEVA
                *         
1071) ZARAGOZA 10/14/07  
     “EL FUNDI”
     RAFAELILLO
     JESUS MILLAN
     6 toros de MIURA
              *
1070) OLIVENZA  10/12/07  
     FESTIVAL CON NOVILLOS
     JOAO MOURA, hijo-oreja
     RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja
     ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja,Rabo
     “EL JULI”-oreja
     MIGUEL  PERERA-orejas Rabo
              *
1069) ZARAGOZA 10/13/07
     “EL JULI”
     SALVADOR VEGA
     MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-oreja
      6 toros de VICTORIANO DE RIO
              *
1068) ZARAGOZA 10/12/07
     Jesulin de UBRIQUE
     “EL CID”
     CESAR JIMENEZ
     6 toros de MARQUES  DOMECQ
              *
 1067) TORRIJOS (Toledo) 9/30/07
     JUAN BAUTISTA-2orejas
     tail, bull goes Free, oreja
    SERAFIN MARIN-2 orejas, oreja
    RUFINCHI-alt. oreja,2 orejas
    6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
              *
1066) BILBAO 8/20/99
      MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”
      ENRIQUE PONCE
     “EL JULI”
      6 toros de
            *
 1065) VALENCIA 3/17/99
      ENRIQUE PONCE
      Manuel Diaz “El Cordobes”
     “EL JULI”
      6 toros de
            *
1064) QUITO 12/1/98
     CESAR RINCON
     MANUEL CABALLERO
     “EL JULI”-4 orejas
     6 toros de
            *
1063)  ALBACETE 9/16/98
     SAMUEL LOPEZ
     JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
     ANTON CORTES
     6 Novillos de
              *
1062)  MADRID 5/28/98
     MANUEL CABALLERO
     VICENTE BARRERA
     JOSE TOMAS-pta. Grande
     6 toros de
            *
 1061) MANIZALES 1998
  taken by CamCorder-Good
      CESAR RINCON
      Miguel Arroyo “Joselito”
     JOSE TOMAS-Indulto
     6 toros de
            *
<> 1060) PLZ. MEXICO 11/25/07
     JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     VICTOR MORA-alt.-oreja-
     6 toros de XAJAY
          *
1059) PLZ.  MEXICO 11/18/07
     MANOLO MEJIA
     SALVADOR VEGA
     JUAN ANTONIO ADAME
     6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
          *
1058) PLAZA MEXICO 11/18/07  
    MANOLO MEJIA
    SALVADOR VEGA
    JUAN ANTONIO ADAME
    6 toros de SAN ISIDRO
                *
1057) PLZ.  MEXICO 11/11/07  
    FERNANDO OCHOA
    LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
    ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE-oreja
    6-SAN JOSE-6
            *
1056) PLAZA MEXICO 11/4/07  
     RAFAEL ORTEGA-oreja
     JOSE TOMAS-oreja,oreja
     ALEJANDRO AMAYA
     6-BARRALVA-6
          *
1055) TENDIDO CERO 2007  
    SEPT. 1, 8, 15,   3 hrs. 
    OCT.  6,  13,  22,  29
          *
1054) MADRID 9/30/07  
    UCEDA LEAL-oreja
    CESAR JIMENEZ
    MATIAS TEJELA
    6 toro  NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO 
            *
1053) SEVILLA 9/30/07  
    CURRO DIAZ
    MIGUEL PERERA-oreja
    SALVADOR CORTES
    6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
          *
  1052) MADRID 9/29/07  
    ANTONIO NAZARE-oreja
    PEPE MORAL
    FRANCISCO PAJARES
6 Novillos de VILLAMARTA
          *
1051) TORRIJOS  9/29/07  
    (Toledo)  REJONES
    ANTONIO DOMECQ 
    FRANCISCO BENITOL 
    JOAO MOURA, HIJO 
  6 toros de Jose Rosa Rodriguez
              *
  1050) MIGUELTURRA  9/26/07  
    JUAN JOSE PADILLA 
    ANTONIO FERRERA   
    ANIBAL RUIZ         
 6 toros de PENAJARA
              *
1049) MUNERA (Albacete) 9/23  
    V. BARRERA-2 orejas, 2 orejas
    ANTON CORTES-oreja,2 oreja
    Juan RODRIGUEZ-oreja,2 orejas
    6 toros de GUADALMENA 
               *
1048)  VERA (Almeria) 9/22/07  
      RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja,oreja
      CURRO DIAZ-2 orejas, oreja
      CARO GIL-2 orejas, 2 orejas
       6 toros de EL TORERO
            *
1047) MORA de TOLEDO 9/20/07  
     JULIO APARICIO-2 orejas
     EUGENIO  MORA-2 orejas Rabo
     MANUEL AMADOR-2 orejas
      6 toros de ROSARIO OSBORNE
              *
1046) ALBACETE 9/16/07  
     EL FANDI-oreja
     ANTON CORTES-oreja, oreja
     SERRANITO-2 orejas, oreja
     6 toros de SAMUEL FLORES
              *
1045) GUADALAJARA 9/16/07
     EL RENCO
     FERNANDO ROBLENO-oreja
     SANCHEZ VERA-2 orejas
     6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
1044) UBRIQUE 9/18/07
  JESULIN DE UBRIQUE-3 Rabos
              *
1043) MONOVAR(Alicante) 9/9/07
    JULIO APARICIO-oreja
    SERAFIN MARIN-2 orejas,2 oreja
    Francisico J.  Palazon-oreja,oreja
    6 toros de JUAN ALBARRAN
              *
1042) MALAGA 8/18/07
    taken by CamCorder-very Good
    FINITO DE CORDOBA
    JOSE TOMAS-oreja, oreja
    SALVADOR CORTES
     6 toros  NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
              *
1041) LINARES 8/29/07
    taken by CamCorder-Very Good
    FINITO DE CORDOBA
     JOSE TOMAS-2 orejas, COGIDA
    CURRO DIAZ-oreja, oreja
    6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
              *
1040) ALBACETE  9/11/07 
        ANTONIO FERRERA
        MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,2orjas
        MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-oreja
        6 toros de MARTELILLA
              *
1039) SEVILLA 9/9/07
        JOSE CARABALLO
        SANDRA MOSCOSO
       JULIAN GIL-6 Novillos
            *
1038) SONSECA (Toledo) 9/9/07
    DAVID LUGUILLANO-2 oreja
    EUGENIO DE MORA-2 orejas
    Juan BAUTISTA-2 oreja, Rabo
     6 toros de SORANDO
          *
1037) POZUELO DE ALARCON (MADRID) 9/8/07
    EL FUNDI-oreja, 2 orejas
     Luis Miguel Encabo-2 orejas
     ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja
  6 toros de A SAN ROMAN
          *
1036) ALBACETE 9/8/07
        RUBEN PINAR
       JUAN LUIS RODRIQUEZ
        MIGUEL TENDERO
         6 Novillos de COLLADO RUIZ
          *
1035) VILLALUENGA DE ROSARIO (Cadiz) 9/2/07
        HERMOSO DE MENDOZA-
         2 orejas, 2 orejas Rabo
         Manuel Diaz   El Cordobes-oreja, 2 orejas
        EL FANDI-2 orejas,2 orejas Rabo. 6-SAYALERO
          *
1034) SAN SEBASTIAN 9/2/07
        LOS REYES (MADRID)       
       Jesulin de UBRIQUE-2 orejas
       Finito de CORDOBA-oreja  
        Javier CONDE-
        6– toros de JOSE Luis MARCA
              *
1033)  CAUDETE (Albacete) 9/2/07
        Antonio Barrera-oreja, 2 orejas
        MORENITO DE ARANDA-
        2 orejas, 2 orejas
        DAVID MORA-2 orejas, Rabo
        6 toros de VARELA CRUJO
              *
1032) SACEDON (Guadalajara 8/31/07
         SERGIO VEGAS-oreja
         SERGIO GALAN-2 orejas
         EL CARTAGENERO
         6 Novillos de SABOYA
              *
1031) SACEDON (Guadalajara) 8/30/07
      ORTEGA CANO-2 orejas,oreja
      Manuel Diaz “El Cordobes”- 2
      orejas & Rabo, 2 orejas
      JESUS DE ALBA-alternativa
      oreja, 2 orejas.
      6 toros de VARELA CRUJO
              *
1030) MADRID 6/2/07
         LUIS F. ESPLA
         MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
         LUIS BOLIVAR
         6 toros  VICTORINO MARTIN
              *
1029) CASAS IBANEZ Albacete 8/27/07
       VICENTE BARRERA– 2 orejas, 2 orejas & Rabo
       EUGENIO DE MORA-2 orejas,
       2 orejas & Rabo
       MANUEL AMADOR– 2orejas and Rabo
       6 toros de Manuel MILLARES
              *
1028) CALATAYUD (Zaragoza
        Finito de CORDOBA
        EL FANDI-oreja, oreja
       SALVADOR VEGA-oreja,oreja
              *
1027) JATIVA (Valencia) 8/16/07
        Enrique PONCE-2 orejas,oreja
        EL CORDOBES-2 orejas,
        “EL FANDI”-2 orejas,2 orejas
        6 toros de TORREHERBERO
              *
1026) VALDEPENAS (Ciudad Real) 8/4/07
          Juan Jose Padilla-oreja,oreja
          Lopez Chaves-oreja
          Anibal Ruiz
          6 toros de MIURA
              *
1025)  Ejea de Los Caballeros
          (Zaragoza) 8/29/07  REJONES
          Fermin Bohorquez
          Hermoso de Mendoza-oreja
          Roberto Armendariz
          6 toros de FANO
            *
1024) TARAZONA DE ARAGON
       (Zaragoza) 8/28/07
      JESULIN UBRIQUE
      “EL CID”-oreja, 2 orejas
      ALBERTO ALVAREZ-2 orejas
      6 toros de SANCHEZ ARJONA
            *
1023) PENAS DE SAN PEDRO
      (Albacete)  8/28/07
      JULIO APARICIO-oreja,2 orejas
      Finito de Cordoba-oreja,2 orejas
      Manuel AMADOR-oreja,2 orejas 
       6 toros de MURUBE
             *
1022) ANTEQUERA (Malaga)
      8/26/07   REJONES
      DIEGO VENTURA
      ANDY CARTAGENA
    6 toros de RAMON SANCHEZ
              *
1021) ALMAGRO (Ciudad Real)
      VICTOR PUERTO-oreja
      SALVADOR VEGA-oreja
      MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,2 orejas
              *
1020) Tarazona de la Mancha 
     (Albacete) 8/25/07
      FERNANDO ROBLENO-oreja
      EUGENIO DE MORA-
      LUIS VILCHES-oreja, oreja
      6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
1019) COLMENAR VIEJO (Madrid) 8/25/07
      ANTONIO FERERA
      JUAN BAUTISTA-oreja
      FERNANDO CRUZ
      6 toros de ALBARREAL
              *
1018) BELMONTE (Cuenca) 8/24
       EUGENIO  MORA-oreja,oreja 
      “EL FANDI” -oreja, oreja
      MIGUEL PERERA-oreja,oreja
      6 toros de HNOS. SAMPEDRO
              *
1017) HITA(Guadalajara) 8/18/07
      GOYESCA
      GOMEZ ESCORIAL
      LUIS VILCHES
      JOSE M LAZARO-2 orejas,oreja
      6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
            *
1016) TARIFA (Cadiz) 8/18/07
      JESULIN UBRIQUE-2 orejas, 2 orejas & Rabo,INDULTO
      SALVADOR VEGA-2 orejas
      MIGUEL PERERA-oreja,
      2 orejas & Rabo-
      6 toros de NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
            *
1015) VILLARROBLEDO
     (Albacete)  8/17/07
    Angel Carmona-oreja,2 orejas
    Chechu-2orejas,2orejas
    Fran. Romera-2 orejas,2 orejas
     6 Novillos de Carmen Segovia
          *
1014) EL BONILLO (Albacete)
     8/3/07
      DAVID LUGILLANO-oreja
      JOSE LUIS MORENO-oreja
      ANIBAL RUIZ-oreja
      6-Castillejo de Huebra-6
          *
1013) MADRID 7/29/07
  OLIVA SOTO
  RUBEN PINA
  JUAN ANTONIO SIRO
 6 Novillos de GUADAIRA
          *
1012) MADRID 7/22/07
    “EL SOMBRERERO
    MIGUEL LUQUE
    JUAN ANTONIO SIRO
    6 Novillos de EL SERRANO
           *
1111)  ACHO 11/5/06
    CamCorder—Excellent
    David Fandilla “El Fandi
    ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
    FERNANDO ROCA REY
    6 toros de ROBERTO PUGA
          *
1010) DOUUMENTARY 1997
  MANOLETE
  Medio Siglo en el Recuerdo
              *
 1009) PLASENCIA (Caceres)
     8/10/07  - REJONEADORES
     RAUL MARTIN BURGOS
     SERGIO GALAN
     ANTONIO D’ALMEIDA
     JOAO TELLES
    Forcados de  Moura
 6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO
              *
1008) HUESCA 8/13/07  
        PEPIN LIRIA-oreja
        Juan Jose PADILLA-oreja,oreja
        Luis Miguel ENCABO
        6 toros de CUADRI
                *
1007) Moral Calatrava 8/12/07  
        ANIBAL RUIZ-2 orejas
        JORGE IBANEZ-oreja
        Luis Miguel Vazquez--2 orejas
        6 toros de LOS GUATELES
              *
1006) MALAGA  8/12/07  
       RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja
       “EL FANDI”-oreja
       “EL CORDOBES”hijo
      6 toros de Pedro & Ve Gutierrez
             *
1005) SAN LORENZO 8/11/07  
        LUIS VILCHES-oreja
        FERNANDO CRUZ-oreja
        LOPEZ CHAVES-2 orejas
        6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
1004) PASTRANA 8/10/07  
       FRANCISCO BENITO-rejone
       ANDRES PALACIOS
       IVAN FANDINO
       6 toros de JAMIE BRUJO
              *
1003) MADRID 8/5/07  
       MANOLO SANCHEZ
       PACO PERLAZA
       SERGIN MARIN-alt.
       6 toros  Juan Manuel CRIADO
              *
1002) HUELVA 8/2/07  
       Jesulin UBRIQUE-oreja,oreja
       Manuel Diaz“EL CORDOBES”-oreja,oreja
       SALVADOR VEGA-oreja,oreja
       6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
              *
  1001) Collado Villalba 7/28/07  
        LOPEZ CHAVES
        IVAN GARCIA-oreja
        FERNANDO CRUZ
        6 toros de CONDE de la MAZA
              *
1000) LA SOLANA 7/28/07  
       JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
       Manuel Diaz “EL CORDOBES”2 orejas
       JOSE MARIA LAZARO-oreja
       6 toros de LA DEHESILLA
              *
999)  MANZANARES 7/22/07  
     ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja,oreja
     ANTON CORTES
     MATIAS TEJELA-oreja,
            *
998) MADRID 7/15/07  
      CARLOS GUZMAN
      ABEL VALLS
      DIEGO LIEONART
     Novillos de TORREHERBERO
              *
997) MADRID 7/8/07  
     OLIVA SOTO-oreja
     RUBEN PINAR
     SANDRA MOSCOSO
     6 Novillos de CARMEN SEGOVIA
              *
996) ALGECIRAS 6/23/07  
     taken by CamCorder
    CESAR RINCON
    JOSE TOMAS 2 orejas
    “EL CID”2 orejas, oreja
     6 toros de LUIS ALGARRA
              *
995) TENDIDO CERO 2007  
     July 14, 21, 28, Aug 11, 18
              *
994) QUITO 12/7/06  
     CARLOS YANEZ
     “EL FANDI” 3 orejas
      CESAR JIMENEZ-Indulto
     6 toros de 
              *
993) UTIEL 9/10/06  
      GREAT FIGHT - ALL GO OUT ON SHOULDERS
     FINITO DE CORDOBA
     UCEDA LEAL
     “EL FANDI”
     6 toros de M P TABERNERO
              *
992) ALMERIA 8/24/06     
     Hermoso de Mendoza-2 orejas
     JOSE M MANZANARES
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     6 toros de 
              *
 991) SAN SEBASTIAN 8/20/06  
     JUAN JOSE PADILLA-oreja
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO-oreja
     IVAN FANDINO
    6-toros de VICTORINO MARTIN
              *
990) MALAGA 8/19/06  
     ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orjeas
     “EL FANDI”
     SALVADOR VEGA
 
989) PONTEVEDRA 8/6/06
     “EL JULI”
     “EL FANDI-oreja
     Sebastian CASTELLA-oreja
     6 toros de
988)  SEVILLA 4/21/06
     ENRIQUE PONCE-RABO
     Morante de la PUEBLA
     MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
     6 toros de
987) CASTELLON 3/19/06
     PEPIN LIRIA
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     LOPEZ CHAVES-2 orejas
     6 toros de
            *
986)CALASPARRA     7/29/07
     FERNANDO ROBLENO
     LUIS VILCHES-2 orjeas
    SERAFIN MARIN-oreja,oreja
    6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
              *
985) ALMADEN 7/27/07
     Jesulin de UBRIQUE-oreja
     EL CORDOBES-
     VICTOR PUERTO
     6 toros de Sotillo Gutierrez
              *
984) BARCELONA 7/15/07
     Jesulin de UBRIQUE
     “EL CID”-oreja
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
     6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
              *
985) ALMADEN 7/27/07
     Jesulin de UBRIQUE-oreja
     EL CORDOBES-
     VICTOR PUERTO
     6 toros de Sotillo Gutierrez
            *
 984) PAMPLONA 7/13/07
     “EL JULI”
     “EL CID”
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros Antonio  BANUELOS

*
983) PAMPLONA 7/14/07
     PEPIN LIRIA
     ANTONIO FERRERA
     FERNANDO CRUZ
6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN
          *
982)PAMPLONA 7/13/07
     “EL JULI”
     “EL CID”
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
6 toros Antonio  BANUELOS
  *

981) PAMPLONA 7/12/07
     Jesulin de UBRIQUE
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     6 toros de MARQUES DE DOMECQ
                *
980) PAMPLONA 7/11/07
     FRANCISCO MARCO-oreja
     “EL CID”-oreja, 2 orejas
     SALVADOR CORTES-oreja
     6 toros de JANDILLA
              *
979) PAMPLONA 7/10/07
     LOPEZ CHAVES
     JUAN BAUTISTA
     Alejandro TALAVANTE-oreja
     6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
              *
978) MADRID 7/1/07
     DANIEL MARTIN
     RAUL MARTI
     ANTONIO SORIANO
     6 Novillos de Partido  RESINA
              *
977) PAMPLONA 7/9/07
     ANTONIO FERRERA
     MATIAS TEJELA
     Salvador Cortes-2 orejas, oreja
     6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
              *
976) PAMPLONA 7/8/07
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     RAFAELILLO
     FERNANDO ROBLENO
     6 toros de MIURA
              *
975) BARCELONA 7/8/07
     REJONEADORS
     ANTONIO DOMECQ
     SERGIO GALAN-oreja
     DIEGO VENTURA-oreja,oreja
 6 toros Sanchez COBALEDA
              *
 976)  PAMPLONA 7/7/07
      UCEDA LEAL
       IVAN VICENTE
       SERAFIN MARIN
       6 toros de Dolores  AGUIRRE
              *
THESE BULLFIGHTS ARE THE
BEST I HAVE EVER RECEIVED FROM SPAIN
EXTREMELY CLEAR AND SHARP
                *
973) PAMPLONA 7/6/07-REJONE
     Fermin Bohorquez-oreja
     Hermoso de Mendoza-oreja,oreja
     Sergio Galan-2 orejas
       6 toros de Fermin Bohorquez
              *
972) PAMPLONA 7/5/07
      Roberto ARMENDARIZ-rejone
      PEREZ MOTA-oreja, oreja
      PEPE MORAL
      RUBEN PINAR-2 orjeas, oreja
      6 toros de Miranda de Pericalvo
              *
971) TERUEL 7/5/07
     JESUS MILLAN-oreja
     SANCHEZ VARA-2 orjeas
     SERRANITO-oreja
     6 toros de EL CORTIJILLO
              *
970) VINAROZ (Castellon) 7/1/07
     Jesulin de Ubrique-oreja, 2 orejas
     Vicente Barrera-oreja, oreja
     Canales Rivera– 2 orejas
     6 toros de BERNARDINO PIRIZ
              *
969) YUNQUERA DE HENARES
       GUADALAJARA 7/1/07
    MARIANO ROJO-rej. 2 orejas
    VICTOR PUERTO 2 orejas
    EUGENIO DE MORA-oreja,oreja
    7 toros de GABRIEL ROJAS
              *
968) SORIA 6/30/07
     JAVIER CONDE-oreja
      ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja,oreja
     SALVADOR CORTES-oreja
     6 toros de MARTIN LORCA
              *
967) CABRA (Cordoba) 6/24/07
     CESAR RINCON-oreja,2 orejas
     JAVIER CONDE-2 orejas
     “EL CID”- 2 orejas, oreja
     6 toros de GARCIGRANDE
              *
966)  ALICANTE 6/24/07
     “EL JULI”-oreja, 2 orejas
    JOSE MANZANARES-2 orejas,
    sufrio una Cornada Grave
    6 toros de EL VENTORILLO
              *
965) ALICANTE 6/22/07
     FINITO DE CORDOBA-oreja
    MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
    MIGUEL PERERA-oreja,oreja
            *
964) BARCELONA 6/17/07
      taken with CamCorder
     FINITO DE CORDOBA
     JOSE TOMAS-oreja, 2orejas CAYETANO-2 oreja,2 orejas
     6 toros  NUNEZ DE CUVILLO
            *
  <> 963) GRANADA 6/9/07
     Manuel Diaz-oreja, oreja
     Rivera Ordonez-oreja
     “El Fandi”2 orejas,2 orejas
     6 toros de EL TORERO
              *
962) ARANJUEZ (Madrid) 6/3/07
       Morante de la PUEBLA
      “EL CID” oreja, 2 orejas      Sebastian CASTELLA-oreja
      6 toros de ROMAN SORANDO
             *
961) FONTANAR          5/13/07
     OSCAR HIGARES-oreja,oreja
     Abraham BARRAGAN-oreja
     IVAN FANDINO-2 orejas
     6 toros de SABOYA
            *
960) CASTELLON  3/24/07
      ABEL VALLS-2 orejas
      DIEGO LIEONART
      2 orejas, toro indulto, oreja
      6 Novillos de Fuente YMBRO

959) TENDIDO CERO 2007  
     June 2, 9, 16, 23, July 1, 7th.
 *
958)  ALBACETE   6/17/07  
   Manuel AMADOR - oreja, oreja
    “EL FANDI”oreja, 2 orejas
   CESAR JIMENEZ - oreja ,oreja
   6 toros de LAS RAMBLAS
*
957) DAIMIEL 6/16/07  
    MIGUEL ABELLAN
    LUIS M. VAZQUEZ - oreja
    CORNADA GRAVE 
    SALVADOR CORTES - oreja
    6 toros de SABOYA
     *
956) BARCELONA 6/10/07  
    SERAFIN MARIN -2 orejas
    CORNADA FOR MARIN
    MATIAS TEJELA
    EDUARDO GALLO
    6 toros de Juan Manuel Criado
    *
 955) Almonacid Zorita-6/9/07  
     VICTOR JANEIRO
     JAVIER CASTANO - oreja
     ANDRES REVUELTA
     6 toros de SABOYA
   *
954) MADRID 6/6/07  
   MORANTE  LA PUEBLA - oreja
   Herido – 6 toros Roman Sorando
 *
953) TRUJILLO-6/2/07 Rejones  
   Francisco  BENITO - oreja, oreja
   Raul M. Burgos - 2 orejas, oreja
   Diego Ventura - 2 orejas, 2 orejas
   6 Novillos Castillejo Huebra
  *
 952) QUINTANAR 5/31/07  
    Eugenio MORA -2 orjeas, oreja
    “EL CID”- oreja, oreja
    “EL FANDI”- Rabo, 2 orejas
    6 toros de LUIS ALGARRA
  *
951) CACERES 5/25/07 Rejones  
   ALVARO MONTES
   SERGIO GALAN - oreja
   SERGIO DOMINGUEZ - oreja
   6 toros de VINHAS
   *
950) GETAFE (Madrid) 5/26/07  
   RIVERA ORDONEZ - oreja
   EL FANDI - oreja, oreja
   CESAR JIMENEZ - oreja, oreja
   6 toros de JUAN ALBARRAN
  *
949) GUADALAJARA 5/20/07  
    JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
    EUGENIO DE MORA - oreja
    SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
    Corrida stopped due to rain, 4 toro
  *
948) MADRID 5/2/07  
    UCEDA LEAL
    LOPEZ CHAVES
   CESAR JIMENEZ 
   6 toros  VICTORINO MARTIN
    *
947) MADRID 5/1/07  
     JOSE MANUEL SANDIN - oreja
     JAVIER BERNAL
     ANTONIO JOAO FERRIEIRA
     6 Novillos de MARTELILLA
  *
946) MADRID 4/30/07  
   ISMAEL LOPEZ
  JIMENEZ CABALLERO
  CHECHU - oreja
  6 Novillos de MONTEALTO
*
945) MADRID 6/10/07  
   MIGUEL ABELLAN
   “EL CID”
   MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
   6 toros JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ
 *

944) MADRID 6/9/07  REJONES  
   RUI FERNANDES
   ALVARO MONTES
   L. HERNANDEZ - oreja, oreja
   6 toros SANCHEZ COBALEDA
  *
  943) MADRID 6/8/07  
   CESAR RINCON
   MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
   CESAR JIMENEZ - oreja
   6 toros   EL PILAR,ALBARREAL
  *
942) MADRID 5/23/07  
   UCEDA LEAL - oreja
   “EL JULI” oreja, oreja
   JOSE M.  MANZANARES - oreja
   6 toros  VICTORIANO DEL RIO
  *
941 MADRID 5/22/07  
   JUAN BAUTISTA - oreja
   SEBASTIAN CASTELLA - oreja
   AMBEL POSADA
   6 toros de  SAN LORENZO
   *
940) MADRID 5/21/07   
ALBERTO REVESADO  
   DANIEL LUQUE
   SALVADOR FUENTES
   6 Novillos de YERBABUENA
  *
939) MADRID 5/19/07  REJONES  
   ANTONIO DOMECQ
   SERGIO GALAN - oreja
   DIEGO VENTURA - 2 orejas
   6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO 
 *
938) MADRID 5/18/07  
   MIGUEL ABELLAN
   SEBASTIAN CASTELLA - 2 orejas
   MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-herido
   6 toros de VALDEFRESNO
    *
937) MADRID 5/17/07    
   ANTONIO FERRERA
   SERAFIN MARIN
   SALVADOR CORTES
   6 toros de GAVIRA
    *
936) MADRID 5/16/07  
   CESAR JIMENEZ
   SERAFIN MARIN
   MATIAS TEJELA - oreja, oreja
   6 toros de  DOMECQ /PEREDA 
    *
935) MADRID 5/15/07  
   MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
   CURRO DIAZ
   “EL CAPEA”
   6 toros  NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
 *
 934) MADRID 5/14/07   
    EMILIO DE JUSTO
    PEREZ MOTA
    PEPE MORAL - oreja, oreja
    6 Novillos de GUADAIRA
 *
933) MADRID 5/13/07  
   "EL FUNDI”
    JOSE IGNACIO RAMOS
    FERNANDO ROBLENO
    6 toros de JOSE ESCOLAR
    *
932) MADRID 5/12/07  
   JUAN BAUTISTA
   JAVIER VALVERDE - oreja
   IVAN GARCIA
   6 toros de ARAUZ DE ROBLES
 *
 931) MADRID 5/11/07  
    LOPEZ CHAVES
    EDUAARDO GALLO
   “EL CAPEA”
    6 toros de  LAGUNAJANDA 
*
930) MADRID 5/10/07   
    LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
    ANTONIO FERRERA
    FERNANDO CRUZ
    6 toros de MARTELILA  
 *
 
929) MADRID 6/7/07  
 “EL JULI”
 Sebastian CASTELLA - oreja
  ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
6 toros GARCIGRANDE
 * 
928) MADRID 6/4/07  
 LUIS FRAN. ESPLA
 TORRES JEREZ
 ALVARO JUSTO
6 toros GUARDIOLA FANTONI
 *
927) MADRID 6/1/07  
    EL FUND
    LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
    LOPEZ CHAVES
  6 toros de ADOLFO MARTIN
  *
926) MADRID 5/30/07  
 PEPIN LIRIA
 CURRO DIAZ
 JAVIER VALVERDE
 6 toros de CUADRI
  *
924) MADRID 5/28/07  
     BENJAMIN GOMEZ
     MIGUEL ANGEL CANAS
     JOSE MARIA LAZARO - oreja
     6 Novillos de LA QUINTA
  *
MADRID 5/29/07  
 EL CALIFA
 RAFAELILLO
 GOMEZ ESCORIAL  
6 toros  DOLORES AGUIRRE
*
923) MADRID 5/27/07  
 ANTONIO BARRERA
 IVAN VICENTE
 IVAN GARCIA
6 toros  CONDE de la CORTE
   *
922) MADRID 5/26/07  
 SERAFIN MARIN
 MATIAS TEJELA
 EDUARDO GALLO
   6 toros de EL TORREON
   *
921)MADRID5/25/07 REJONE  
       FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
      ANDY CARTAGENA - oreja
      Diego VENTURA-oreja, 2 oreja
      6 toros de Fermin Bohorqueza
   *
920) MADRID 5/24/07  
 ENRIQUE PONCE
 “EL CID” - cornada
 MATIAS TEJELA
   6 toros de ALCURRUCEN
 *
919) ANDOVER DE TAJO (Toledo) 5/19/07  
    MANOLO SANCHEZ - oreja, oreja
    ANTON CORTES - oreja
    LEANDRO-dos - orejas
    6 toros de HILARIO SERRANO
 *
918) MADRID 5/31/07  
 SANCHEZ VERA
 JAVIER CASTANO
 LUIS VITCHES
 6 toros de PALHA

*

917) TENDIDO CERO 2007  
  April 17, 21, 28, May 5, 12, 19, 26
  *
916) MADRID 5/6/07  

     VICTOR PUERTO
     EUGENIO DE MORA
     TORRES JEREZ - oreja
     6 toros de TOROS DE CORTES
   *
 915) SEVILLA 5/6/07  
   
   JOSE MARIA LAZARO - vuelta
   OLIVA SOTO
   SALVADOR GARCIA
   6 Novillos de MACANDRO
   *
914) ILLESCAS (Toledo) 5/5/07  
 
  ENRIQUE PONCE
  EUGENIO DE MORA - oreja, oreja
  “EL CID”-2 orejas
  6 toros de GAVIRA
       *
913) TORRALBA   CALATRAVA  

        (Ciudad Real)   5/1/07
  SANCHEZ PUERTO
  ANIBAL RUIZ-2 orejas
  LUIS Miguel VAZQUEZ-cornada
  6 toros de LOS CHOSPES
      *
912) MORA DE TOLEDO 4/29/07  
 
    Julio APARICIO-2orejas, 2 orejas
    EUGENIO DE MORA - 2 orejas
    EL FANDI-2 orejas,2orejas,Rabo
    6 toros de GUADALEST
     *
911) SEVILLA 4/29/07  
 
     “EL FUNDI”- oreja
     JUAN JOSE PADILLA
     J VALVERDE
     6 toros de MIURA
    *
 910)SEVILLA 4/29/07 REJONES  
 
     ANTONIO DOMECQ
     RUL FERNANDES
     RAUL MARTIN BURGOS - oreja
     ANDY CARTAGENA - oreja
     SERGIO GALAN
     LEONARDO HERNANDEZ
     6 toros de MURUBE
     *
909) SEVILLA 4/28/07  
 
    Manuel DIAZ “EL CORDOBES”
     RIVERA ORDONEZ
     “EL FANDI”
    6 toros de JOSE LUIS MARCA
      *
908) SEVILLA 4/27/07  
 
     CESAR JIMENEZ
     MATIAS TEJELA
     MIGUEL PERERA
      6 toros de EL VENTORRILLO
      *
 907) SEVILLA 4/26/07  
 
    “FINITO DE CORDOBA”
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA - oreja
    JOSE MARIA MANZANARES
     6 toros de Juan Pedro DOMECQ
       *
906) SEVILLA 4/25/07  
 
     MIGUEL ABELLAN
     “EL JULI”
     “EL CID”
     6 toros VICTORIANO DEL RIO
        *
905) SANTA CRUZ deMUDELA  
 
     (Ciudad Real) 4/25/07
     JOSE CALVO - oreja
     ANTON CORTES-oreja, oreja
     JOSE PRIETO - 2 orejas
     6 torosde NAVALROSAL
      *
904) SEVILLA 4/24/07  
 
    CESAR RINCON-2 orejas
    ENRIQUE PONCE
    SALVADOR CORTES
     6 toros de TORRESTRELLA
       *
903) SEVILLA 4/23/07  
 
     JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
    Morante LA PUEBLA - 2 orejas
    Alejandro TALAVANTE-oreja, 2 orejas
    6 toros NUNEZ DE CUVILLO
        *
902) ZARAGOZA 4/22/07  

     VICTOR PUERTO
     LOPEZ CHAVES - oreja
     ALBERTO ALVAREZ
     6 toros de VARIOS
        *
901) SEVILLA 4/22/07  
 
     LUIS VITCHES
     EDUARDO GALLO
     “EL CAPEA”
      6 toros de Ptr SAN LORENZO
       *
900) ALCALA de HENARES  
 
      MADRID 4/21/07 REJONES
    Fermin BOHORQUEZ - oreja
    Alvaro MONTES - oreja, 2orejas
    Diego VENTURA - 2orejas, 2oreja
    6 Novillos de SABOYA
       *
899) SEVILLA 4/21/07  
 
    SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja
   MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
   ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
   6 toros de TORREALTA
       *
898) SEVILLA 4/20/07  
 
   Morante de La PUEBLA
   “EL JULI”- oreja
   Jose MANZANARES - 2 orejas
    6 toros de ZALDUENDO
       *
897) SEVILLA 4/19/07  
 
      PEPIN LIRIA
     “EL CID”2 orejas,oreja
     SALVADOR CORTES
     Banderillero gored legt leg
     6 toros  VICTORINO MARTIN
     *
896) SEVILLA 4/18/07  
 
      LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     LOPEZ CHAVES
    IVAN GARCIA
     6 toros de PALHA
      *
895) SEVILLA 4/23/07  
 
     CURRO DIAZ
     FERNANDO ROBLENO
     FERNANDO CRUZ
     6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
       *
894) SEVILLA 4/16/07  
 
     FERNANDEZ PINEDA
     SERAFIN MARIN
     MANUEL ESCRIBANO
     6 toros de CUADRI
      *
893) SAN CLEMENTE 4/15/07  
 
     Sergio MARTINEZ - oreja, 2orejas
     ABRAHAN BARRAGAN
     ANDRES PALACIOS
     6 toros de  JUAN ALBARRAN
     *
892) SEVILLA 4/15/07 REJONES  

     FERMIN BOHORQUEZ
    Hermoso  MENDOZA - oreja, oreja
     DIEGO VENTURA - oreja, 2orejas
     6 toros de  Fermin Bohorquez
      *
891) SEVILLA 4/14/07  

     UCEDA LEAL
     ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja
     ANTONIO BARRERA
     6 toros de JOSE LUIS PEREDA
      *
890) SEVILLA 4/13/07  
 
     DANIEL LUQUE - vuelta
     AGUSTIN de  ESPARTINAS
     OLIVA SOTO
     6 toros de TORREHANDILLA
      *
889) MADRID 6/2/97  
 
     CURRO VAZQUEZ
     VICTOR PUERT      
     JOSE TOMAS-CORNADA
     6 toros de Distintas Ganaderias
       *
888) TARRAGONA 7/11/99  
 
     Pedrito de PORTUGAL - 2 orejas
     VICENTE BARRERA - oreja, oreja
     CRISTINA SANCHEZ - oreja
     6 toros  NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO
        *
887) PONTEVEDRA 8/1/99  
 
    ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas,oreja
    VICENTE BARRERA-2 orejas
    “EL JULI”-2 orejas, oreja
     6 toros de GARCIA JIMENEZ
       *
886) VALENCIA 5/8/99  
 
     JOSE MANZANARES
     ENRIQUE PONCE - oreja
     EL JULI” - oreja, oreja
     6 toros de LOS BAYONES
       *
885) BILBAO 8/23/02  
 
     DAVILA MIURA - tossed
     MIGUEL ABELAN - oreja
     “EL JULI”- oreja, 2 orejas
     6 toros de TORRESTRELLA
     *
884) MADRID 5/17/04  
 
     LUIS BOLIVAR
     SERGIO MARIN - cornada
     EDUARDO GALLO - oreja
     6 Novillos D ROMAN SORANDO
     *
883)OLIVENZA3/6/05 Camcorder  
 
    ENRIQUE PONCE - oreja, oreja
    “EL JULI” - 2oreja, oreja
    MIGUEL PERERA-2oreja,oreja
     6 toros de ZALDUENDO
     *
882) VALENCIA 3/15/05  
 
     FINITO DE CORDOBA
     “EL CID”- oreja
     MIGUEL PERERA - oreja
     6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
     *
881) TOLEDO 10/21/06  

    UCEDA LEAL - oreja, oreja
    FINITO DE CORDOBA - oreja
    SALVADOR VEGA - oreja
    6 toros de SAMPEDRO
   *
880) ZARAGOZA 10/14/06  

     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     LOPEZ CHAVES - oreja, cornada
     FERNANDO CRUZ
     6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
   *
879) MADRID 10/7/06  

     LUIS ESPLA
     MATIAS TEJELA
     MIGUEL PERERA-oreja
     6 toros de SAN LORENZO
 *
878 MADRID 6/9/06  

     LUIS ESPLA
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     “EL JULI”
     6 toros VICTORINO MARTIN

*
877) MADRID 5/20/06 
 ENRIQUE PONCE
 SALVADOR VEGA
 ALVARO JUSTO
  *
876) MADRID 4/8/07 GREAT 
 Talavante  goes out on shoulders
 “EL JULI”
 JOSE MANZANARES
Alejandro TALAVANTE - 2 orejas
 6-SAN LORENZO-6
    *
 
875) ALMADEN 4/7/07 
 LUIS ESPLA
 EUGENIO DE MORA - 2orejas
 LUIS VILCHES - oreja, 2orejas
 6-JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ-6
   *
 
874) TALAVERA  9/22/97 
 taken by CamCorder - JGA
 Jose Arroyo “JOSELITO”-  orejas, 2 orejas
 JOSE TOMAS-2 orejas, 2 orejas & rabo
 Eugenio de MORA-2 orejas, oreja
6 toros de M. ALVAREZ
  *
 
873) TENDIDO CERO 2007 
 SPAIN’S GREAT TV SHOW
 Mar. 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 Apr. 7
  *
 
872) ANTEQUERA 2/28/07 
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE – oreja, 2 orejas
Manuel Diaz “El Cordobes”- oreja, oreja.
SALVADOR VEGA -2 orejas, 2 orejas.
6-MANOLO GONZALEZ-6 

 *
 

871) MALAGA 8/19/05 
 CESAR RINCON
 ENRIQUE PONCE - oreja, 2 orejas, Rabo
 “EL CID”-2 orejas Rabo, toro INDULTADO
  6 toros de JOAQUIN BARRAL
  *
 
870) ALICANTE 6/01 
    “ESPARTACO” - oreja, oreja
     EUGENIO DE MORA - 2 orejas
    “EL JULI”- oreja, oreja
     6 toros de EL TORREON
   *
.
869) SEVILLA 5/5/00 
  Manuel CABELLERO - oreja, oreja
  MIGUEL ABELLAN - oreja
  “EL JULI”- oreja
 6 toros de TORREALTA
 *
868) Puerto de SANTA MARIA
  7/29/01
 ORTEGA CANO - 2 orejas
 RIVERA ORDONEZ
 “EL JULI”- oreja, 2 orejas
  *
 867) MADRID 6/17/99 
 CESAR RINCON
 JOSE TOMAS - 2 orejas
 MIGUEL ABELLAN
 6-toros de EL PILAR
 *
 
866) VALENCIA 3/19/99 
 Miguel Baez  “LITRI”
 ENRIQUE PONCE - 2 orejas
 VICENTE BARRERA
6 toros  ATANASIO FERNANDEZ
  *
 
865) SEVILLA 4/22/99 
 ESPARTACO
 RIVERA ORDONEZ
 EL JULI
6-toros de Mari Carmen Camacho
    *
 
864) NUEVO LAREDO 2/19/95 
  Camcorder by Roy Shiflett
 Rodrigo SANTOS - re-oreja, oreja
 DAVID SILVETI - oreja
Humberto FLORES- oreja
     *
 
863) ARANJUEZ 1965 
 JAMIE OSTOS
 PACO CAMINO - 2orejas, rabo
 JUAN TIRADO
 4 toros
 2nd corrida
 JAMIE OSTOS
 PACO CAMINO
 ELVITI
  *
862) MOVIE— “TORERO” 
in Spanish - Luis Procuna GREAT 
  *
861) QUERETARO 1985
 JOSE  MANZANARES
 MIGUEL ESPINOSA - oreja
 6 toros de TEQUISQUIAPAN  
  *
 
860) VALENCIA 1965 b/w 
 JULIO APARICIO
 ANTONIO ORDONEZ
 JOSELITO HUERTA
 6-PABLO ROMERO-6
 2nd corrida
 There is some static, rolling....
 
This one free with purchase
 VALENCIA 1965
Antonio ORDONEZ - oreja, oreja
Fermin Murillo - 2orejas, oreja
Paco Camino - oreja, oreja
6-Pedro Domecq-6
 
859) VALENCIA 1965 b/w 
CURRO ROMERO - starts w/kill
 static on 2nd toro
 Manuel Benitez “El Cordobes”
 MANUEL AMADOR-oreja
 2nd corrida
   MADRID 1965 b/w
   DIEGO PUERTA-oreja,oreja
   Manuel Cano “EL PIREO”
  JOSE FUENTES
   *
 
858) MADRID  1965 b/w 
   ANTONIO ORDONEZ - 2 orejas
  CARLOS CORBACHO
  JOSE FUENTES-alt. Cornada
 6-PABLO ROMERO-6
 2nd. Corrida
  VALENCIA 1965 b/w
  Antonio Borrero “CHAMACO”
  DIEGO PUERTA - oreja
  PACO CAMINO
    *
 
857) VALENCIA 1965 b/w 
 JAMIE OSTOS
 JULIO APARICIO - oreja
 MANUEL CANO
 2nd. Corrida
 DIEGO PUERTA
 EL VITI
  *
856) VALENCIA 1965 b/w 
 JULIO APARICIO
Joselito HUERTA - oreja, 2 oreja
 MANUEL CANO
 2nd. Corrida
 VALENCIA 1965 b/w
 CURRO GIRON-oreja,oreja
 FERMIN MURILLO
Santiago Martin “El Viti”- 2 orejas
 *

855)  *** DON”T MISS   
PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/07
CESAR RINCON - 2 orejas
EL JULI - 2 orejas
IGNACIO GARIBAY
ARTURO MACIAS - 2 orejas
toros de XAJAY & BARRALVA
  * 
854) PLAZA MEXICO 2/4/07     
 A GREAT FIGHT, WORTH SEEING
 JORGE GUTIERREZ-despedia - oreja
 JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
 JOSE M MANZANARES - 2 orejas
   6 toros de TEOFILO GOMEZ
  *
853) PLAZA MEXICO 1/28/07  

    Rodolfo Rodriguez “El Pana”
     CURRO DIAZ
    Autro MACIAS - oreja, 2 orejas
    6-toros de LOS ENCINOS
    *
852) PLAZA MEXICO 1/21/07  
    Alfredo Rios “El Conde”
    David Fandila “El Fandi”
    MEXICO HAS NEW STAR
    ARTURO MACIAS - 2 orejas
      6-toros de JAVIER GARFIAS
     *
851) Just Found Treassure 1966  
     Manuel Benitez “El Cordobes”
     b/w &Julio Aparicio, Diego Puerta,
    also 2nd fight Jamie Ostos, Joselito Huerta
  *
  MOVIE –color  1982 1 hr  
 MIGUEL ESPINOSA
 English — Novillero
  *
849) PLAZA MEXICO 1/14/07  
    IGNACIO GARIBAY - oreja
    JOSE M. MANZANARES - oreja
     6 toros de XAJAY
    *
848) PLAZA MEXICO 1/7-07  
     RODOLFO RODRIGUEZ
     “EL PANA”- 2 orejas
     SERAFIN MARIN
     RAFAEL RIVERA
     6-toros de GARFIAS
     *
847) PLAZA MEXICO 12/30/06  
     FABIAN BARBA
     ALDO OROZCO
     PAUL CORTEZ - oreja
     6 toros de LA SOLEDAD
     *
845) ACHO 11/26/06  
     taken with Camcorder
     VICENTE BARRERA - oreja
     EL JULI - 2 orejas
    SEBASTIAN CASTELLA - 4 orejas
    6 toros de ROBERTO PUGA
      *
844) ACHO 11/1/06  
     taken with Camcorder
     CESAR RINCON
    MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
    SEBASTIAN CASTELLA– 2orejas
     6 toros de  ICUASUCO
       *

843) UBEDA 10/1/06  
     DAVID MIURA - 2 orejas, oreja
    C. JIMENEZ-oreja, 2 orejas, rabo
    J. MANZANARES - oreja, oreja
 6 toros de JOSELITO
         *
842) MORA 9/19/06  
    Eugenio DE MORA - 2 orejas, oreja
     EL FANDI - oreja, 2 orejas
    J. MANZANARES,II - 2 orejas, rabo
 6 toros de GUADALEST
        *
841) ALICANTE 6/21/06  
     RIVERA ORDONEZ
     EL FANDI - oreja
        Sebastian CASTELLA - oreja, oreja
 6 toros de DE PARLADE
         *
840) MADRID 6-8-06  
       MIGUEL ABELLAN - oreja
       “EL FANDI”
       MIGUEL PERERA 
     6 toros de VENTORRILLO
          *
839) MADRID 6/6/06  
     ENRIQUE PONCE
    Morante de LA PUEBLA - oreja
     SERAFIN MARIN
 6 toros de VARIOS
          *
838) PLAZA MEXICO 12/17/06  
      IGNACIO GARIBAY– Has great toro, 2 orejas & Cornada
     CESAR JIMENEZ
 6-toros de BARRALVA
        *
837) PLAZA MEXICO 12/10/06  
       JORGE GUTIERREZ-oreja
       CESAR RINCON-2 orejas
       JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
 6 toros de CAMPO REAL
  A GREAT CORRIDA –MUST SEE
         *
836) POZOBLANCO 9/23/06  
    FINITO DE CORDOBA - 2 orejas
    MIGUEL PERERA - 3 orejas
    SALVADOR CORTES - oreja - oreja
6 toros de TORREON
         *
835) MOVIE –Manuel BENITEZ “EL CORDOBES”  
    “CHANTAJE A UN TORERO”
         *
834) MOVIE-Manuel  BENITEZ “EL CORDOBES”  
    “APRENDIENDO A MORIR
        *
833) TOLEDO 1995  
    M BAEZ “LITRI”- 3 orejas
    JESULIN DE UBRIQUE - 4 orejas,
     rabo, INDULTO
6 torosDOMINGO HERNANDEZ
       *
832) Doc in English, Manuel Benitez  
    Joselito, Victor Mendez,
    Pamplona & John Fulton
              *
831) PLAZA MEXICO 12/3/06  
     IGNACIO GARIBAY
     ISRAEL TELLEZ
     ISMAL RODRIGUEZ
 6 toros de SAN JOSE
     *
830) PLAZA MEXICO 11/26/06  
   MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
      JOSE MANZANARES
      OMAR VILLASENOR
      JOSE MAURICIO - alt
    2 toros JAVIER GARFIAS
    6 toros de SAN MARTIN
      *
829) PLAZA MEXICO 11/19/06  
      “EL JULI”
       ANTONIO BRICIO
      JOSE LUIS ANGELINO - oreja
      Jose MANZANARES, II - 2 oreja
      8 toros de LOS ENCINOS
        *
828) PLAZA MEXICO 11/12/06  
      CESAR RINCON-oreja
      “ZOTOLUCO”
      JUAN ANTONIO ADAME - alt
      6 toros de MARCO GARFIAS
          *
TEMPORADA GRANDE 2006-7  
 827) PLAZA MEXICO 11/5/06
       Eulalio Lopez “ZOTOLUCO”
      JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
      CESAR JIMENEZ - alt
      6 - toros de MARRON
       *
826) ZARAGOZA 10/14/06  
      LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
      LOPEZ CHAVEZ - oreja, Grave Cornada
      FERNANDO CRUZ
      6-CEBADA GAGO-6
       *
825) ZARAGOZA 10/12/06  
     Manuel Jesus “EL CID”
     David Fandila “EL FANDI”  
     CESAR JIMENEZ
     6-CEBADA GAGO-6
    *
824) MADRID 5/24/06  
     DAVID MORA
     ALEJANDRO TALAVANTE
     DAVID ESTEVE
     6-EL VENTORRILLO-6
       *
823) MEDELLIN,Columbia 1/21/04  
    CESAR CAMACHO - oreja, Indulto
    FINITO DE CORDOBA - 2 orejas,rabo
    JOSE LEAL - cornada
    4 toros de AGUALUNA
     *
822) ALBACETE 9/17, 06  
    MANUEL AMADOR - oreja
    EL FANDI - oreja
    MAGUEL PERERA-oreja
       6 toros de varios
     *
821) HUELVA 8/4/06  
    JESULIN DE UBRIQUE -1 oreja
    J.M. MANZANARES -2 orejas
    A. TALAVANTE - 2 orejas
     6 toros de J.L. PEREDA
      *
820) THE BEST BULLFIGHT  
 MOVIE OF ALL TIMES
“THE BULLFIGHTER AND THE  LADY” 
1951, w/Robert Stack &
 Gilbert Roland  b&w
   *

819) LOGRONO 9/24/06   
          LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
          LOPEZ CHAVEZ
          LUIS BOLIVAR
       6 toros de CEBADA GAGO
      *
818) ANTEQUERA 8/25/06   
       RIVERA ORDONEZ - 2 oreja
      MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
      SEBASTIAN CASTELLA - 4 orejas
      6 toros de GAVIRA
  *
817) CUIDAD REAL 8/18/06   
        SANCHEZ PUERTO
        RIVERA ORDONEZ - 2 orejas
        JOSE MANZANARES - oreja
    6 toros de GERARDO ORTEGA
   * 
816) SACUELLANOS  8/10/06   
       FINITO DE CORDOBA -3 orejas
      RIVERA ORDONEZ - 4 orejas
      MANUEL AMADOR- 2 orejas
      6 toros de VICTORINO DEL RIO
  *
 815) CUIDAD REAL 7/23/06   
       FINITO DE CORDOBA -2 orejas
       EUGENIO MORO - 2 orejas,oreja
       EL CID — 2 orejas
       6 toros de LUIS ALGARRA  
*
814) COLLADO MADRID 7/22/06   
        LOPEZ CHAVES -oreja
        SANCHEZ VARA -3 orejas
         IVAN GARCIA
      6 toros de CONDE LA MAZA
  *
813) ALICANTE 6/24/06   
        FRANCISCO ESPLA - oreja
        MATIAS TEJELA - oreja
       CESAR JIMENEZ - 2 orejas
       6 toros de PARLADE
*
812) PALENCIA 9/3/06   
        ARTE DEL REJONEO
     FERMIN BOHORQUEZ - oreja
     DIEGO VENTURA -3 orejas
     LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-2 orejas  
     6 toros de SANCHEZ COBALEDA
*
811) BILBAO 8/27/06  Good fight   

     Large toro, huge horns
     JUAN JOSE PADILLA
     LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
     LOPEZ CHAVES - Oreja
     6-CEBADA GAGO-6
                  *
 810) AGUASCALIENTES 4/82   
     ELOY CAVAZOS
     ANTONIO LOMELIN
     JORGE GUTIERREZ
     6-MIMIAHUAPAN-6
   *
809) SANTA MARIA 8/13/06   
     FINITO DE CORDOBA
     JOSE MA MANZANARES, Jr
     MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
     6-JANDILLA-6
    *
808)  MANOLO MARTINEZ   
     FAENAS GRANDES
 *
807) MADRID 4/85   
     FRANCISCO RUIZ MIGUEL
     DAMASO GONZALEZ
     JOSE LUIS PALOMAR
     6-VITORINO MARTIN-6
*
806) VALENCIA 3/85   
     NINO DE LA CAPEA
     JULIO ROBLES
    JOSE ANTONIO CAMPUZANO
     6-TORREALTA-6
 *
805) MADRID 1982   
     JOAO MOURA - rej
     JULIO ROBLES - oreja
     JORGE GUTIERREZ
     TOMAS CAMPUZANO
*
804) MADRID 1982   
     MANOLO VAZQUEZ
      Antonio Chenel “ANTONETE” 
     JORGE GUTIERREZ-alt
*
803) MADRID 7/1991   
         ELOY CAVAZOS
     ROBERTO DOMINGUEZ
    Jose Miguel Arroyo “JOSELITO
      Young Joselito and Eloy  Great
 *
802) MADRID 7/1991   
     CURRO VAZQUEZ
     MIGUEL ESPINOSA
     CESAR RINCON - 2 orejas
     6-toros de BALTASAR IBAN
   *
801) PLAZA MEXICO 12/23/73   
     MANOLO MARTINEZ
     ELOY CAVAZOS
     PEDRO MOYA “EL CAPEA”
     4 toros de MIMIAHUAPAM
   plus
    PLAZA MEXICO 3/28/76
    CARLOS ARRUZA - Jr - rej
     CURRO RIVERA
     MANOLO ARRUZA
     HUMBERTO MORO,Jr
     7-toros-7
    *
800) “El Toreo” Mex Cty 12/1/94   
     Resume
     ELOY CAVAZOS
     JOSE M MANZANARES
     CARLOS RONDERO
     ENRIQUE PONCE
     JOSELITO RUIZ
     VICENTE BARRERA
     *
799) MADRID 1998   
     ORTEGA CANO
     VICTOR PUERTA
     JOSE ANTONIO INIETAS
    6 toros de BENITEZ CUBERO
     *
798) MADRID 6/6/06   
     ENRIQUE PONCE
    Morante  DE LA PUEBLA - oreja
    SERAFIN MARIN
     6-VARIOS-6
     *
797) PAMPLONA 7/9/06   
     “EL FUNDI”
     JUAN JOSE PADILLA
     LUIS VILCHEZ
     6 toros de MIURA
   *
796) TENDIDO CERO 2006   
     June 24, July 1 & 8
  *
    795) MADRID 6/4/06
     REJONEADORS
    PABLO  MENDOZA-4 Orejas
    JOAO MOURA,JR– oreja
    LEONARDO HERNANDEZ-oreja
   *
794) MADRID 5/25/06
     SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja
     SERAFIN MARIN
     MIGUEL PERERA
     6-toros de VALDEFRESNO
                  *
793)  MADRID 5/23/06
     EL FANDI
     CESAR JIMENEZ
     MATIAS TEJELA-oreja
    6-PUERTO DE SAN LORENZO-6
                  *
792) MADRID 5/14/06
    VICTOR PUERTA
    ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja
     IVAN GARCIA
   6-toros de CARRIQUIRRI
                  *
791) TOLEDO 4/30/06
         FINITO DE CORDOBA-2
        Orejas y Rabo,toro INDULTADO
        EUGENIO DE MORA-4 orejas
        EL FANDI-oreja, 2 orejas
     6-toros de SAM PEDRO
                  *
790) SEVILLA 4/25/06
       ENRIQUE PONCE-oreja
       RIVERA ORDONEZ
       EL CID
     6-toros de J P DOMECQ
                  *
789) CASTELLON 3/26/06
       Jesulin de UBRIQUE-oreja, oreja
       Julin Lopez ‘EL JULI’-oreja,oreja
       David Fandila“ FANDI” 2orejas
    6-toros de JANDILLA
                  *
788) TENDIDO CERO 2006  
    May, 20, 27, June 3, 10, 17
                  *
787) TOLEDO 6/18/06
       FINITO DE CORDOBA-oreja
       RIVERA ORDONEZ-oreja
       EL FANDI-oreja,oreja
   6-PARLADE-6
              *
786) MADRID 5/22/06
       CESAR RINCON
       EL JULI-oreja
       EL CID-oreja, oreja
   6-ALCURRUCEN-6
              *
785) MADRID 5/13/06
       MANOLO AMADOR
       PAULITA
       FERNANDO CRUZ-oreja
   6-ARAUZ DE ROBLES-6
              *
784) MADRID 5/12/06
       DAVID FANDILA “EL FANDI”
       SEBASTIAN CASTELLA-oreja
       ‘EL CAPEA”-alt.
    6-GRACIAGRANDE & 
       DOMINGO HERNANDEZ-6
              *
783) MADRID 5/11/06
       LUIS ENCABO-oreja
       CESAR JIMENEZ-2 orejas
       EDUARDO GALLO-oreja
    6-VICTORIANO DEL RIO
         CORTES-6
              *
782) ALBACETE 6/11/06
       ENRIQUE PONCE
       Sebastian CASTELLA-oreja,oreja
       CESAR JIMENEZ-2 orejas
    6-toros de DANIEL RUIZ

781) TENDIDO CERO 2006 3 hrs   
April 1, 8, 15, 22, 29, May 6
  * 
780) JEREZ DE LA FRONTERA 5/14/06   
          RIVERA ORDONEZ - oreja  
       SALVADOR VEGA - oreja, oreja
       MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA - dos orejas, oreja
    6 toros de FUENTE YMBRO
      *
779)  SAN SEBASTIAN 8/12/98   
     MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”
     Manuel DIAZ “EL CORDOBES”
     MIGUEL ABELLAN       
6-PUERTO DE SAN LORENZO
     *
778) MOTRIL 2/28/06   
    ENRIQUE PONCE– 4 orejas, rabo
    RIVERA ORDONEZ - 3 orejas
    SEBASTIAN CASTELLA –  4 orejas
 ONE TORO GOES FREE
 6-ZALDUENDO-6
    *
777)  MADRID 1992   
 Great Toreros, Great Fight
    JOSE M MANZANARES
    CESAR RINCON
    ENRIQUE PONCE
  *
776) ZARAGOSA 1993   
 3 OREJAS CUT, GREAT
     ORTEGA CANO
     MIGUEL BAEZ “LITRI”
     NINO LA TAURINA
 6-ZALDUENDO-6
  *
775)TORO HIGHLIGHTS 3 hrs   
 Tendido Cero & other tv shows
       3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25/2006
  *
774) VALENTE ARELLANO
 8/30/64-8/4/84   1hr. 20 min.
   *
773) CASTELLON  3/26/06   
Jesulin de UBRIQUE - oreja, oreja
 “EL JULI”- oreja, oreja
 “El FANDI”- dos orejas
 6-JANDILLA-6
*
772)  MADRID 10/8/05    
SEBASTIAN CASTELA
SERAFIN MARIN
Miguel Angel PERERA - reja
6-NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO-6
*
771)  BILBAO 8/27/05 
       Jose  PRADO  “EL FUNDI”
       Lui s Miguel ENCABO
       Manuel JesusEL CID-oreja
       6-VICTORINO MARTIN-6
*
770)   ALICANTE 6/24/05 
    JOSE M MANZANARES
    Morante de La PUBELA - oreja
    SALVADOR VEGA-oreja, oreja
    6-JUAN PEDRO-6
*
769)  MADRID 6/8/05 
     MIGUEL ABELLAN
     Manuel Jesus”EL CID” – oreja
     ANTON CORTES
     6-SAMUEL FLORES-6
*
768) MADRID 6/3/05 
    Luis Miguel ENCABO
   Manuel Jesus “EL CID - 2 orejas
   LUIS BOLIVAR
   6-VICTORINO MARTIN-6
    *
767) MADRID 5/26/05 
  CESAR RINCON - oreja
  MATIAS TEJELA
  Miguel Angel PERERA
 6-DIVERSAS-6
  *
766) MADRID 5/25/05 
      DAVILA MIURA
     SEBASTIAN CASTELA - oreja
     LUIS BOLIVAR
   6-ATANASIO-6
  *
 765) MADRID 5/22/05 
       JUAN DIEGO
       SEBASTIAN CASTELA - oreja
                            SERAFIN MARIN                          
   6-CHARRO DE LLEN-6
*
764) SAN SEBASTIAN del Puerto 
    FERNANDO CEPEDA - 2 orejas
    Finito de Cordoba-oreja, 2 orejas
   “EL FANDI”2 orejas, 2 orejas, rabo
    6-LUIS ALBARRAN-6
  *
763)  ROQUETAS 7/18/03 
   Morante de la PUBELA - oreja
   EL JULI-oreja, oreja
   JOSE M MANZANARES 2 orejas
   6-TORRESTRELLA-6
  *
762)  PLAZA MEXICO 3/5/06 
   OCTAVIO SANCHEZ - rej
     MANOLO MEJIA  
                                 A bad cornada for                               
   Enrique Espinosa “El CUATE”
   ATANASIO VELASQUEZ
     6-BRITO-6
*
761) PLAZA MEXICO 11/26/72 
     MANOLO MARTINEZ
     ELOY CAVAZOS - 2 orejas, rabo
     CURRO RIVERA
*
760) PLAZA MEXICO 2/26/06 
     MANOLO MEJIA
     LUIS RICARDO MEDINA
     RAFAEL RIVERA
     6-GARFIAS-6
 *
759) TENDIDO CERO 2006 
 Manolete, Cristina American TV
 Jan. 14, 21, Feb. 6, 18 – 3 hrs
 *
758) PLAZA MEXICO 2/19/06  
      HUMBERTO FLORES - oreja
       LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
      CHRISTIAN ORTEGA
   6-RANCHO SECO-6
  *
757) PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/06 
  A FULL HOUSE
  ZOTOLUCO – oreja, oreja
     ENRIQUE PONCE
  EL JULI
     JOSE LUIS ANGELINO - oreja
      4-TEOFILO GOMEZ-4
      4-BERNALDO de QUIROS-4
     *
  756) MADRID 5/17/05 
 CESAR JIMENEZ
 SALVADOR VEGA
  JOSE M MANZANARES, Jr.
 6-GARCIGRANDE-6
    *
 755) MADRID 5/23/05 
 ZOTOLUCO
 ENRIQUE PONCE
 EL JULI
 6-SAN LORENZO-6
*
 754) MADRID 5/18/05 
  CESAR RINCON - oreja, oreja
 EL CID
 EDUARDO GALLO - alt.
 6-ALCURRUCEN-6
*
 753) PLAZA MEXICO 1/29/06 
 toro jumps into the stands
 Mendoza cut tail , great rejon
Pablo Hermoso MENDOZA
     MANOLO ARRUZA - orjea
     XAVIER OCAMPO - alt
 6-CUATRO CAMINOS-6
*
752)  PLAZA MEXICO 1/22/06 
        RODRIGO SANTOS-rej.
        CESAR RINCON– oreja
        “ZOTOLUCO”- 2 orejas
  6-BERNALDO DE QUIROS-6
  *
 751) PLAZA EL TOREO, Mexico City 
  Dec.  1994  Resume
  ELOY CAVAZOS
  JOSE M MANZANARES
 CARLOS RONDERO - alt
 ENRIQUE PONCE
 JOSELITO RUIZ
 VICENTE  BARRERA
*
750) PLAZA MEXICO 1/15/06
CESAR RINCON - oreja
“ZOTOLUCO” - oreja
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
6-SAN MARTIN-6
*
749) TENDIDO CERO 2005
HIGHLIGHTS - MEXICO
Dec. 3, 10, 17; Jan. 9, 2006
*
748) GRANDE FAENAS #8
Silverio Perez, Gregorio Garcia,
Curro Romero, Julio robles,
Manuel Capetillo, Manolo
Martinez, Valente Arellano
*
747) PLAZA MEXICO 1/8/06
ZOTOLUCO - MEXICO’S No l
CUTS TWO EARS, GREAT!
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ZOTOLUCO
JOSE MARIA LUEVANO
6-MONTECRISTO-6
*
746) PLAZA MEXICO 1/1/06
OCTAVIO SANCHEZ - rej
MANOLO MEJIA - oreja
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA - oreja
JORGE BENAVIDES-alt
6-SAN MATEO-6
*
745)PLAZA MEXICO 11/26/1972
FULL HOUSE, BEST TOREROS
MANOLO MARTINEZ
ELOY CAVAZOS - orejas, rabo
CURRO RIVERA
6-MIMIAHUAPAM-6 in color
*
744) “El Torero” Mexico City 1967 b/w
The fight that made Manolo No. 1
MANUEL CAPETILLO
MANOLO MARTINEZ
*
743) TEXCOCO July 1987
MIGUEL ESPINOSA - oreja
JORGE GUTIERREZ - oreja
*
742) TEXCOCO July 1987
Miguel is fantastic, No. 1
MANOLO MARTINEZ
Miguel Espinosa “Armillita” - oreja
6-JOSE GARFIAS-6
*
741) AGUASCALIENTES 4/81
GREAT CLARITY- GREAT FIGHT
CURRO AT HIS BEST, 4 EARS & 2 TAILS
MANOLO MARTINEZ
CURRO RIVERA
JORGE GUTIERREZ
6-San Miguel MIMIAHUAPAM-6
*
740) Newly found treasure
“MANOLETE” 50 years later - 2 hrs
Documentary movie, Great.
*
739) PLAZA MEXICO 12/18/05
ENRIQUE ESPINOSA
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO - oreja
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
6-MANUEL MARTINEZ-6
*
738) PLAZA MEXICO 12/11/05
RODRIGO SANTOS - rej.
FINITO DE CORDOBA
HUMBERTO FLORES
DAVID FANDILA “El Fandi”
1-Jose Maria Huerta-1
6-MARCO GARFIAS-6
*
737) HIGHLIGHTS 2005
Oct. 8, 15, 22, Nov 5, Dec 3
3 hrs
*
736) PLAZA MEXICO 12/4/05
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ENRIQUE PONCE
JOSE MAURICIO - alt
6-TEOFILO GOMEZ-6
*
735) PLAZA MEXICO 12/1/05
ALBERTO HUERTA
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
Recortadores de Espana - 2 toros
huge 500 Kilos
6-CARRANCO-6
*
734) PLAZA MEXICO 11/27/05
A Great Regla toro, Indulto
IGNACIO GARIBAY
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA - oreja
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO - 2 orejas
8-XAJAY-8
*
733) PLAZA MEXICO 11/20/05
3 orejas cut, exciting fight, 4 hrs
Alfredo Rios “EL CONDE”
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
ENRIQUE ESPINOSA
David Fandila “EL FANDI”
8-de SANTIAGO-8
*
732) PLAZA MEXICO 11/13/05
Garibay & Castella very brave,
tossings, toros knew where man was.
Worth watching.
JULIA CALVIERE - rej
MANOLO ARRUZA
IGNACIO GARIBAY
SEBASTIAN CASTELLA
l-XAJAY-1
6-VISTAHERMOSA-6
*
731) TEMPORADA 2005-06
A GREAT FIGHT, OLE PONCE
PLAZA MEXICO 11/6/05
“ZOTOLUCO”
ENRIQUE PONCE - 4 orejas rabo
FERMIN RIVERA - alt.
6-FERNANDO DE LA MORA-6
*
730) ZARAGOZA 10/12/05
ENRIQUE PONCE
ANTONIO BARRERA
SALVADOR VEGA
6-VALDEFRESNO-6
Exciting, Dangerous Fight
a goring, oreja, & real TOROS
*
729) PLAZA MEXICO 1982
MANOLO MARTINEZ
despedia—6 toros
*
728) TORO HIGHLIGHTS 2005
Aug. 20 , 27, Sept 3, Oct 1– 3 hrs
*
727) TORO HIGHLIGHTS 2005
July 23, 30, Aug 6, 13—3 hrs
*
726) TIJUANA MON. 10/15/95
Taken w/camcorder– GREAT
RAFAEL ORTEGA
Manuel Diaz ‘EL CORDOBES
FEDERICO PIZARRO
6-VIDA DE
*
725) Vista Alegre de BILBAO
8/27/05
EL FUNDI
LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO
Manuel Jesus “EL CID”-oreja
6-VICTORINO MARTIN-6
*
724) SAN SEBASTIAN 8/20/05
EL JULI– oreja
ANTONIO BARRERA-Cornada
EDUARDO GALLO-oreja
6-JANDILLA-6
*
723) TORO HIGHLIGHTS
FROM SPAIN & MEXICO
May 7, 21, 28, July 16 2005
*
722) PAMPLONA 7/9/05
DAVILA MIURA
SERAFIN MARIN
LUIS BOLIVAR
6-DOLORES AGUIRRE-6
*
721) TIJUANA 9/21/03
taken with camcorder
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
ZOTOLUCO ALFREDO GUTIERREZ
6-CELIA BARBABOSA-6
*
720) TIJUANA 5/1/05
taken with camcorder
JOSE M. LUEVANO
“EL JULI”
ISREAL TELLEZ
6-BARRALVA-6
*
719) PLAZA ARROYO 8/14/04
Novillada - Pedro Louciero
Mariano Del Olmo
Guillermo Martinez
Orlando Huerta
*
718) LIMA 11/07/04
FINITO DE CORDOBA
SEBASTIAN CASTELA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERRA
6-ROBERTO PUGA-6
*
717) LIMA 10/24/04 Novillada
FERNANDO ROCA REY
JUAN CARLOS CUBAS
JUAN AVILA
6-ROBERTO PUGA-6
*
716) ALBACETE 6/21/05
RIVERA ORDONEZ– 3 orejas
“EL FANDI”- 3 orejas
SERGIO MARTINEZ– oreja
6-ZALDUENDO-6
*
715) SEVILLA 4/14/05 *
CESAR RINCON
JAVIER CONDE
RIVERA ORDONEZ-2 orejas
6-DE JANDILLA-6
*
714) JEREZ de Frontera 5/5/05
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE-oreja
JAVIER CONDE-oreja
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA-oreja
6-NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO-6
*
713) HIGHLIGHTS FROM SPAIN
April 9, 16, 23, 30 2005
*
712) TENDIDO CERO 2005
Mar 12, 19, 26 Apr 4
TV program
*
711) TENDIDO CERO 2004
Oct. 6, 13, 20 TV program
*
710) SEVILLA 4/15/05
The best from Sevilla in long time
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
CESAR JIMENEZ-2 orejas
SALVADOR VEGA
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
709) MANUEL CAPETILLO
4 hrs of his greatest fights 1960’s
*
708) FANTASTIC DOC ON
EL JULI AT 14 YRS OLD WITH INDULTO FIGHT
*
707) VALENCIA 3/18/05-
RIVERA ORDONEZ
CESAR JIMENEZ-2 orejas
MATIAS TEJELA– oreja
6-LAS RAMBLAS-6
*
706) My Favorite Corrida, 6 ears
VALENCIA 3/19/96
JOSE MA. MANZANARES
ENRIQUE PONCE
VICENTE BARRERA
6-LUIS ALGARRA-6
*
705) PLAZA MEXICO 3/13/05
CHRISTIAN APARICIO
PACO MUNOZ
RICARDO GONZALEZ-alt.
6-STA. ROSA DE LIMA-6
*
704) PLAZA MEXICO 3/6/05
SERGIO VEGAS-rej
CARLOS RONDERO
ALBERTO HUERTA
LUIS RICARDO -alt
7-LOS GONZALEZ-7
*
703) PLAZA MEXICO 2/27/05
CESAR CASTANEDA
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA-oreja
6-CUATRO CAMINOS
*
702) PLAZA MEXICO 2/20/05
ANTONIO URRUTIA
DOMINGO LOPEZ CHAVEZ
MARIO ZULAICA
6-SAN MARCUS-6
*
701) LA FIESTA BRAVA 1989
Documentary on Mexico bullfighting
w/Manolo Arruza,
Jesus Solorzano & others
*
700) PLAZA MEXICO 2/13/05
SERGIO VEGA-REJ
IGNACIO GARIBAY
FERMIN SPINOLA
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
7-CIENEGUILLA-7
*
699) TIERRA DE TOROS
The history and life of the
fighting bull. Part II, 3 hrs
*
698) TIERRA DE TOROS
Documentary on Toros, 2 hrs
f/Spain in Spanish - Great, pt.1
*
697) Fantastic Doumentary
HORN WOUNDS - 1990'S
*
696) A GREAT DOCUMENTARY
in English
"BULLFIGHT" 3hrs.
*
695) PLAZA MEXICO 2/6/05
MANOLO SANCHEZ
IGNACIO GARIBAY
ALEJANDRO AMAYA
6-SANTIAGO-6
*
694) PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/05
Best Fighe Ever, 5 orejas, IIndulto
ENRIQUE FRAGA-rej
ZOTOLUCO
ENRIQUE PONCE
EL JULI
7-Montecristo/Bernaldo-7
*
693) PLAZA MEXICO 1/30/05
JORGE HERNANDEZ, III rej.
JOSE MARIA LUEVANO
MATIAS TEJELA
EL CAPEA, JR.
6-ARROYO ZARCO-6
*
692) PLAZA MEXICO 1/23/05
A FULL HOUSE, GREAT
EDUARDO CUEVAS-rej
ZOTOLUCO-oreja, oreja
EL JULI
MATIAS TEJELA-oreja, 2 orejas
6-SAN MARTIN-6
*
691) PLAZA MEXICO 1/16/05
ALFREDO GUTIERREZ
ENRIQUE ESPINOSA
JERONIMO
6-M GARFIAS/dEL RUFIGIO-6
*
690) GRANDE FAENAS NO. 7
1966– 04’S Manolo Martinez
Manolete
Jesus Solorzano
Lorenzo Garza
Curro Rivera
Julio Robles
El Juli
David Silveti
*
689) PLAZA MEXICO 1/9/05
HUMBERTO FLORES-oreja
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO-oreja
ISRAEL TELLEZ
6-CARRANCO-6
*
688) PLAZA MEXICO 1/2/05
MARIANO RAMOS
MANOLO MEJIA
ALFREDO GUTIERREZ– oreja
6-GARFIAS-6
*
687) PLAZA MEXICO 12/26/04
LEONARDO BENITEZ
HUMBERTO FLORES-2orejas
“EL CUATE”- oreja
6-RANCHO SECO-6
*
686) PLAZA MEXICO 12/19/04
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
URIEL MORENO ‘EL ZAPATA”
FERMIN SPINOLA
6-PATRICK SLIM DOMIT-6
*
685) PLAZA MEXICO 12/12/04
Despedida de MIGUEL ESPINOSA “Armillita”
A fantastic faena on 1st toro
for ZOTOLUCO-3 orejas
ENRIQUE PONCE
6-JULIO DELGADO-6
*
684) PLAZA MEXICO 12/5/04
RODRIGO SANTOS
PEDRO GUTIERREZ “EL CAPEA”
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
PEDRO GUTIERREZ, JR.
6-TEOFILO GOMEZ-6
*
683) PLAZA MEXICO 12/3/04
FESTIVAL TAURINO
MARIPAZ VEGA
RAQUEL SANCHEZ
HILDA TENORIO
ELIZABETH MORENO
SONOT DIAZ
MARBELLA ROMERO
6-NOVILLOS-6
*
682) PLAZA MEXICO 11/28/04
Another Great Fight
Eulalio Lopez “ZOTOLUCO”- 2 orejas
RAFAEL ORTEGA-3 orejas, rabo
6-FERNANDO DE LA MORA-6
*
681) GREAT DOCUMENTARY
ON DAVID SILVETI 1955-2003
*
680) PLAZA MEXICO 11/21/04
first tail cut since 2/5/02
OCTAVIO SANCHEZ-REJ
Manuel CABALLERO-orejas, rabo
FINITO DE CORDOBA
ALEJANDRO AMAYA
7-REYES HUERTA-7
*
679) PLAZA MEXICO 11/14/04
A Very Good Fight- 4 Orejas-
RODRIGO SANTOS-rej
CESAR RINCON
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
SALVADOR VEGA-a
7-XAJAY-7
*
678) PLAZA MEXICO 11/7/04
Temporada Inauguracion
Pablo’s horse receives cornada
Pablo Hermoso de Mendoza
Alfredo Rios “El Conde”
Marcial Herce
6-Reyes Huerta/Vistahermosa-6
*
677) GRANDE FAENAS NO. 6
Calesero, Jesus Cordoba,
Alfredo Leal, Silverio Perez,
Fermin Espinosa, Gaona,
Manolete, Arruza.
*
676) GRANDE FAENAS NO. 5
1960’S –80’S—FANTASTIC 2 hrs
Antonio Ordonez,
Rafael Rodriguez
Manuel Capetillo
Ranchero Aguilar
Curro Rivera
Luis Briones
Joselito Huerta
Manolo Martinez
*
675) PLAZA MEXICO 10/22/04
ANTONIO URRUTIA
CHRISTIAN APARICIO
PACO MUNOZ
6-MALPASO-6
*
674) PLAZA MEXICO 10/15/04
NOCTURNA
ALFREDO RIOS “EL CONDE”
ALBERTO HUERTA
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA
6-SAN LUCUS-6
*
673) PLAZA MEXICO 10/24/0
The best Lady torero today
HILDA TENORIO– oreja
JOSE DE LA TORRE– oreja
PAUL CORTES
ELIZABETH MORENO-oreja
8-GARFIAS-8
*
672) PLAZA MEXICO 10/17/04
RAQUEL SANCHEZ-oreja
MARBELLA ROMERO
ELIZABETH MORENO
6-SERGIO ROJAS-6
*
671) ZARAGOZA 10/13/04
MIGUEL ABELLAN
EL FANDI
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
6-MARQUES DE DOMECQ-6
*
670) TENDIDO CERO 2004
AUG. 11, SEP. 1, 8,
*
669) ALBACETE 9/17/04
CESAR RINCON
MANUEL CABALLERO
ANTON CORTES
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
668) TENDIDO CERO 2004
JULY 7, 14, 21, 28 AUG 4
*
667) UN TORERO A CABALLO
PABLO HERMOSO DE—$10.00 MENDOZA—DOC. 55 min.
*
666) MADRID 5/30/04*
ZOTOLUCO
SANCHEZ VARA
SERGIO MARTINEZ
6-C. CORTE-MA OLEA-6
*
665) MADRID 5/26/04*
A GREAT FIGHT
CESAR RINCON-starts w/faena
UCEDA LEAL
EL JULI
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
664) TENDIDO CERO 2004
6/9, 6/16, 6/23
*
663) BEST FIGHT THIS YEAR
MADRID 5/19/04*
JUAN DIEGO
EL FANDI
MATIAS TEJELA
6-DE EL VENTORRILLO-6
*
662) ALICANTE 6/24/04*
JOSE MANZANARES
JOSE MANZANARES, II
Francisco Jose PALAZON
6-DE DANIEL RUIZ-6
*
661) CORDOBA 5/26/04*
RIVERA ORDONEZ
CESAR JIMENEZ
JOSE MANZANARES,II
6-DE JARALTA-6
*
660) PAMPLONA 7/7/04
DAVILA MIURA
EL FANDI-oreja
SERAFIN MARIN
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
659) DOCUMENTARY $10.00
TOREROS FOR HISTORY
“MANOLETE” 55 min.
*
658) BURGOS 6/28/04
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
VICENTE BARRERA
EL FANDI– 2 orejas
6-PARLADE-6
*
657) ALBACETE 6/22/04
FINITO DE CORDOBA-oreja
EL FANDI
ANTON CORTES-oreja
6-LAS RAMBLAS-6
*
656) TIJUANA 5/9/04
GASTON SANTOS-REJ
ELOY CAVAZOS-rabo
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ALEJANDRO AMAYA– 3 ears
taken by digital ccamcorder
*
655) MADRID 6/10/04
MANUEL JESUS “EL CID”
SERAFIN MARIN
MATIAS TEJELA
6-ALCURRUCEN-6
Awards not on all corridas
*
654) TENDIDO CERO 2004
4/28, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2
GREAT SHOW FROM SPAIN
*
653) JEREZ la Frontera 5/13/04
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE-oreja
JAVIER CONDE-oreja
JOSE MA. MANZANARES Jr-oreja
6-NUNEZ DE CUVILLO-6
*
652) TENDIDO CERO 2004
GREAT SHOW FROM SPAIN
3/19, thru 4/21
*
651) SEVILLA 4/30/04
MANUEL CABALLERO
EL CID
EL FANDI
6-GAVIRA-6
*
650) ALMERIA 4/4/04 LUIS MIGUEL ENCABO-oreja
ANTONIO FERRERA-oreja, oreja
MANUEL JESUS ‘EL CID’
6-VICTORINO MARTIN-6
*
649) VALENCIA 4/2/04 FESTIVAL
ESPARTACO
JOSELITO
ENRIQUE PONCE
VICENTE BARRERA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
EL JULI
JOSE MARI MANZANARES
7-Novillos-7
*
648) VALENCIA 3/18/04
EL CALIFIA-oreja, oreja
EL JULI– oreja
CESAR JIMENEZ-oreja
6-JANDILLA-6
Another Great fight from Spain
See the best Spain has to offer
*
647) PLAZA MEXICO 3/7/04
GUILLERMO CAPETILLO
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
ALEJANDRO AMAYA
6-TEOFILO GOMEZ-6
*
646) PLAZA MEXICO 2/29/04
ALFREDO LOMELI
HUMBERTO FLORES-oreja
MARCIAL HERCE
6-LOS EBANOS-6
*
645) PLAZA MEXICO 2/22/04
HUMBERTO FLORES-2 orejas
FEDERICO PIZARRO
ISRAEL TELLEZ-alt.
6-SANTA FE DEL CAMPO-6
*
644) PLAZA MEXICO 2/15/04
MANOLO MEJIA
MARIO DE OLMO
CHRISTIAN ORTEGA-alt
6-SAN MARCOS-6
*
643)PLAZA MEXICO 2/8/04
OCTAVIO SANCHEZ-Rejonado
JERONIMO
IGNACIO GARIBAY
FERMIN SPINOLA-oreja
7-VISTAHERMOSA-7
*
642) PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/04
best Fight this Year
Full House Ponce brings house down– Ortega best ever,
Mendoza unbelievable
6 ears cut, Great crowd
Pablo Mendoza-REJONADOR
“ZOTOLUCO”
ENRIQUE PONCE– 3 orejas
RAFAEL ORTEGA– 3 orejas
8-BERNALDO DE QUIROS-8
*
641) PLAZA MEXICO 2/1/04
GERARDO TRUEBA-Rejonador
MANUEL CABALLERO-oreja
JOSE MA. LUEVANO-orjea
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO
6-LA VENTA DEL REFUGIO-6
*
640) Luis Miguel Dominguin
El Numbro Uno
“Carlos Arruza Story”- 90 min.
*
639) ALICANTE 6/24/03 **
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
RIVERA ORDONEZ– oreja
JOSE M MANZANARES-rabo
6-DE DANIEL RUIZ-6
*
638) Show f/Acho11/23/03 **
CESAR JIMENEZ-6 toros
*
637) toro program f/Peru
PLZ DE ACHO11/22/03 **
“EL FANDI”
S. CASTELLA
CESAR JIMENEZ
6-R PUGA-6
*
636) toro program f/Peru
PLZ DE ACHO 12/8/02 **
“EL FANDI”-2 orejas
CESAR JIMENEZ-3 orejas
6-J M ROCA REY-6
*
635) PLAZA MEXICO 1/25/04
ZOTOLUCO-2 orejas
RAFAEL ORTEGA-oreja
MANUEL CABALLERO
6-XAJAY-6
*
634) PLAZA MEXICO 1/18/04
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ZOTOLUCO– oreja
ALEJANDRO AMAYA
6-DE SANTIAGO-6
*
633) PLAZA MEXICO 1/11/04
2 orjeas cut
FERMIN SPINOLA-orjea,orjea
ANTONIO BRICIO
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
6-MARCO GARFIAS-6
*
632) PLAZA MEXICO 1/4/04
MANOLO MEJIA
OSCAR SAN ROMAN
LEONARDO BENITEZ– oreja
6-GARFIAS-6
*
631) PLAZA MEXICO 12/28/03
MARIANO RAMOS
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA-oreja
ALBERTO HUERTA-alt
6-RANCHO SECO-6
*
630) GREAT DOCUMENTARY’S
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
“EL FENOMENO” 53min
*
629) GREAT DOCUMENTARY’S
JULIAN LOPEZ “EL JULI”
“LOCO POR EL TORO” 55 min
*
628) TENDIDO CERO 2003
Sept 18, & Oct 23
*
627) PLAZA MEXICO 12/21/03
RODRIGO SANTOS-rejonador
ZOTOLUCO-Mexico #1
EL FANDI
ALEJANDRO AMAYA
7-CARRANCO-7
*
626) PLAZA MEXICO 10/19/03
NOVILLADA-Helda fights 1 toro
JESUS LUJAN
JORGE LOPEZ
MARBELLA ROMERO
HELDA TENORIO
6-DE SANTIAGO-6
*
625) PLAZA MEXICO 12/14/03
Mendoza is Great Again
HERMOSA MENDOZA-rej.-2 ears
JOSE LUIS LUEVANO– ear
JAVIER CONDE-ear
JERONIMO
8-BERNALDO DE QUIROS-8
*
624) PLAZA MEXICO 12/7/03
Cano’s farewell fight
FERMIN BOHORQUEZ-rej.
JOSE ORTEGA CANO-ear
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
“ZOTOLUCO”- ear
6-FERNANDO DE LA MORA-6
*
623) PLAZA MEX. 11/30/03
JORGE GUTIERREZ
MANUEL CABALLERO-ear
FABIAN BARBA-alt
6-JOSE M ARTURO HUERTA-6
*
622) ZARAGOZA 10/9/03
FINITO DE CORDOBA
EL FANDI
MATIAS TEJELA
3-DEL PILAR-3
*
621) PLAZA MEX. 11/23/03
RAFAEL ORTEGA-2 ears
EL FANDI-2 ears
JOSE LUIS ANGELINO-1 ear
6-SANTA BARBABA-6
1-MONTE CRISTO-1
*
620) MADRID 11/21/03
DESPEDIDA
JOSE ORTEGA CANO
*
619) A GOOD CORRIDA
PLAZA MEXICO 11/16/03
ZAPATA
ALFREDO GUTIERREZ
JERONIMO-1 ear
6-MONTE CRISTO-6
*
TEMPORADA GRANDE 03-04
618) PLAZA MEXICO 11/9/03
JOSE MARIA LUEVANO
IGNACIO GARIBAY
FERMIN SPINOLA
6-TEOFILO GOMEZ-6
*
617) A GOOD NOVILLADA
PLAZA MEXICO 10/26/03
JORGE BENAVIDES
ORLANDO HUERTA
MAURO LIZARDO
6-SAN FRANCISCO
*
616) ZARAGOZA 10/10/03
MIGUEL ABELLAN
EL CID
FERNANDO ROBLENO
6-VICTORINO MARTIN-6
*
615) LEGANES 10/3/03
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
VICTOR PUERTO
ANTONIO FERRERA
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
614) TENDIDO CERO 2003
Highlights from Spain
Aug. 28, Sep. 4 & 11
*
613) ALBACETE 9/12/03
6 ears cut
REJONADORS
JOAO MOURA
PABLO H. MENDOZA
ANDY CARTAGENA
6-BENITEZ CUBERO-6
*
612 CALATAYUD 8/9/03
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE-3 EARS
RIVERA ORDONEZ-1 EAR
LEANADRO MARCOS-1 EAR
6-NUNEZ DEL CUBILLO-6
*
611) VALLADOLID 8/8/03
JAVIER CONDE– 1 EAR
MIGUEL ABELLAN
MATIAS TEJELA
6-JANDILLA-6
*
610) ALMERIA 8/29/03
PABLO MENDOZA-REJ
ENRIQUE PONCE
FERNANDO ROBLENO
6-PARLADE-6
*
609) TENDIDO CERO 2003
Highlight from Spain
Aug. 10, 17, 25 - 150 min.
*
608) BILBAO 8/21/03
Spain has new star - Jimenez
He’s really something to see
ENRIQUE PONCE
EL JULI
CESAR JIMENEZ-oreja
6-TORREALTA-6
*
607) BILBAO8/20/03—Don’t Miss
3rd. Toro missing– 2 ears cut
MIGUEL ABELLAN
“EL JULI”
ANTONIO BARRERA
5-SAN MARTIN-5
*
606) PT. SANTA MARIA 8/8/03
JESULIN DE UBRIQUE
VICENTE BARRERA
RIVERA ORDONEZ
6-MANOLO GONZALEZ-6
*
604) ROQUETASDE MAR 7/18/03
MORANTE DE PUEBLA
EL JULI
JOSE MARIA MANZANARES,JR
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
605) TENDIDO CERO 2003
JULY 11, 18, 25-Pamplona
*
603) MADRID 6/3/03-2 ears **
great fight
PEPIN LIRIA
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
EL CALIFA-Cornada
6-D. AGUIRROS-6
*
601) BURGOS 4/7/84 **
ANTONETE
PACO OJEDA
JOSE CUBERO “YIYO”
6-TABERNEO-6
*
602) MADRID 5/27/03 **
BEST FIGHT OF YEAR
EL JULI FIGHTS 6 toros
*
600) PAMPLONA 7/7/03
ANTONIO FERRERA
ANTONIO BARRERA
EL FANDI
6-ALCURRCEN-6
*
599) TENDIDO CERO 2003
MAY 27, JUNE 5, 26
*
598) ALBACETE 6/26/03 4 ear
DAMASO GONZALEZ-oreja, EL JULI-oreja
6-LAS RAMBAS-6
*
597) TOLEDO 6/20/03 3EARS
FINITO DE CORDOBA-oreja
ANTONIO FERRERA-2 orejas
LEANDRO MARCOS
6-GARCIGRANDE-6
*
596) MADRID 6/19/03
ENRIQUE PONCE
EL CALIFA
UCEDA LEAL
6-SAMUEL FLORES-6
*
595) TENDIDO CERO 2003
May 8, 15, 22
*
594) TENDIDO CERO 2003
Apr 3, 10, May 1
*
593) VALENCIA 3/18/03
3 EARS CUT, CORNADA
LUIS FRANCISCO ESPLA
ANTONIO FERRERA
DAVID FANDILA “El Fandi”
6-LA DEHESILLA-6
*
592) TENDIDO CERO 2003
MAR. 6, 13, & 20
*
591) TENDIDO CERO
Dec. 4, 2002, Feb 27, 2003
*
590) PLAZA MEXICO 3/16/03
ORJEA DE ORO CORRIDA
RODRIGO SANTOS-rej
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ZOTOLUCO
RAFAEL ORTEGA
JOSE MA LUEVANO
IGNACIO GARIBAY
FERMIN SPINOLA
*
589) PLAZA MEXICO 3/9/03
JUAN SALVADOR
ALFREDO GUTIERREZ
LEAPOLDO CASASOLA
6-XAJAY-6
*
588) BILBAO 3/7/03 Novillada
MATIAS TEJELA
IVAN GARCIA
MIGUEL ANGEL PERERA
6-FUENTE YMBRO-6
*
587) PLAZA MEXICO 3/2/03
A Great fight, 6 ears cut & toro goes free
RODRIGO SANTOS-rej.oreja
RAFAEL ORTEGA–2 orejas
IGNACIO GARIBAY-oreja
FERMIN SPINOLA-2 orejas,
rabo, Indulto
7-JAVIER GARIFAS/SANTIAGO-7
*
586) PLAZA MEXICO 2/23/03
OCTAVIO SANCHEZ-Rej.
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
JORGE GUTIERREZ
JOSE MA. LUEVANO
6-IARAL DE PENAS-6
*
585) PLAZA MEXICO 2/16/03
ALFREDO RIOS “El Conde”
CARLOS RONDERO
IGNACIO GARIBAY
6-VACA HERMANOS-6
*
584) PLAZA MEXICO 2/9/03
REAL TORO BRAVOS UNSHAVED
When you see them you will feel the FEAR.
MARIANO RAMOS
EL MILLONAIRO
ALFREDO RIOS “El Conde”
6-SAN MARCOS-6
*
583) “EL JULI” highlights of his
beginning in 1997 in Mexico
*
582) PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/03
6 EARS, GREAT FIGHT
ZOTOLUCO-2 orejas
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 orejas
JOSE MA. LUEVANO-2 orejas
EL JULI
8-REYES HUERTA/T. GOMEZ-8
*
581) PLAZA MEXICO 2/2/03
Silveti is still a great torero
DAVID SILVETI
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
JORGE GUTIERREZ
6-TEOFILO GOMEZ/J. DELGADO
*
580) PLAZA MEXICO 1/26/03
RAFAEL ORTEGA-l ear, cornada
FEDERICO PIZARRO
JOSE MARIA LUEVANO-3 ears
hugh toros, well armed
6-BERNALDO DE QUIROS-6
*
579) PLAZA MEXICO 1/19/03
huge crowd, 2 ears cut
ZOTOLUCO
PACO GONZALES
EL JULI
6-DE SANTIAGO-6
*
578) PLAZA MEXICO 1/12/03
Silveti’s return & a great one
DAVID SILVETI
MANOLO MEJIA
FINITO DE CORDOBA
6-FERNANDO DE LA MORA-6
*
577) MADRID 5/31/02
Eloy’s Farewell fight in Spain
ELOY CAVAZOS
ENRIQUE PONCE
MIGUEL ABELLAN
6-DIRRERENTES GANDERIAS-6
*
576) PLAZA MEXICO 1/5/03
toros from Spain
MANOLO MEJIA
MARCIAL HERCE
ANTONIO CORTES
9-BARRALVA-XAJAY-9
*
575) PLZ. MEXICO 12/21/02
JORGE GUTIERREZ
“JOSELITO”
JUAN SALVADOR
6-SANTA BARBARA-6
*
574) PLZ. MEXICO 12/15/02
HERMOSO MENDOZA-rej
2 EARS, FAREWELL FIGHT OF
FAMOUS HORSE CACANCHO
OSCAR SAN ROMAN
FERMIN SPINDOLA
6-VISTA HERMOSA-6
*
573) PLZ MEXICO 12/8/02
RODRIGO SANTOS-rej
ALFREDO GUTIERREZ-2 oreja
FERMIN SPINDOLA
6-RANCHO SECO-6
*
572) BILBAO 8/23/02* 4 ears
DAVILA MIURA
MIGUEL ABELLAN
EL JULI
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
571) SALAMANCA12/6/92 *
ORTEGA CANO
VICTOR MENDEZ-Cornada
CESAR RINCON
6-SEPULVIDA-6
*
570) MADRID 6/23/92 *
ROBERTO DONINGUEZ
VICTOR MENDEZ-Cornada
MANUEL JIMENEZ
6-SAMUEL FLORES-6
*
569) MADRID 5/30/91 *
ELOY CAVAZOS
ROBERTO DONINGUEZ
JOSELITO
6-ALCURRUCIN-6
*
568) PLAZA MEXICO 12/5/02
FESTIVAL-TAURINO
FERMIN BOHORGUEZ-rej
ELOY CAVAZOS
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
HERMOSO MENDOZA-rej
ZOTOLUCO
ENRIQUE PONCE
*
567) PLAZA MEXICO 12/1/02
“ZOTOLUCO”
RAFAEL ORTEGA
“EL FANDI”-alt.
6-XAJAY-6
*
566) TENDIDO CERO 2002
SPAIN HIGHLIGHTS OF YEAR
10/31, 11/15, 11/21
*
565) PLAZA MEXICO 11/24/02
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 ears
ALEJANDRO AMAYA-alt
6-TEOFILO GOMEZ-6
*
564) PLAZA MEXICO 11/17/02
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
ANTONIO FERRERA-alt.
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
6-CARRANCO-6
*
563) PLAZA MEXICO 11/10/02
FERMIN BOHORGUEZ-rej
“EL ZOTOLUCO”
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
IGNACIO GARIBAY
8-Jose Maria Arturo Huerta-8
*
TEMPORADA GRANDE 2002-03
562) PLAZA MEXICO 11/3/02
Pablo Hermoso Mendoza-rej.
MANOLO MEJIA
FERNANDO OCHOA
6-JAVIER GARFIAS-6
*
561) MADRID 5/23/96 #
JOSELITO
ENRIQUE PONCE
RIVERA ORDONEZ
6-SAMUEL FLORES-6
*
560) TENDIDO CERO 2002
OCT. 3, 13, 24
*
                                     559) DAX
( taken with CamCorder )  8/17/99 # 11 ears
ENRIQUE PONCE
MORANTE DE PUBELA
MIGUEL ABELLAN
6-SAMUEL FLORES-6
*
558) VALENCIA 10/9/02
JOSE ORTEGA CANO
ANTONIO FERRERA
MANUEL JESUS “El Cid”
5-CARLOS NUNEZ-5
*
557) TENDIDO CERO 2002
SEP 12, 19, 26
*
556) TENDIDO CERO 2002
AUG. 22, 29, SEP 5
*
555) GRANDE FAENAS No. 4
Hermoso Mendoza, 5/19/01
Ortega Cano 5/5/02
Joselito 5/2/01, 5/2/96
Cesar Rincon 5/28/01
Zotoluco 5/6/01
*
554) CALATAYUD 9/9/02
2 EARS FOR ORDONEZ
FINITO DE CORDOBA
RIVERA ORDONEZ
LEANDRO MARCOS
6-SANCHEZ ARJONA-6
*
553) PONTEVEDRA 8/4/02 - 4 EARS
MANUEL CABALLERO
EUGENIO DE MORA
EL JULI
6-ALCURRUCEN-6
*
552)Pt. Santa Maria 7/28/02 - 3 Ears
FINITO DE CORDOBA
VICENTE BARRERA
EL JULI
6-Marques de Domecq-6
*
551) TENDIDO CERO 2002
AUG. 1st, 8th, 15th.
*
550) BILBAO 8/21/02
FERNANDEZ MECA
EUGENIO DE MORA
EL JULI
6-VICTORIANO MARTIN-6
*
548) Puerto de Santa Maria 8/9/02
ORTEGA CANO
RIVERA ORDONEZ DAVILA MIURA
6-CARLOS NUNEZ-6
*
549) PAMPLONA 7/10/02 - 5 EARS
MANUEL CABALLERO
EL JULI
FRANCISCO MARCUS
6-ATANASIO FERNANDEZ
*
547) SORIA 7/14/02 - 5 ears
HERMOSO MENDOZA
REJ EL CORDOBES
EUGENIO DE MORA
6-LOS ESPARTALES-6
*
546) CIUDAD REAL 7/7/02*
7 EARS
MANUEL CABALLERO
VICTOR PUERTO
EL JULI
6-EL TORERO-6
*
545) TENDIDO CERO 2002
July 7, 11, 18, 25, - 3 hrs
*
544) SANTANDER 7/23/02
A GOOD FIGHT, 3 EARS
The Future Toreros
CESAR JIMENEZ
LEANDRO MARCOS
JAVIER VALVERDE
6-CHARRO DE LIEN-6
*
543) ALMEDIA 7/19/02
8 EARS & TAIL
FINITO DE CORDOBA
EL JULI
JESUS DE America
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
542) PAMPLONA 7/12/02
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
ANTONIO FERRERA
EL FANDI
6-DOLORES AGUIRRE
541) PAMPLONA 7/9/02
DAVILA MIURA
MIGUEL ABELLAN
ANTONIO BARRERA
6-SANTIAGO DOMECQ-6
*
540) VITORIA 7/5/02
LUIS FRANCISCO ESPLA
JOSE IGNACIO RAMOS
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
6-Castillejo de Huebra-6
*
539) TENDIDO CERO 2002
May 23, 30, Jan. 6, 13
*
538) BILBAO 6/28/02 Novillada
RAUL CANO
MATIAS TEJELA
SALVADOR VEGA
6-Novillos de GUADAIRA-6
*
537) ALBACETE 6/26/02
MAGNIFICENT TOROS
Puerto has 2 great faenas
LUIS FRANCISCO ESPLA
VICTOR PUERTO
JAVIER VALVERDE
6-SAMUEL FLORES
*
536) BEST FIGHT OF YEAR
MADRID 5/24/02
CURRO VAZQUEZ
ENRIQUE PONCE-3 ears
ANTON CORTES-1 ear
6-JAVIER PEREZ TABEMERO-6
*
535) MADRID 5/21/02
RIVERA ORDONEZ
JOSE TOMAS-2 ears
RAFAEL DE JULIA
6-MARTELILLA-6
*
534) MADRID 5/14/02
VICTOR PUERTO
EL CALIFA
RAFAEL DE JULIA
6-EL VENTORRILLO-6
*
533) MADRID 6/13/02
MANUEL CABALLERO
JOSE TOMAS
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
6-NUNEZ DEL CUVILLO-6
*
532) SEVILLA 4/18/02
RIVERA ORDONEZ
EL JULI
RAFAEL DE JULIA
6-JOSE LUIS MARCA-6
*
531) SEVILLA 4/17/02
VICTOR PUERTO
JOSE TOMAS
MIGUEL ABELLAN
6-JUAN PEDRO DOMECQ-6
*
530) SEVILLA 4/15/02
JOSELITO
ENRIQUE PONCE
DAVILA MIURA
6-ARROYO, ARRANZ, OSBORNE
*
529) GRANADA 4/28/02 - 4 ear
FRANCISCO ESPLA
RIVERA ORDONEZ
RAFAEL DE JULIA
*
528) SEVILLA 4/21/02 5 ears
Rejonadors only
JAVIER BUENDIA
LUIS VALDENEBRO
JOAO MOURA
HERMOSO MENDOZA
LUIS DOMECQ
ANDY CARTAGENA
5PALLARES/ 1 BENITEZ
*
527) CORDOBA 2/28/02 6 ears
FINITO DE CORDOBA
Manuel Diaz “EL CORDOBES”
RIVERA ORDONEZ
6-HERMANOS TORNAY-6
*
526) TOLEDO 5/31/02
Manuel Diaz “El Cordobes
RIVERA ORDONEZ “EL CALIFA”
6-MONTOLVA-6
*
524) TENDIDO CERO 2002 4/25, 5/2, 5/9, 5/16
525) MADRID 5/27/02
FINITO DE CORDOBA
MORANTE DE LA PUEBLA
ALFONSO ROMERO
6-Puerto de San Lorenzo-6
*
523) TENDIDO CERO 2002
4/4, 4/11, 4/18
*
522) SEVILLA 4/16/02
Good fight, toros aggresive
ORTEGA CANO-tossing
ENRIQUE PONCE-cornada
MANUEL CABALLERO-ear
6-PARLADE-6
*
521) SEVILLA 4/11/02
Best fight of the Feria
MANUEL CABALLERO VICTOR PUERTO
DAVILA MIURA
6-TORRESTRELLA-6
*
520) PLAZA MEXICO
2001-02 RESUMEN NO. 2
MANOLO MEJIA
ANTONIO URRUTIA
FERNANDO OCHOA
RAFAEL ORTEGA
*
519 TENDIDO CERO 2002
3/7 3/14/ 3/21 - 3 hrs
*
518)PLAZA MEXICO 2001-02
Resumen Temporada
Pablo Mendoza-rej-4 ears
ZOTOLUCO-3 ears
EL JULI– 4 ears, tail
ENRIQUE PONCE-2 ears
IGNACIO GARIBAY-2 ears
*
517) PLAZA MEXICO 3/3/02
ANTONIO URRUTIA
RAFAEL ORTEGA
PEPIN LIRIA
6-BARRALVA-6
*First time ever toros from SPAIN
Fought in Mexico. The toros are
huge and tuff, well armed.
I enjoyed these corridas very much. 3 ears
*
516) PLAZA MEXICO 2/24/02
FEDERICO PIZARRO
FERNANDO OCHOA
ALBERTO RAMIREZ
6-XAJAY-6
*
515) PLAZA MEXICO 2/5/02
Best fight ever-5 ears, tail
ZOTOLUCO
ENRIQUE PONCE
EL JULI
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
8-REYES HUERTA/XAJAY-8
*
514) PLAZA MEXICO 2/3/02
3 ears cut
A Great fight, Ponce was great
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
PACO OJEDA
ENRIQUE PONCE
RAFAEL ORTEGA
8-TEOFILO GOMEZ-8
*
513) PLAZA MEXICO 1/27/02
5 ears cut
LUIS CARREDANO-rej “ZOTOLUCO”
“EL JULI”
IGNACIO GARIBAY
7-FERNANDO DE MORA-7
*
512) PLAZA MEXICO 1/13/02
4 ears cut
ANTONIO URRUTIA
ENRIQUE PONCE
“EL JULI”
LEOPOLDO CASASOLA
8-BERNALDO DE QUIROS-8
*
511 PLAZA MEXICO 1/6/02
Martin Gonzalez Porras-rej
MARIANO RAMOS
FEDERICO PIZARRO
JUAN JOSE PADILLA
*
510) PLAZA MEXICO 12/30/01
2 ears cut
ANTONIO URRUTIA
“CHILOLO”
MARI PAZ VEGA
6-SAN JOSE-6
*
509) PLAZA MEXICO 12/23/01
MIGUEL ESPINOSA
ALFREDO GUTIERREZ
ANTONIO BARRERA
6-DE SANTIAGO
*
508) PLAZA MEXICO 12/16/01
7 ears, tail & INDULTO
REJ. Martin Gonzalez PARRAS
ELOY CAVAZOS
JORGE GUTIERREZ
ZOTOLUCO
6-JULIO DELGADO-6
*
507) LIMA 12/2/01
PACO OJEDA
JOSE TOMAS
6-SAN MARTIN-6
*
506) LIMA 11/25/01
PACO OJEDA
RAFAEL GASTANETA
EL JULI
6-FERNANDO DE LA MORA
*
505) LIMA 11/11/01
FINITO DE CORDOBA
JOSE TOMAS
IGNACIO GARIBAY
6-MANOLO MARTINEZ
*
504) GRANDE FAENAS 1960’s
Manuel Benitez “ElCordobes”
Raul Garcia-1/31/65
Manuel Capetillo
Ranchero Aguillar
Juan Silveti
*

________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Taurine Glossary
Everything you wanted to know about bullfighting......a guide to
"Corrida de Toro"

 
abanico - "fan", two-handed cape manoeuvre, usually to bring bull to picador
abono - season ticket for full season or series of bullfights in a feria
acero - "steel", another word for the matador's sword
acometida - swift charge of bull, rapid and violent movement
acoso - spilling young bulls in countyside with blunt lance
adorno - a pose, such as touching bulls horns after series of passes
afarolado - pass where the muleta is passed over man's head as bull charges by
afeitar - "to shave", to illegally shorten bull's horns
aficion - the love of bullfighting, aficionados as a group
aficionado - fan of bullfighting
aficionado practico - a fan who also practices as an amateur torero
aguantar - to remain motionless before unexpected attack of the bull
ajustarse - to fight the bull very close.
alarde - showing off, turning back on bull, touching horns, etc
alegrar - to excite the bull to attack.
alegria - the seeming enjoyment of matador or bull
alguacillo - mounted constable at head of paseillo, also presents trophies
aliar - fighting with the muleta without adornment or artistic intent.
alternando - "alternating", matadors who are appearing on a cartel
alternativa - a ceremony in which a novillero graduates to matador de toros
alto, pase por - high right-handed muleta pass
andanada - upper floor of the gradas, the covered seating part of bullring
anillo - "ring", actual part of arena where bullfight takes place
an~ojo - yearling calf
apartado - separation of bulls prior to the bullfight into individual pens
apoderado - torero's manager
apodo - "nickname", such as "El Cordobes" - "The Cordoban"
apuntillar - the act of administering the puntilla
aragonesa - pass like the gaonera but bull behind man rather than to one side
arandela - metal ring on shaft of pica which stops it penetrating too far
arena - "sand", another term for bullring
areneros - men who smooth sand over prior to release of bull
armadura - "armour", the bull's horns
armamento - "armament", the bull's horns
arpon - "harpoon", the barb of metal on a banderilla
arranada - the attack of the bull
arrastre - the mules removing the dead bull from the ring
arrimarse - matador fighting with great courage and truly doing his best
arroba - about 25 pounds, an old method of estimating a bull's weight
arrucina - pass invented by Arruza, muleta held in right hand behind legs
asesor - technical advisor to the president of the bullring
asta - horn
astifino - thin, pointed horns
astigordo - thick horns
astillado - splintered horns
atravesada - sword thrust which enters at an angle
atropellado - trampled
aviso - warning given to the matador that he is taking too much time
ayudado - "helped", pass where muleta is helped with the sword in other hand
azabache - shiny or velvety black
azteca - adjective term used to denote Mexican
bajo, pase por - low pass designed to keep bull's head down
bajonazo - a safe, unfair sword thrust low in bull's neck
banderilla - 75cm darts with vari-colored paper and a barbed harpoon
banderillas negras - (black banderillas) used when bull does not charge horse
banderillero - matador's assistant who places the banderillas
barrenar - when picador "drills" or twists pica to deepen wound
barrera - fence encircling the bull ring, also first row of seats
becerrada - calf fight
becerrista - calf-fighter, pre-novillero
becerro - calf up to three years
bizco - "cross-eyed", one horn higher than the other
blando - soft bull
brindis - dedication by the matador of the bull to a person or the crowd
bos taurus ibericus - scientific name for the fighting bull
bota - wineskin
bramar - to bellow, considered cowardly in a bull
bravo - wild
brega, capote de - technical name for the magenta cape
brionesa - cape pass invented by Briones, same as pase de pecho with muleta
brocho - horns curved close together
bronca - strong demonstration of disapproval by the crowd
bruto, en - weight of bull before dressing - see en canal
bufido - snorting bull, again often considered cowardly
burladero - "fooler" wooden shield in front of barrerra opening
burriciego - bull with defective vision, can see distances but not close up
buscar - (to look for) when bull is searching for the man behind the cloth
cabriola - when bull dips horns into sand and flips over
cacho, fuera del, - passing the bull but keeping away from the horns
caida - "fall" of the picador and/or horse
cajon - reinforced crate in which a bull is transported to the bullring
callejon - a narrow passageway between the barrera and the spectators' stands
cambiado - movement in a direction other than the natural one
cambio - "change" of direction of bull's charge/asking for change of a tercio
canal, en - wight of a bull after being dressed by the butchers
capa - "cape", magenta and yellow/blue or reference to bull's coat
capote - same as capa, sometimes called capote de brega
capote de paseo - special dress cape worn by toreros on foot in the paseillo
capea - free-for-all where amateurs are allowed to cape a bull
capilla - "chapel" at bullring where toreros offer prayers before bullfight
cargar la suerte - matador's action/follow-through with bull's line of charge
carpintero - bullring "carpenter" who repairs damage to wooden barrier
cartel - poster advertising bullfight also term describing matador's prestige
Cemsl - to pass the bull very close
casta - the quality of breeding or strain of a bull
castaño - "chestnut" coloured bull
catedral - "cathedral", a very large bull
ceñirse - to pass the bull very close
chaquetilla - jacket of the suit of lights
charlotada - comic bullfight, usually with midgets
chicuelina - pass invented by Chicuelo, cape is pulled in tight against body
chiquero - stall where bull awaits its entrance into the arena
cintas - red cloth wound around matador's sword
citar - to provoke the bull to attack
clavar - to place the banderillas
coger - to catch or to toss
cogida - a tossing
cojo - lame
cola - another word for bull's tail, also queue of people for tickets
coleta - torero's pigtail, nowadays artificial
concurso - "competition" bullfight between ganaderias to find the best bull
confirmacion - the confirmation of an alternativa in Madrid or Mexico City
contrabarrera - the second row of seats in the bullring
cornada - a goring, a horn wound corniabierto - wide and open horns
corniadelatero - forward-set horns
cornicorto - short horns
corrida - bullfight where bulls are at least four years old
corral - enclosure at bullring where bulls are kept after arriving from ranch
correr la mano - "to run the hand", prolonging a one-handed pass
cortar la coleta - "to cut the pigtail", to retire from bullfighting
cortas - short banderillas
coso - old term for bullring
cruz - the highest part of the bu]l's back or withers.
cuadrar - "to square" the bull's feet ready for the kill
cuadrilla - the matadors's team of three banderilleros and two picadors
cuna - "cradle" between the bull's horns where one is safer when being tossed
cuarteo, al - the commonest method of placing banderillas
cuerno - horn
delanteras - front rows of tendidos and gradas
derechazo - a right-hand pass with the muleta
derribo - knocking over bulls in the wild with a blunt lance
derrote - an upward thrust of the bull's head
desafiar - "to defy", when bull paws the ground and backs up before charging
desarmar - "to disarm", when bull tears the muleta out of the matador's hand
descabellar - method of killing bull by stabbing it in the back of the neck
descabello - straight sword with crosspiece near end of blade
desencajamiento, desencajonada - "uncrating" of the bulls at the bullring
despedida - the farewell performance of a matador
desplante - a pose where the bull is being dared to gore the torero
diestro - another term for matador
director de lidia - the "combat director", the senior matador on a cartel
divisa - rosette of ranch colours on bull when it enters the ring
division de opiniones - "division of opinions" of the crowd to a performance
doctorarse - to take the alternativa, the doctorate of bullfighting
embestida - the bull's charge
embolado - bull's horns padded as in Portugal or knobbed
empresa - the organisation that promotes a bullfight
empresario - the manager of the organisation promoting a bullfight
encastado - a bull that is representaitive of its particular strain of breed
encierro - running of the bulls through the streets as in Pamplona
encuentro, al - bull and man run to meet each other in the act of killing
enfermeria - the bullring infirmary, usually with operating table
entrada - term for a bullfight ticket
entrar a matar - to "enter for the kill"
eral - a two year old bull
espada - "sword", also another term for a matador
espontaneo - amateur who jumps into the ring to cape bull illegally
estatuario - statuesque muleta pass
estocada - the plunging of the estoque sword into the bull.
estoque - curved sword used for killing
estribo - the small step or platform jutting out from the barrera
faena - all the work done with the muleta in the last part of the bullfight
faja - torero's sash
farol - two-handed cape pass where it is flipped over and round man's head
fiesta brava - the "wild feast", another term for the bullfight
fijar - to fix bull's attention or to place it in a spot
firma, pase de la - pass of Granero where muleta is snatched from bull's face
flamear - to shake or wave cape to attract bull's attention
flojo - "weak", a bull without much power
forcado - member of a Portuguese team which wrestle with bull
fracaso - calamity or failure, used to refer to a flop performance
franela - "flannel", another name for the muleta
frente por detras, de - pass where cape is brought forward from behind back
fundon - large leather case containing matador's swords and muleta sticks
ganaderia - bull breeding ranch
ganadero - the owner of a bull breeding ranch
gaonera - pass where cape is held to one side behind matador's back
garrocha - blunt lance used on ranches
garrocha, salto de - seldom used stunt where torero pole vaults over the bull
gitano - "gypsy" torero
golpe - a blow or knock received by a torero
gradas - covered seats in upper part of bullring
grave - grave or serious wound
herida - injury
hierro - the brand given to a bull to designate its ranch
hombreras - the epaulets on a matador's jacket
hora de verdad - "the moment of truth", when entering for the kill
huido - a bull with little desire to fight, especially against picador
igualar - to place bull in best position for the kill
indulto - "pardon" granted to a bull for exceptional bravery
ingle - groin, common place for horn wounds
kikiriki - muleta swirled in front of bull's face in a figure of eight
lance - any cape pass, but generally a veronica
larga - a pass where the cape is gathered in one hand and then thrown out
larga cambiada - a cape pass usually done while kneeling
lidia - "combat", everything done with the bull from start to finish
llamar - to call the bull to charge
llenazo - a full bullring, a complete sell-out
maestro - used to describe an experienced matador
mandar - to dominate the bull
mano a mano - "hand to hand", two matadors perform, competing with each other
manoletina - muleta is held behind one's back and lifted over bull's head
manso - a bull which refuses to fight to some degree
mariposa - "butterfly", a spectacular pass with cape held behind one's back
matador de toros - "killer of bulls"
mayoral - ranch foreman who usually accompanies the bulls to the ring
media estocada - when the sword enters the bull with only half the blade
media veronica - pass where the cape is gathered up on the hip, ending series
querencia - area of the ring chosen by the bull where it feels secure
medios, los - the centre part of the ring
metisaca - where the sword is thrust into the bull and pulled out again
mirando al publico - cape or muleta pass performed while looking at the crowd
molinete - muleta pass where matador spins round after the horns have passed
mona - picador's leg armour
monsabios - costumed ring servants who assist picadors and drag out dead bull
montera - hat worn by matadors and banderilleros
morillo - hump of muscle on top of bull's neck
mozo de espadas - matador's sword-handler
muerte, pase de la - "pass of death", matador stands motionless, muleta high
muleta - red flannel cloth with stick inserted, used during faena
muletazo - a muleta pass
mulillas - team of mules used to drag dead bull from the ring
natural - usually refers to left-handed muleta pass without sword being used
novillada - a bullfight where the bulls are only three years old
novillero - an apprentice matador who has not received the alternativa
novillo - a three year old bull fought in novilladas
ojo de perdiz - "partridge-eyed", a bull with rings around its eyes
ole - bravo !
oreja - bull's ear
padrino - "godfather", matador who gives the alternativa to a novillero
palco - a box in the bullring similar to one in a theatre with several seats
paletazo - a blow struck with the flat of the horn
palos - "sticks", another word for banderillas
palmas - "palms" of hands, hand claps
panuelo - "handkerchief" used to petition trophies and by President to signal
parar - "to stop", to stand motionless as bull charges by
parte facultivo - medical bulletin on the condition of an injured torero
pase - a cape or muleta pass
paseillo - when the toreros parade into the ring at start of the bullfight
paseo - as paseillo
pasodble - style of music played by bullring bands
pata - bull's hoof no longer awarded as a trophy
patio de caballos - horse yard at the bullring
pecho, pase de - "chest pass", muleta at chest height as bull passes
pendulo - "pendulum" pass, muleta held behind back and moved back and forth
peon - another word for banderillero
peon de confianza - the senior member of a matador's team
percance - an accident or mishap
perfilarse - "to profile", to position oneself for the kill
perpendicular - a sword thrust which penetrates at a near 90 degree angle
peso - the weight of the bull
peto - mattress-like protection worn since 1928 by picador's horse
pica - picador's lance
picar - to wound the bull with the lance
picador - lancer whose job it is to weaken bull's neck muscles
pinchazo - "prick", an unsuccessful sword thrust
piton - the point of a bulls horn
pitos - whistles, signifies a crowd's displeasure
plaza de toros - the bullring plaza
partida - bullring divided in half with different fights in each half
poder a poder - style of placing banderillas, meeting bull almost head on
presidente - controller of the bullfight, usually a town official
pundonor - point of honour, depth of feeling of a matador
puntazo - a light horn puncture wound or scratch
puntilla - small dagger used by banderilleros to kill a downed bull
puntillero - the banderillero who uses the puntilla
puya - the point of a picador's lance
puyazo - the wound given by the puya
quiebro, al - "on the dodge" style of placing banderillas at last moment
quite - pass to turn attention of bull or passes following a pic
rabo - bull's tail
raya - chalk lines around the ring
recibiendo - "receiving", bull's charge is provoked when killing
recorte - any pass where the bull is turned so sharply it comes to a stop
redondel - "circle", another word for the arena
redondo, en - to pass the bull all around in a circle
reglamento - official "rule" of bullfighting set by government
rejon de castigo - lance used by rejoneador, top breaks off after placing
rejon de muerte - lance used by rejoneador for the kill
rejoneador - one who fights the bull from horseback, Portuguese-style
rejoneo - a bullfight where the bull is fought from horseback
remate - a finishing pass to a series of passes
res - animal, beast
revolera - a swirling remate pass with the cape
revendadores - ticket touts or scalpers
revista - a review or a review magazine
rodillas, de - a pass done while kneeling
ruedo - the ring
salida - entrance of bull into the ring or exit of bull from a pass
salida en hombros - leaving the bullring on the shoulders of the crowd
saltillo - when the bull jumps out of the ring
semental - bull used for stud
sen~al - ear-mark given to bull to distinguish its ranch
sentado - "seated", pass given or banderillas placed while seated in a chair
sentido - "sensed", the way the bull learns quickly during the fight
serio - "serious", a bull witha stern face and good set of horns
serpentina - "serpentine", a swirling cape pass
sesgo, al - entering bull's terrrain to place banderillas
sin verguenza - "without shame", describes a cynical performance by a matador
sitio - "place", emplacement of bull
sobrero - substitute bull after a bull is rejected
sobresaliente - substitute matador in case one retires injured
sol - "sun", the sunny less expensive side of the arena
sombra - "shade", the shaded more expensive side of the arena
sorteo - the drawing of lots to choose bulls by matadors' representatives
soso - "dull", the perfomance of either bull or matador
suave - "smooth", an ideal bull that charges clean amd straight
subalterno - a member of a matador's team
suerte - refers to either "luck" or an act of the bullfight
suerte contraria - exiting from the kill towards the middle of the ring
suerte natural - exiting from the kill nearer towards the fence
tablas - "boards", the outer rim of the ring
taleguilla - torero's trousers
tanda - a set or series of passes
tantear - "to test", the first passes of a faena to see how the bull charges
taurino - pertaining to bullfighting
tauromaquia - the science of bullfighting
telefono - a pose where the matador rest his elbow on the bull's forehead
temeroso - a timid bull unwilling to charge
templar - "to moderate", to move the cape or muleta very slowly/smoothly
temple - usimg smoothness and rhythm
temporada - the bullfighting season (March to October in Spain)
tendidos - section of seats directly behind the barrera/contrabarrera seats
tentadero - the testing of calves for bravery (also tienta)
tercio - "a third", the divisions of the arena or the three acts of the fight
terreno - "terrain", both of the bull and the man
testigo - the matador who acts as a witness at an alternativa
testuz - bull's forehead
tiempo, a un - matador and bull move forward at same time during the kill
tienta - the testing of calves (also tentadero)
tope - wooden shaft at base of puya, wrapped in cord
toreador - archaic name for torero, not used these days
torear - to bullfight
toreo - art/style of bullfighting
toreo de salon - "bullfighting in the living room", practising with no bull
torero - a generic term for bullfighter
toril - the place from where the bull comes into the ring
toro - the bull, Bos Taurus Ibericus
toros, los - Spanish term for bullfight or bullfighting
traje de luces - "suit of lights", the costume of the torero
trapio - the general physical aspect of the bull, how smart looking it is
trasera - "rear", a sword thrust too far back in the bull
trastos - "tools", the implements for killing, the muleta and sword
tremendismo - almost foolhardy brave style which gets the spectators excited
tremendista - a matador or novillero who uses tremendismo
trincherazo - right-handed muleta pass trofeo - "trophy" such as the ears or tail of the bull
trotar - to trot tuerto - "one-eyed", a bull with defective vision
tumbo - a fall taken by a picador
utrero - a bull between two and three years old
vaca - cow
valiente - "valiant", very brave
vaquero - herdsman
vara - picador's lance
varetazo - a blow with horn but not a wound
veronica - the fundamental two-handed cape pass named after St.Veronica
viento - "wind", the torero's worst enemy after the bull
volapie - "flying feet", man runs toward the bull with sword to kill it
volcandose - throwing oneself over the horns to kill the bull
voltereta - when the bull tosses a torero through the air
vuelta - a lap of the ring by the matador or dead bull
zapatillas - torero's shoes





Search Engine Optimization and Free Submission






Download Web
        Counters
Visits since March 2006
Webmaster: Bob Rhea